# Golf Blue Green Saint-Laurent — Ploemel, France

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Blue Green Saint-Laurent
- **Location** : Ploemel, France
- **Address** : Golf Saint-Laurent
- **GPS coordinates** : 47.65489, -3.10836
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1975
- **Architect** : Michael FENN
- **Official website** : http://www.bluegreen.fr/saint-laurent/
- **Phone** : +33 2 97 56 85 18
- **Courses listed** : 4

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 73
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 9 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 73 |
| Stroke index | 16 | 7 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 2 | 18 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 6 | 14 | 3 | 9 | — |
| White (Men) | 257 | 322 | 433 | 174 | 366 | 436 | 186 | 466 | 230 | 372 | 157 | 489 | 330 | 187 | 352 | 467 | 347 | 462 | 6033 |
| Yellow (Women) | 257 | 312 | 397 | 163 | 328 | 396 | 178 | 443 | 230 | 363 | 152 | 480 | 321 | 175 | 311 | 437 | 336 | 447 | 5726 |
| Yellow (Men) | 257 | 312 | 397 | 163 | 328 | 396 | 178 | 443 | 230 | 363 | 152 | 480 | 321 | 175 | 311 | 437 | 336 | 447 | 5726 |
| Blue (Women) | 209 | 274 | 350 | 155 | 324 | 389 | 178 | 432 | 216 | 324 | 146 | 417 | 287 | 135 | 305 | 430 | 291 | 392 | 5254 |
| Blue (Men) | 209 | 274 | 350 | 155 | 324 | 389 | 178 | 432 | 216 | 324 | 146 | 417 | 287 | 135 | 305 | 430 | 291 | 392 | 5254 |
| Red (Men) | 209 | 274 | 342 | 148 | 287 | 358 | 166 | 375 | 216 | 324 | 144 | 417 | 287 | 123 | 294 | 376 | 291 | 392 | 5023 |
| Red (Women) | 209 | 274 | 342 | 148 | 287 | 358 | 166 | 375 | 216 | 324 | 144 | 417 | 287 | 123 | 294 | 376 | 291 | 392 | 5023 |
| Purple (Men) | 207 | 273 | 299 | 143 | 240 | 274 | 166 | 379 | 219 | 270 | 147 | 341 | 226 | 129 | 222 | 322 | 210 | 320 | 4387 |
| Purple (Women) | 207 | 273 | 299 | 143 | 240 | 274 | 166 | 379 | 219 | 270 | 147 | 341 | 226 | 129 | 222 | 322 | 210 | 320 | 4387 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 6033 m | 143 | 73.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 5726 m | 140 | 77 |
| Yellow | Men | 5726 m | 138 | 71.9 |
| Blue | Women | 5254 m | 134 | 75.1 |
| Blue | Men | 5254 m | 132 | 69.4 |
| Red | Men | 5023 m | 129 | 68.1 |
| Red | Women | 5023 m | 132 | 73.7 |
| Purple | Men | 4387 m | 126 | 64.5 |
| Purple | Women | 4387 m | 129 | 69.7 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 37
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 4 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 37 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 5 | — |
| White (Men) | 372 | 157 | 489 | 330 | 187 | 352 | 467 | 347 | 462 | 3163 |
| Yellow (Men) | 363 | 152 | 480 | 321 | 175 | 311 | 437 | 336 | 447 | 3022 |
| Yellow (Women) | 363 | 152 | 480 | 321 | 175 | 311 | 437 | 336 | 447 | 3022 |
| Blue (Women) | 324 | 146 | 417 | 287 | 135 | 305 | 430 | 291 | 392 | 2727 |
| Blue (Men) | 324 | 146 | 417 | 287 | 135 | 305 | 430 | 291 | 392 | 2727 |
| Red (Men) | 324 | 144 | 417 | 287 | 123 | 294 | 376 | 291 | 392 | 2648 |
| Red (Women) | 324 | 144 | 417 | 287 | 123 | 294 | 376 | 291 | 392 | 2648 |
| Purple (Men) | 270 | 147 | 341 | 226 | 129 | 222 | 322 | 210 | 320 | 2187 |
| Purple (Women) | 270 | 147 | 341 | 226 | 129 | 222 | 322 | 210 | 320 | 2187 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 3163 m | 152 | 37.9 |
| Yellow | Men | 3022 m | 146 | 37.2 |
| Yellow | Women | 3022 m | 148 | 40 |
| Blue | Women | 2727 m | 140 | 38.6 |
| Blue | Men | 2727 m | 138 | 35.6 |
| Red | Men | 2648 m | 136 | 35.1 |
| Red | Women | 2648 m | 140 | 38.1 |
| Purple | Men | 2187 m | 130 | 32.8 |
| Purple | Women | 2187 m | 134 | 35.7 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 9 | — |
| White (Men) | 257 | 322 | 433 | 174 | 366 | 436 | 186 | 466 | 230 | 2870 |
| Yellow (Men) | 257 | 312 | 397 | 163 | 328 | 396 | 178 | 443 | 230 | 2704 |
| Yellow (Women) | 257 | 312 | 397 | 163 | 328 | 396 | 178 | 443 | 230 | 2704 |
| Blue (Women) | 209 | 274 | 350 | 155 | 324 | 389 | 178 | 432 | 216 | 2527 |
| Blue (Men) | 209 | 274 | 350 | 155 | 324 | 389 | 178 | 432 | 216 | 2527 |
| Red (Men) | 209 | 274 | 342 | 148 | 287 | 358 | 166 | 375 | 216 | 2375 |
| Red (Women) | 209 | 274 | 342 | 148 | 287 | 358 | 166 | 375 | 216 | 2375 |
| Purple (Women) | 207 | 273 | 299 | 143 | 240 | 274 | 166 | 379 | 219 | 2200 |
| Purple (Men) | 207 | 273 | 299 | 143 | 240 | 274 | 166 | 379 | 219 | 2200 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2870 m | 134 | 35.7 |
| Yellow | Men | 2704 m | 130 | 34.7 |
| Yellow | Women | 2704 m | 132 | 37 |
| Blue | Women | 2527 m | 128 | 36.5 |
| Blue | Men | 2527 m | 126 | 33.8 |
| Red | Men | 2375 m | 122 | 33 |
| Red | Women | 2375 m | 124 | 35.6 |
| Purple | Women | 2200 m | 124 | 34 |
| Purple | Men | 2200 m | 122 | 31.7 |

