# Golf-Club An Der Pinnau — Quickborn-Renzel, Germany

## General information

- **Name** : Golf-Club An Der Pinnau
- **Location** : Quickborn-Renzel, Germany
- **Address** : Pinneberger Strasse 81a
- **GPS coordinates** : 53.72160, 9.86725
- **Holes** : 27
- **Year built** : 2010
- **Official website** : http://www.pinnau.de
- **Phone** : +49-410681800
- **Courses listed** : 5

## Course: C (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 3 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | — |
| white (Men) | 503 | 167 | 372 | 465 | 148 | 491 | 404 | 99 | 370 | 3019 |
| yellow (Men) | 495 | 159 | 363 | 458 | 140 | 455 | 370 | 99 | 360 | 2899 |
| Blue (Men) | 457 | 159 | 334 | 423 | 140 | 404 | 365 | 90 | 339 | 2711 |
| Blue (Women) | 457 | 159 | 334 | 423 | 140 | 404 | 365 | 90 | 339 | 2711 |
| Red (Men) | 411 | 148 | 301 | 379 | 119 | 404 | 328 | 90 | 302 | 2482 |
| Red (Women) | 411 | 148 | 301 | 379 | 119 | 404 | 328 | 90 | 302 | 2482 |
| Orange (Men) | 406 | 142 | 296 | 373 | 114 | 398 | 323 | 80 | 297 | 2429 |
| Orange (Women) | 406 | 142 | 296 | 373 | 114 | 398 | 323 | 80 | 297 | 2429 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 3019 m | 124 | 36 |
| yellow | Men | 2899 m | 121 | 35.3 |
| Blue | Men | 2711 m | 117 | 34.5 |
| Blue | Women | 2711 m | 128 | 37.1 |
| Red | Men | 2482 m | 109 | 33.1 |
| Red | Women | 2482 m | 122 | 35.5 |
| Orange | Men | 2429 m | 109 | 32.7 |
| Orange | Women | 2429 m | 119 | 35.3 |

## Course: A-B (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 73
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 9 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 73 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 12 | — |
| white (Men) | 358 | 357 | 528 | 164 | 332 | 313 | 450 | 189 | 362 | 508 | 332 | 295 | 514 | 415 | 138 | 366 | 162 | 376 | 6159 |
| yellow (Men) | 351 | 343 | 489 | 164 | 311 | 336 | 443 | 178 | 338 | 449 | 303 | 295 | 496 | 415 | 131 | 358 | 144 | 354 | 5898 |
| Blue (Men) | 319 | 305 | 455 | 153 | 309 | 283 | 443 | 166 | 315 | 446 | 270 | 250 | 456 | 335 | 131 | 320 | 144 | 342 | 5442 |
| Blue (Women) | 319 | 305 | 455 | 153 | 309 | 283 | 443 | 166 | 315 | 446 | 270 | 250 | 456 | 335 | 131 | 320 | 144 | 342 | 5442 |
| Red (Men) | 314 | 298 | 418 | 153 | 293 | 283 | 377 | 158 | 297 | 433 | 265 | 244 | 456 | 380 | 115 | 312 | 134 | 333 | 5263 |
| Red (Women) | 314 | 298 | 418 | 153 | 293 | 283 | 377 | 158 | 297 | 433 | 265 | 244 | 456 | 380 | 115 | 312 | 134 | 333 | 5263 |
| Orange (Men) | 302 | 291 | 415 | 149 | 276 | 273 | 337 | 158 | 278 | 426 | 261 | 211 | 415 | 332 | 110 | 290 | 125 | 299 | 4948 |
| Orange (Women) | 302 | 291 | 415 | 149 | 276 | 273 | 337 | 158 | 278 | 426 | 261 | 211 | 415 | 332 | 110 | 290 | 125 | 299 | 4948 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 6159 m | 135 | 73.6 |
| yellow | Men | 5898 m | 137 | 71.8 |
| Blue | Men | 5442 m | 130 | 69.6 |
| Blue | Women | 5442 m | 133 | 75.1 |
| Red | Men | 5263 m | 124 | 68.6 |
| Red | Women | 5263 m | 132 | 73.8 |
| Orange | Men | 4948 m | 121 | 67.6 |
| Orange | Women | 4948 m | 130 | 72.6 |

