# Golf Château de la Tournette — Nivelles, Belgium

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Château de la Tournette
- **Location** : Nivelles, Belgium
- **Address** : 21 Chemin de Baudemont
- **GPS coordinates** : 50.62233, 4.29607
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1988
- **Architect** : Martin Hawtree, Clive Clark, Bruno Steensels
- **Official website** : http://www.tournette.com/
- **Phone** : +32 67 89 42 66
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 27
- **Mix** : 9 par 3

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | — |
| Meters | 44 | 97 | 73 | 92 | 88 | 71 | 45 | 101 | 67 | 678 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Meters | — | 678 m | — | — |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 9 | — |
| white (Men) | 374 | 327 | 348 | 163 | 330 | 479 | 162 | 476 | 385 | 353 | 391 | 529 | 184 | 370 | 411 | 128 | 380 | 454 | 6244 |
| Yellow (Men) | 366 | 304 | 310 | 144 | 312 | 460 | 149 | 444 | 360 | 335 | 366 | 501 | 164 | 343 | 376 | 111 | 341 | 419 | 5805 |
| Yellow (Women) | 366 | 304 | 310 | 144 | 312 | 460 | 149 | 444 | 360 | 335 | 366 | 501 | 164 | 343 | 376 | 111 | 341 | 419 | 5805 |
| Blue (Men) | 345 | 287 | 284 | 121 | 286 | 440 | 128 | 403 | 348 | 320 | 350 | 470 | 144 | 334 | 325 | 106 | 312 | 399 | 5402 |
| Blue (Women) | 345 | 287 | 284 | 121 | 286 | 440 | 128 | 403 | 348 | 320 | 350 | 470 | 144 | 334 | 325 | 106 | 312 | 399 | 5402 |
| Red (Men) | 316 | 263 | 263 | 95 | 273 | 404 | 104 | 381 | 309 | 284 | 323 | 449 | 125 | 291 | 276 | 85 | 278 | 354 | 4873 |
| Red (Women) | 316 | 263 | 263 | 95 | 273 | 404 | 104 | 381 | 309 | 284 | 323 | 449 | 125 | 291 | 276 | 85 | 278 | 354 | 4873 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 6244 m | 137 | 73.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 5805 m | 132 | 70.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 5805 m | 139 | 77.5 |
| Blue | Men | 5402 m | 125 | 68.5 |
| Blue | Women | 5402 m | 133 | 74.7 |
| Red | Men | 4873 m | 112 | 66.2 |
| Red | Women | 4873 m | 126 | 71.1 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 168
- **Sand area** : 18980 m²
- **Water hazards** : 16
- **Greens traced** : 63
- **Average green area** : 515 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-chteau-de-la-tournette

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
