# Golf Blue Green Guerville — Guerville, France

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Blue Green Guerville
- **Location** : Guerville, France
- **Address** : Rue des Mauduits
- **GPS coordinates** : 48.95940, 1.75825
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1989
- **Architect** : Yves Boileau
- **Official website** : http://www.bluegreen.fr/guerville/
- **Phone** : +33 1 30 92 45 45
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 8 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 8 | 16 | 14 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 12 | — |
| White (Women) | 322 | 295 | 158 | 422 | 146 | 375 | 496 | 198 | 363 | 223 | 183 | 440 | 294 | 435 | 168 | 369 | 347 | 433 | 5667 |
| White (Men) | 322 | 295 | 158 | 422 | 146 | 375 | 496 | 198 | 363 | 223 | 183 | 440 | 294 | 435 | 168 | 369 | 347 | 433 | 5667 |
| Yellow (Men) | 295 | 286 | 149 | 378 | 135 | 368 | 463 | 169 | 352 | 212 | 174 | 408 | 287 | 401 | 149 | 324 | 317 | 401 | 5268 |
| Yellow (Women) | 295 | 286 | 149 | 378 | 135 | 368 | 463 | 169 | 352 | 212 | 174 | 408 | 287 | 401 | 149 | 324 | 317 | 401 | 5268 |
| Blue (Women) | 275 | 272 | 127 | 372 | 117 | 335 | 430 | 146 | 341 | 194 | 139 | 379 | 266 | 372 | 140 | 315 | 306 | 357 | 4883 |
| Blue (Men) | 275 | 272 | 127 | 372 | 117 | 335 | 430 | 146 | 341 | 194 | 139 | 379 | 266 | 372 | 140 | 315 | 306 | 357 | 4883 |
| Red (Women) | 268 | 262 | 101 | 326 | 105 | 308 | 405 | 146 | 313 | 187 | 139 | 373 | 242 | 324 | 114 | 281 | 269 | 349 | 4512 |
| Red (Men) | 268 | 262 | 101 | 326 | 105 | 308 | 405 | 146 | 313 | 187 | 139 | 373 | 242 | 324 | 114 | 281 | 269 | 349 | 4512 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Women | 5667 m | 135 | 76.2 |
| White | Men | 5667 m | 120 | 70.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 5268 m | 115 | 68.3 |
| Yellow | Women | 5268 m | 129 | 73.8 |
| Blue | Women | 4883 m | 124 | 71.5 |
| Blue | Men | 4883 m | 111 | 66.4 |
| Red | Women | 4512 m | 118 | 68.7 |
| Red | Men | 4512 m | 107 | 64.6 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 37
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 4 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 37 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6 | — |
| White (Men) | 223 | 183 | 440 | 294 | 435 | 168 | 369 | 347 | 433 | 2892 |
| White (Women) | 223 | 183 | 440 | 294 | 435 | 168 | 369 | 347 | 433 | 2892 |
| Yellow (Men) | 212 | 174 | 408 | 287 | 401 | 149 | 324 | 317 | 401 | 2673 |
| Yellow (Women) | 212 | 174 | 408 | 287 | 401 | 149 | 324 | 317 | 401 | 2673 |
| Blue (Women) | 194 | 139 | 379 | 266 | 372 | 140 | 315 | 306 | 357 | 2468 |
| Blue (Men) | 194 | 139 | 379 | 266 | 372 | 140 | 315 | 306 | 357 | 2468 |
| Red (Men) | 187 | 139 | 373 | 242 | 324 | 114 | 281 | 269 | 349 | 2278 |
| Red (Women) | 187 | 139 | 373 | 242 | 324 | 114 | 281 | 269 | 349 | 2278 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2892 m | 128 | 35.9 |
| White | Women | 2892 m | 146 | 38.9 |
| Yellow | Men | 2673 m | 124 | 34.7 |
| Yellow | Women | 2673 m | 138 | 37.5 |
| Blue | Women | 2468 m | 130 | 36.4 |
| Blue | Men | 2468 m | 118 | 33.8 |
| Red | Men | 2278 m | 112 | 32.8 |
| Red | Women | 2278 m | 124 | 34.8 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | — |
| White (Men) | 322 | 295 | 158 | 422 | 146 | 375 | 496 | 198 | 363 | 2775 |
| White (Women) | 322 | 295 | 158 | 422 | 146 | 375 | 496 | 198 | 363 | 2775 |
| Yellow (Men) | 295 | 286 | 149 | 378 | 135 | 368 | 463 | 169 | 352 | 2595 |
| Yellow (Women) | 295 | 286 | 149 | 378 | 135 | 368 | 463 | 169 | 352 | 2595 |
| Blue (Men) | 275 | 272 | 127 | 372 | 117 | 335 | 430 | 146 | 341 | 2415 |
| Blue (Women) | 275 | 272 | 127 | 372 | 117 | 335 | 430 | 146 | 341 | 2415 |
| Red (Men) | 268 | 262 | 101 | 326 | 105 | 308 | 405 | 146 | 313 | 2234 |
| Red (Women) | 268 | 262 | 101 | 326 | 105 | 308 | 405 | 146 | 313 | 2234 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2775 m | 112 | 34.4 |
| White | Women | 2775 m | 124 | 37.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 2595 m | 106 | 33.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 2595 m | 120 | 36.3 |
| Blue | Men | 2415 m | 106 | 32.6 |
| Blue | Women | 2415 m | 118 | 35.1 |
| Red | Men | 2234 m | 102 | 31.8 |
| Red | Women | 2234 m | 112 | 33.9 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 47
- **Sand area** : 6213 m²
- **Water hazards** : 3
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 455 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-blue-green-guerville

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