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 34
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 5 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 34 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | — |
| White (Women) | 337 | 179 | 469 | 255 | 139 | 350 | 223 | 251 | 144 | 2347 |
| White (Men) | 337 | 179 | 469 | 255 | 139 | 350 | 223 | 251 | 144 | 2347 |
| Yellow (Men) | 337 | 169 | 459 | 255 | 139 | 345 | 223 | 247 | 144 | 2318 |
| Yellow (Women) | 337 | 169 | 459 | 255 | 139 | 345 | 223 | 247 | 144 | 2318 |
| Blue (Men) | 301 | 160 | 436 | 247 | 128 | 330 | 219 | 235 | 139 | 2195 |
| Blue (Women) | 301 | 160 | 436 | 247 | 128 | 330 | 219 | 235 | 139 | 2195 |
| Red (Men) | 301 | 144 | 416 | 247 | 128 | 330 | 219 | 235 | 139 | 2159 |
| Red (Women) | 301 | 144 | 416 | 247 | 128 | 330 | 219 | 235 | 139 | 2159 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Women | 2347 m | 128 | 35.3 |
| White | Men | 2347 m | 122 | 33.1 |
| Yellow | Men | 2318 m | 122 | 32.8 |
| Yellow | Women | 2318 m | 126 | 35.1 |
| Blue | Men | 2195 m | 120 | 32.2 |
| Blue | Women | 2195 m | 124 | 34.2 |
| Red | Men | 2159 m | 122 | 31.9 |
| Red | Women | 2159 m | 124 | 33.9 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 70
- **Sand area** : 9816 m²
- **Water hazards** : 6
- **Greens traced** : 36
- **Average green area** : 355 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-blue-green-saint-laurent

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
