# Golf Club Bad Saarow - Stan Eby Course — Bad Saarow, Germany

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Club Bad Saarow - Stan Eby Course
- **Location** : Bad Saarow, Germany
- **Address** : Silberberg 44a
- **GPS coordinates** : 52.23970, 14.02960
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2001
- **Architect** : Stan Eby
- **Official website** : https://www.gcbadsaarow.de/
- **Phone** : +49-3363163300
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 2 | — |
| White (Men) | 501 | 379 | 170 | 346 | 195 | 487 | 401 | 349 | 409 | 3237 |
| Yellow (Men) | 474 | 350 | 160 | 322 | 179 | 468 | 378 | 325 | 383 | 3039 |
| Yellow (Women) | 474 | 350 | 160 | 322 | 179 | 468 | 378 | 325 | 383 | 3039 |
| Blue (Men) | 447 | 342 | 138 | 303 | 157 | 448 | 356 | 306 | 357 | 2854 |
| Blue (Women) | 447 | 342 | 138 | 303 | 157 | 448 | 356 | 306 | 357 | 2854 |
| Red (Men) | 420 | 318 | 118 | 272 | 127 | 448 | 317 | 287 | 326 | 2633 |
| Red (Women) | 420 | 318 | 118 | 272 | 127 | 448 | 317 | 287 | 326 | 2633 |
| Orange (Women) | 377 | 285 | 114 | 235 | 113 | 424 | 285 | 256 | 295 | 2384 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 3237 m | 142 | 37.7 |
| Yellow | Men | 3039 m | 136 | 36.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 3039 m | 146 | 40 |
| Blue | Men | 2854 m | 131 | 35.6 |
| Blue | Women | 2854 m | 139 | 38.7 |
| Red | Men | 2633 m | 125 | 34.3 |
| Red | Women | 2633 m | 141 | 37.2 |
| Orange | Women | 2384 m | 127 | 35.5 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 18 | 4 | — |
| White (Men) | 501 | 379 | 170 | 346 | 195 | 487 | 401 | 349 | 409 | 511 | 521 | 345 | 213 | 379 | 357 | 329 | 176 | 418 | 6486 |
| Yellow (Men) | 474 | 350 | 160 | 322 | 179 | 468 | 378 | 325 | 383 | 487 | 492 | 327 | 183 | 366 | 342 | 307 | 155 | 397 | 6095 |
| Yellow (Women) | 474 | 350 | 160 | 322 | 179 | 468 | 378 | 325 | 383 | 487 | 492 | 327 | 183 | 366 | 342 | 307 | 155 | 397 | 6095 |
| Blue (Men) | 447 | 342 | 138 | 303 | 157 | 448 | 356 | 306 | 357 | 459 | 466 | 306 | 163 | 348 | 317 | 284 | 150 | 375 | 5722 |
| Blue (Women) | 447 | 342 | 138 | 303 | 157 | 448 | 356 | 306 | 357 | 459 | 466 | 306 | 163 | 348 | 317 | 284 | 150 | 375 | 5722 |
| Red (Men) | 420 | 318 | 118 | 272 | 127 | 448 | 317 | 287 | 326 | 434 | 437 | 283 | 139 | 318 | 294 | 260 | 122 | 348 | 5268 |
| Red (Women) | 420 | 318 | 118 | 272 | 127 | 448 | 317 | 287 | 326 | 434 | 437 | 283 | 139 | 318 | 294 | 260 | 122 | 348 | 5268 |
| Orange (Women) | 377 | 285 | 114 | 235 | 113 | 424 | 285 | 256 | 295 | 384 | 395 | 260 | 134 | 287 | 263 | 254 | 115 | 312 | 4788 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 6486 m | 144 | 75.5 |
| Yellow | Men | 6095 m | 139 | 73.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 6095 m | 150 | 80.1 |
| Blue | Men | 5722 m | 133 | 71.3 |
| Blue | Women | 5722 m | 144 | 77.5 |
| Red | Men | 5268 m | 126 | 68.8 |
| Red | Women | 5268 m | 142 | 74.6 |
| Orange | Women | 4788 m | 129 | 71.3 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 119
- **Sand area** : 5573 m²
- **Water hazards** : 3
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 581 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-club-bad-saarow-stan-eby-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
