# Golf Club An Der Oder — Słubice, Poland

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Club An Der Oder
- **Location** : Słubice, Poland
- **Address** : Sportowa
- **GPS coordinates** : 52.34860, 14.58970
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 2007
- **Official website** : http://www.gcanderoder.de
- **Phone** : +49-15151828823
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 1-9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 5 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 176 | 257 | 276 | 265 | 340 | 135 | 251 | 336 | 448 | 2484 |
| Yellow (Women) | 176 | 257 | 276 | 265 | 340 | 135 | 251 | 336 | 448 | 2484 |
| Red (Women) | 144 | 188 | 252 | 230 | 240 | 119 | 243 | 308 | 384 | 2108 |
| Red (Men) | 144 | 188 | 252 | 230 | 240 | 119 | 243 | 308 | 384 | 2108 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 2484 m | 115 | 33.9 |
| Yellow | Women | 2484 m | 133 | 36.4 |
| Red | Women | 2108 m | 122 | 33.7 |
| Red | Men | 2108 m | 102 | 32.1 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 4 | — |
| Yellow (Women) | 176 | 257 | 276 | 265 | 340 | 135 | 251 | 336 | 448 | 134 | 130 | 187 | 329 | 320 | 428 | 298 | 381 | 425 | 5116 |
| Yellow (Men) | 176 | 257 | 276 | 265 | 340 | 135 | 251 | 336 | 448 | 134 | 130 | 187 | 329 | 320 | 428 | 298 | 381 | 425 | 5116 |
| Red (Men) | 144 | 188 | 252 | 230 | 240 | 119 | 243 | 308 | 384 | 114 | 112 | 176 | 257 | 276 | 340 | 279 | 336 | 382 | 4380 |
| Red (Women) | 144 | 188 | 252 | 230 | 240 | 119 | 243 | 308 | 384 | 114 | 112 | 176 | 257 | 276 | 340 | 279 | 336 | 382 | 4380 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Women | 5116 m | 134 | 73.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 5116 m | 120 | 68.3 |
| Red | Men | 4380 m | 107 | 64.5 |
| Red | Women | 4380 m | 123 | 68.7 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 11
- **Sand area** : 708 m²
- **Water hazards** : 25
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 380 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-club-an-der-oder

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
