# Golf Blue Green Pornic — Pornic, France

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Blue Green Pornic
- **Location** : Pornic, France
- **Address** : Résidence l'Orée du Golf
- **GPS coordinates** : 47.12065, -2.11989
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1922
- **Architect** : Michel Gayon
- **Official website** : http://www.golfdepornic.fr/
- **Phone** : +33 2 40 82 06 69
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 16 | — |
| white (Men) | 432 | 334 | 310 | 126 | 521 | 178 | 337 | 173 | 400 | 323 | 320 | 486 | 304 | 364 | 342 | 269 | 192 | 434 | 5845 |
| yellow (Women) | 403 | 309 | 298 | 126 | 467 | 158 | 311 | 157 | 373 | 291 | 298 | 429 | 285 | 341 | 322 | 256 | 158 | 401 | 5383 |
| blue (Women) | 373 | 275 | 264 | 111 | 443 | 137 | 293 | 140 | 296 | 256 | 283 | 376 | 239 | 302 | 283 | 232 | 118 | 360 | 4781 |
| red (Women) | 351 | 246 | 254 | 98 | 407 | 116 | 252 | 123 | 275 | 186 | 269 | 339 | 196 | 272 | 251 | 195 | 92 | 336 | 4258 |
| gold (Women) | 180 | 150 | 125 | 70 | 240 | 80 | 190 | 100 | 180 | 120 | 150 | 200 | 110 | 200 | 120 | 100 | 80 | 200 | 2595 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 5845 m | 145 | 73 |
| yellow | Women | 5383 m | 146 | 77.1 |
| blue | Women | 4781 m | 137 | 73.1 |
| red | Women | 4258 m | 125 | 70 |
| gold | Women | 2595 m | 113 | 54 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 37
- **Mix** : 1 par 3, 6 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 37 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | — |
| White (Men) | 323 | 320 | 486 | 304 | 364 | 342 | 269 | 192 | 434 | 3034 |
| Yellow (Men) | 291 | 298 | 429 | 285 | 341 | 322 | 256 | 158 | 401 | 2781 |
| Yellow (Women) | 291 | 298 | 429 | 285 | 341 | 322 | 256 | 158 | 401 | 2781 |
| Blue (Men) | 256 | 283 | 376 | 239 | 302 | 283 | 232 | 118 | 360 | 2449 |
| Blue (Women) | 256 | 283 | 376 | 239 | 302 | 283 | 232 | 118 | 360 | 2449 |
| Red (Men) | 186 | 269 | 339 | 196 | 272 | 251 | 195 | 92 | 336 | 2136 |
| Red (Women) | 186 | 269 | 339 | 196 | 272 | 251 | 195 | 92 | 336 | 2136 |
| Orange (Men) | 120 | 150 | 200 | 110 | 200 | 120 | 100 | 80 | 200 | 1280 |
| Orange (Women) | 120 | 150 | 200 | 110 | 200 | 120 | 100 | 80 | 200 | 1280 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 3034 m | 144 | 36.9 |
| Yellow | Men | 2781 m | 132 | 35.7 |
| Yellow | Women | 2781 m | 148 | 38.9 |
| Blue | Men | 2449 m | 124 | 34 |
| Blue | Women | 2449 m | 138 | 36.7 |
| Red | Men | 2136 m | 120 | 32.4 |
| Red | Women | 2136 m | 122 | 35.1 |
| Orange | Men | 1280 m | 114 | 27 |
| Orange | Women | 1280 m | 114 | 27 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 1 | — |
| White (Men) | 432 | 334 | 310 | 126 | 521 | 178 | 337 | 173 | 400 | 2811 |
| Yellow (Men) | 403 | 309 | 298 | 126 | 467 | 158 | 311 | 157 | 373 | 2602 |
| Yellow (Women) | 403 | 309 | 298 | 126 | 467 | 158 | 311 | 157 | 373 | 2602 |
| Blue (Men) | 373 | 275 | 264 | 111 | 443 | 137 | 293 | 140 | 296 | 2332 |
| Blue (Women) | 373 | 275 | 264 | 111 | 443 | 137 | 293 | 140 | 296 | 2332 |
| Red (Women) | 351 | 246 | 254 | 98 | 407 | 116 | 252 | 123 | 275 | 2122 |
| Red (Men) | 351 | 246 | 254 | 98 | 407 | 116 | 252 | 123 | 275 | 2122 |
| Orange (Men) | 180 | 150 | 125 | 70 | 240 | 80 | 190 | 100 | 180 | 1315 |
| Orange (Women) | 180 | 150 | 125 | 70 | 240 | 80 | 190 | 100 | 180 | 1315 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2811 m | 146 | 36.1 |
| Yellow | Men | 2602 m | 136 | 35 |
| Yellow | Women | 2602 m | 144 | 38.2 |
| Blue | Men | 2332 m | 130 | 33.5 |
| Blue | Women | 2332 m | 136 | 36.4 |
| Red | Women | 2122 m | 128 | 34.9 |
| Red | Men | 2122 m | 124 | 32.5 |
| Orange | Men | 1315 m | 114 | 27 |
| Orange | Women | 1315 m | 114 | 27 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 72
- **Sand area** : 6245 m²
- **Water hazards** : 8
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 510 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-blue-green-pornic

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
