# Golf Bluegreen Val Queven, Morbihan — Quéven, France

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Bluegreen Val Queven, Morbihan
- **Location** : Quéven, France
- **Address** : Allée de Kerrousseau
- **GPS coordinates** : 47.80666, -3.41681
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1990
- **Architect** : Yves Bureau
- **Official website** : http://www.bluegreen.fr/val-queven/
- **Phone** : +33 2 97 05 17 96
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 7 | 16 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 14 | 17 | 6 | — |
| White (Men) | 319 | 323 | 187 | 343 | 500 | 276 | 488 | 152 | 381 | 333 | 383 | 143 | 519 | 159 | 501 | 328 | 301 | 378 | 6014 |
| Yellow (Men) | 299 | 302 | 160 | 313 | 474 | 250 | 468 | 152 | 350 | 307 | 374 | 135 | 492 | 142 | 479 | 299 | 278 | 358 | 5632 |
| Yellow (Women) | 299 | 302 | 160 | 313 | 474 | 250 | 468 | 152 | 350 | 307 | 374 | 135 | 492 | 142 | 479 | 299 | 278 | 358 | 5632 |
| Blue (Men) | 292 | 293 | 149 | 303 | 452 | 241 | 438 | 128 | 341 | 294 | 341 | 121 | 459 | 127 | 446 | 290 | 254 | 347 | 5316 |
| Blue (Women) | 292 | 293 | 149 | 303 | 452 | 241 | 438 | 128 | 341 | 294 | 341 | 121 | 459 | 127 | 446 | 290 | 254 | 347 | 5316 |
| Red (Men) | 272 | 271 | 135 | 274 | 426 | 214 | 418 | 119 | 321 | 272 | 327 | 112 | 423 | 127 | 424 | 266 | 239 | 321 | 4961 |
| Red (Women) | 272 | 271 | 135 | 274 | 426 | 214 | 418 | 119 | 321 | 272 | 327 | 112 | 423 | 127 | 424 | 266 | 239 | 321 | 4961 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 6014 m | 139 | 72.4 |
| Yellow | Men | 5632 m | 131 | 70.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 5632 m | 140 | 76.5 |
| Blue | Men | 5316 m | 129 | 68.8 |
| Blue | Women | 5316 m | 135 | 74.6 |
| Red | Men | 4961 m | 125 | 67.1 |
| Red | Women | 4961 m | 132 | 72.5 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 4 | — |
| White (Men) | 333 | 383 | 143 | 519 | 159 | 501 | 328 | 301 | 378 | 3045 |
| Yellow (Men) | 307 | 374 | 135 | 492 | 142 | 479 | 299 | 278 | 358 | 2864 |
| Yellow (Women) | 307 | 374 | 135 | 492 | 142 | 479 | 299 | 278 | 358 | 2864 |
| Blue (Women) | 294 | 341 | 121 | 459 | 127 | 446 | 290 | 254 | 347 | 2679 |
| Blue (Men) | 294 | 341 | 121 | 459 | 127 | 446 | 290 | 254 | 347 | 2679 |
| Red (Men) | 272 | 327 | 112 | 423 | 127 | 424 | 266 | 239 | 321 | 2511 |
| Red (Women) | 272 | 327 | 112 | 423 | 127 | 424 | 266 | 239 | 321 | 2511 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 3045 m | 140 | 36.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 2864 m | 132 | 35.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 2864 m | 144 | 38.5 |
| Blue | Women | 2679 m | 138 | 37.4 |
| Blue | Men | 2679 m | 130 | 34.5 |
| Red | Men | 2511 m | 126 | 33.7 |
| Red | Women | 2511 m | 136 | 36.3 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 5 | — |
| White (Men) | 319 | 323 | 187 | 343 | 500 | 276 | 488 | 152 | 381 | 2969 |
| Yellow (Men) | 299 | 302 | 160 | 313 | 474 | 250 | 468 | 152 | 350 | 2768 |
| Yellow (Women) | 299 | 302 | 160 | 313 | 474 | 250 | 468 | 152 | 350 | 2768 |
| Blue (Men) | 292 | 293 | 149 | 303 | 452 | 241 | 438 | 128 | 341 | 2637 |
| Blue (Women) | 292 | 293 | 149 | 303 | 452 | 241 | 438 | 128 | 341 | 2637 |
| Red (Men) | 272 | 271 | 135 | 274 | 426 | 214 | 418 | 119 | 321 | 2450 |
| Red (Women) | 272 | 271 | 135 | 274 | 426 | 214 | 418 | 119 | 321 | 2450 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2969 m | 138 | 36.1 |
| Yellow | Men | 2768 m | 130 | 35 |
| Yellow | Women | 2768 m | 136 | 38 |
| Blue | Men | 2637 m | 128 | 34.3 |
| Blue | Women | 2637 m | 132 | 37.2 |
| Red | Men | 2450 m | 124 | 33.4 |
| Red | Women | 2450 m | 128 | 36.2 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 58
- **Sand area** : 9035 m²
- **Water hazards** : 3
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 487 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-bluegreen-val-queven-morbihan

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
