# Golf Cap Malo — Melesse, France

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Cap Malo
- **Location** : Melesse, France
- **Address** : Avenue du Phare du Grand Jardin
- **GPS coordinates** : 48.19728, -1.72113
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : http://www.le-golf-cap-malo.com/
- **Phone** : +33 2 99 13 10 10
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 31
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 4 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 31 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 9 | — |
| Blanche | 145 | 358 | 144 | 356 | 167 | 159 | 314 | 265 | 120 | 2028 |
| yellow | 140 | 347 | 138 | 350 | 162 | 153 | 309 | 259 | 115 | 1973 |
| blue | 123 | 327 | 122 | 332 | 149 | 140 | 290 | 245 | 99 | 1827 |
| red | 119 | 322 | 116 | 326 | 143 | 134 | 283 | 239 | 93 | 1775 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blanche | — | 2028 m | 58 | 31.2 |
| yellow | — | 1973 m | 58 | 30.9 |
| blue | — | 1827 m | 57 | 32 |
| red | — | 1775 m | 56 | 31.8 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 62
- **Mix** : 10 par 3, 8 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 62 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 18 | — |
| Blanche | 145 | 358 | 144 | 356 | 167 | 159 | 314 | 265 | 120 | 145 | 358 | 144 | 356 | 167 | 159 | 314 | 265 | 120 | 4056 |
| yellow | 140 | 347 | 138 | 350 | 162 | 153 | 309 | 259 | 115 | 140 | 347 | 138 | 350 | 162 | 153 | 309 | 259 | 115 | 3946 |
| blue | 123 | 327 | 122 | 332 | 149 | 140 | 290 | 245 | 99 | 123 | 327 | 122 | 332 | 149 | 140 | 290 | 245 | 99 | 3654 |
| red | 119 | 322 | 116 | 326 | 143 | 134 | 283 | 239 | 93 | 119 | 322 | 116 | 326 | 143 | 134 | 283 | 239 | 93 | 3550 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blanche | — | 4056 m | 116 | 62.4 |
| yellow | — | 3946 m | 116 | 61.8 |
| blue | — | 3654 m | 114 | 64 |
| red | — | 3550 m | 112 | 63.6 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 24
- **Sand area** : 1944 m²
- **Water hazards** : 2
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 351 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-cap-malo

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