## Course: C-A (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 73
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 7 par 4, 6 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 73 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 9 | — |
| white (Men) | 503 | 167 | 372 | 465 | 148 | 491 | 404 | 99 | 370 | 358 | 357 | 528 | 164 | 332 | 313 | 450 | 189 | 362 | 6072 |
| yellow (Men) | 495 | 159 | 363 | 458 | 140 | 455 | 370 | 99 | 360 | 351 | 343 | 489 | 164 | 311 | 336 | 443 | 178 | 338 | 5852 |
| Blue (Women) | 457 | 159 | 334 | 423 | 140 | 404 | 365 | 90 | 339 | 319 | 305 | 455 | 153 | 309 | 283 | 443 | 166 | 315 | 5459 |
| Blue (Men) | 457 | 159 | 334 | 423 | 140 | 404 | 365 | 90 | 339 | 319 | 305 | 455 | 153 | 309 | 283 | 443 | 166 | 315 | 5459 |
| Red (Men) | 411 | 148 | 301 | 379 | 119 | 404 | 328 | 90 | 302 | 314 | 298 | 418 | 153 | 293 | 283 | 377 | 158 | 297 | 5073 |
| Red (Women) | 411 | 148 | 301 | 379 | 119 | 404 | 328 | 90 | 302 | 314 | 298 | 418 | 153 | 293 | 283 | 377 | 158 | 297 | 5073 |
| Orange (Women) | 406 | 142 | 296 | 373 | 114 | 398 | 323 | 80 | 297 | 302 | 291 | 415 | 149 | 276 | 273 | 337 | 158 | 278 | 4908 |
| Orange (Men) | 406 | 142 | 296 | 373 | 114 | 398 | 323 | 80 | 297 | 302 | 291 | 415 | 149 | 276 | 273 | 337 | 158 | 278 | 4908 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 6072 m | 130 | 73 |
| yellow | Men | 5852 m | 131 | 71.4 |
| Blue | Women | 5459 m | 129 | 75.1 |
| Blue | Men | 5459 m | 123 | 69.8 |
| Red | Men | 5073 m | 117 | 67.3 |
| Red | Women | 5073 m | 125 | 72.6 |
| Orange | Women | 4908 m | 121 | 71.8 |
| Orange | Men | 4908 m | 117 | 66.4 |

## Course: C-B (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 73
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 7 par 4, 6 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 73 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 11 | — |
| white (Men) | 503 | 167 | 372 | 465 | 148 | 491 | 404 | 99 | 370 | 508 | 332 | 295 | 514 | 415 | 138 | 366 | 162 | 376 | 6125 |
| yellow (Men) | 495 | 159 | 363 | 458 | 140 | 455 | 370 | 99 | 360 | 449 | 303 | 295 | 496 | 415 | 131 | 358 | 144 | 354 | 5844 |
| Blue (Women) | 457 | 159 | 334 | 423 | 140 | 404 | 365 | 90 | 339 | 446 | 270 | 250 | 456 | 335 | 131 | 320 | 144 | 342 | 5405 |
| Blue (Men) | 457 | 159 | 334 | 423 | 140 | 404 | 365 | 90 | 339 | 446 | 270 | 250 | 456 | 335 | 131 | 320 | 144 | 342 | 5405 |
| Red (Men) | 411 | 148 | 301 | 379 | 119 | 404 | 328 | 90 | 302 | 433 | 265 | 244 | 456 | 380 | 115 | 312 | 134 | 333 | 5154 |
| Red (Women) | 411 | 148 | 301 | 379 | 119 | 404 | 328 | 90 | 302 | 433 | 265 | 244 | 456 | 380 | 115 | 312 | 134 | 333 | 5154 |
| Orange (Women) | 406 | 142 | 296 | 373 | 114 | 398 | 323 | 80 | 297 | 426 | 261 | 211 | 415 | 332 | 110 | 290 | 125 | 299 | 4898 |
| Orange (Men) | 406 | 142 | 296 | 373 | 114 | 398 | 323 | 80 | 297 | 426 | 261 | 211 | 415 | 332 | 110 | 290 | 125 | 299 | 4898 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 6125 m | 129 | 72.6 |
| yellow | Men | 5844 m | 126 | 71 |
| Blue | Women | 5405 m | 131 | 74.3 |
| Blue | Men | 5405 m | 123 | 68.9 |
| Red | Men | 5154 m | 117 | 67.4 |
| Red | Women | 5154 m | 129 | 72.3 |
| Orange | Women | 4898 m | 128 | 71.3 |
| Orange | Men | 4898 m | 113 | 66.7 |

## Course: B (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 37
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 4 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 37 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | — |
| white (Men) | 508 | 332 | 295 | 514 | 415 | 138 | 366 | 162 | 376 | 3106 |
| yellow (Men) | 449 | 303 | 295 | 496 | 415 | 131 | 358 | 144 | 354 | 2945 |
| Blue (Men) | 446 | 270 | 250 | 456 | 335 | 131 | 320 | 144 | 342 | 2694 |
| Blue (Women) | 446 | 270 | 250 | 456 | 335 | 131 | 320 | 144 | 342 | 2694 |
| Red (Women) | 433 | 265 | 244 | 456 | 380 | 115 | 312 | 134 | 333 | 2672 |
| Red (Men) | 433 | 265 | 244 | 456 | 380 | 115 | 312 | 134 | 333 | 2672 |
| Orange (Women) | 426 | 261 | 211 | 415 | 332 | 110 | 290 | 125 | 299 | 2469 |
| Orange (Men) | 426 | 261 | 211 | 415 | 332 | 110 | 290 | 125 | 299 | 2469 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 3106 m | 134 | 36.6 |
| yellow | Men | 2945 m | 132 | 35.7 |
| Blue | Men | 2694 m | 129 | 34.4 |
| Blue | Women | 2694 m | 135 | 37.2 |
| Red | Women | 2672 m | 136 | 36.8 |
| Red | Men | 2672 m | 123 | 34.4 |
| Orange | Women | 2469 m | 136 | 36.1 |
| Orange | Men | 2469 m | 117 | 34 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 66
- **Sand area** : 11306 m²
- **Water hazards** : 35
- **Greens traced** : 45
- **Average green area** : 433 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-club-an-der-pinnau

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
