# Golf Blue Green Grand Rodez — Onet-le-Château, France

## General information

- **Name** : Golf Blue Green Grand Rodez
- **Location** : Onet-le-Château, France
- **Address** : Chemin du Golf
- **GPS coordinates** : 44.37579, 2.56429
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1994
- **Architect** : Robert Berthet
- **Official website** : http://www.bluegreen.fr/rodez/
- **Phone** : +33 5 65 78 38 00
- **Courses listed** : 4

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 10 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 15 | — |
| White (Women) | 293 | 336 | 375 | 160 | 447 | 304 | 116 | 227 | 473 | 433 | 382 | 190 | 310 | 304 | 312 | 178 | 311 | 138 | 5289 |
| White (Men) | 293 | 336 | 375 | 160 | 447 | 304 | 116 | 227 | 473 | 433 | 382 | 190 | 310 | 304 | 312 | 178 | 311 | 138 | 5289 |
| Yellow (Women) | 263 | 310 | 367 | 135 | 441 | 284 | 116 | 210 | 445 | 411 | 362 | 164 | 287 | 285 | 292 | 142 | 292 | 104 | 4910 |
| Yellow (Men) | 263 | 310 | 367 | 135 | 441 | 284 | 116 | 210 | 445 | 411 | 362 | 164 | 287 | 285 | 292 | 142 | 292 | 104 | 4910 |
| Blue (Men) | 244 | 292 | 333 | 122 | 403 | 269 | 107 | 199 | 425 | 392 | 343 | 153 | 269 | 265 | 264 | 110 | 254 | 85 | 4529 |
| Blue (Women) | 244 | 292 | 333 | 122 | 403 | 269 | 107 | 199 | 425 | 392 | 343 | 153 | 269 | 265 | 264 | 110 | 254 | 85 | 4529 |
| Red (Men) | 226 | 285 | 324 | 122 | 375 | 263 | 107 | 171 | 422 | 374 | 324 | 137 | 241 | 251 | 234 | 101 | 248 | 79 | 4284 |
| Red (Women) | 226 | 285 | 324 | 122 | 375 | 263 | 107 | 171 | 422 | 374 | 324 | 137 | 241 | 251 | 234 | 101 | 248 | 79 | 4284 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Women | 5289 m | 131 | 74.5 |
| White | Men | 5289 m | 125 | 69.1 |
| Yellow | Women | 4910 m | 126 | 72.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 4910 m | 118 | 67.4 |
| Blue | Men | 4529 m | 114 | 65.5 |
| Blue | Women | 4529 m | 122 | 70.1 |
| Red | Men | 4284 m | 112 | 64.3 |
| Red | Women | 4284 m | 120 | 68.6 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 34
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 5 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 34 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 8 | — |
| White (Women) | 433 | 382 | 190 | 310 | 304 | 312 | 178 | 311 | 138 | 2558 |
| White (Men) | 433 | 382 | 190 | 310 | 304 | 312 | 178 | 311 | 138 | 2558 |
| Yellow (Women) | 411 | 362 | 164 | 287 | 285 | 292 | 142 | 292 | 104 | 2339 |
| Yellow (Men) | 411 | 362 | 164 | 287 | 285 | 292 | 142 | 292 | 104 | 2339 |
| Blue (Men) | 392 | 343 | 153 | 269 | 265 | 264 | 110 | 254 | 85 | 2135 |
| Blue (Women) | 392 | 343 | 153 | 269 | 265 | 264 | 110 | 254 | 85 | 2135 |
| Red (Women) | 374 | 324 | 137 | 241 | 251 | 234 | 101 | 248 | 79 | 1989 |
| Red (Men) | 374 | 324 | 137 | 241 | 251 | 234 | 101 | 248 | 79 | 1989 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Women | 2558 m | 130 | 36.6 |
| White | Men | 2558 m | 124 | 34 |
| Yellow | Women | 2339 m | 124 | 35.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 2339 m | 116 | 32.9 |
| Blue | Men | 2135 m | 112 | 32 |
| Blue | Women | 2135 m | 120 | 34 |
| Red | Women | 1989 m | 118 | 33.2 |
| Red | Men | 1989 m | 108 | 31.2 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 4 | — |
| White (Men) | 293 | 336 | 375 | 160 | 447 | 304 | 116 | 227 | 473 | 2731 |
| White (Women) | 293 | 336 | 375 | 160 | 447 | 304 | 116 | 227 | 473 | 2731 |
| Yellow (Men) | 263 | 310 | 367 | 135 | 441 | 284 | 116 | 210 | 445 | 2571 |
| Yellow (Women) | 263 | 310 | 367 | 135 | 441 | 284 | 116 | 210 | 445 | 2571 |
| Blue (Women) | 244 | 292 | 333 | 122 | 403 | 269 | 107 | 199 | 425 | 2394 |
| Blue (Men) | 244 | 292 | 333 | 122 | 403 | 269 | 107 | 199 | 425 | 2394 |
| Red (Women) | 226 | 285 | 324 | 122 | 375 | 263 | 107 | 171 | 422 | 2295 |
| Red (Men) | 226 | 285 | 324 | 122 | 375 | 263 | 107 | 171 | 422 | 2295 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2731 m | 126 | 35.1 |
| White | Women | 2731 m | 132 | 37.9 |
| Yellow | Men | 2571 m | 120 | 34.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 2571 m | 128 | 37.1 |
| Blue | Women | 2394 m | 124 | 36.1 |
| Blue | Men | 2394 m | 116 | 33.5 |
| Red | Women | 2295 m | 122 | 35.4 |
| Red | Men | 2295 m | 116 | 33.1 |

## Course: 6 (6 holes)

- **Total par** : 18
- **Mix** : 6 par 3

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | — |
| Yellow (Women) | 117 | 74 | 163 | 95 | 96 | 143 | 688 |
| Yellow (Men) | 117 | 74 | 163 | 95 | 96 | 143 | 688 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Women | 688 m | — | — |
| Yellow | Men | 688 m | — | — |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 57
- **Sand area** : 8536 m²
- **Water hazards** : 3
- **Greens traced** : 45
- **Average green area** : 402 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-blue-green-grand-rodez

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
