# Golf & Country Club Herkenbosch — Herkenbosch, Netherlands

## General information

- **Name** : Golf & Country Club Herkenbosch
- **Location** : Herkenbosch, Netherlands
- **Address** : Stationsweg 100
- **GPS coordinates** : 51.17060, 6.06294
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1992
- **Architect** : Joan Frederik Dudok van Heel
- **Official website** : http://www.burggolfherkenbosch.nl
- **Phone** : +31-475529529
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 4 | — |
| White (Men) | 339 | 304 | 487 | 220 | 422 | 326 | 136 | 376 | 472 | 3082 |
| Yellow (Men) | 327 | 288 | 449 | 187 | 392 | 314 | 136 | 349 | 435 | 2877 |
| Yellow (Women) | 327 | 288 | 449 | 187 | 392 | 314 | 136 | 349 | 435 | 2877 |
| Blue (Men) | 286 | 258 | 405 | 162 | 347 | 287 | 121 | 308 | 367 | 2541 |
| Blue (Women) | 286 | 258 | 405 | 162 | 347 | 287 | 121 | 308 | 367 | 2541 |
| Red (Men) | 270 | 250 | 392 | 156 | 334 | 282 | 121 | 304 | 367 | 2476 |
| Red (Women) | 270 | 250 | 392 | 156 | 334 | 282 | 121 | 304 | 367 | 2476 |
| Orange (Men) | 216 | 196 | 360 | 113 | 251 | 227 | 111 | 241 | 360 | 2075 |
| Orange (Women) | 216 | 196 | 360 | 113 | 251 | 227 | 111 | 241 | 360 | 2075 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 3082 m | 143 | 36.4 |
| Yellow | Men | 2877 m | 135 | 35.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 2877 m | 147 | 38.6 |
| Blue | Men | 2541 m | 118 | 34.3 |
| Blue | Women | 2541 m | 131 | 36.4 |
| Red | Men | 2476 m | 116 | 34.1 |
| Red | Women | 2476 m | 124 | 36.3 |
| Orange | Men | 2075 m | 107 | 32.3 |
| Orange | Women | 2075 m | 117 | 33.9 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 10 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 13 | — |
| White (Men) | 339 | 304 | 487 | 220 | 422 | 326 | 136 | 376 | 472 | 362 | 156 | 483 | 285 | 388 | 163 | 400 | 348 | 474 | 6141 |
| Yellow (Men) | 327 | 288 | 449 | 187 | 392 | 314 | 136 | 349 | 435 | 345 | 140 | 468 | 269 | 354 | 149 | 373 | 337 | 446 | 5758 |
| Yellow (Women) | 327 | 288 | 449 | 187 | 392 | 314 | 136 | 349 | 435 | 345 | 140 | 468 | 269 | 354 | 149 | 373 | 337 | 446 | 5758 |
| Blue (Men) | 286 | 258 | 405 | 162 | 347 | 287 | 121 | 308 | 367 | 296 | 131 | 431 | 251 | 305 | 139 | 330 | 294 | 375 | 5093 |
| Blue (Women) | 286 | 258 | 405 | 162 | 347 | 287 | 121 | 308 | 367 | 296 | 131 | 431 | 251 | 305 | 139 | 330 | 294 | 375 | 5093 |
| Red (Men) | 270 | 250 | 392 | 156 | 334 | 282 | 121 | 304 | 367 | 291 | 131 | 424 | 245 | 298 | 139 | 324 | 286 | 367 | 4981 |
| Red (Women) | 270 | 250 | 392 | 156 | 334 | 282 | 121 | 304 | 367 | 291 | 131 | 424 | 245 | 298 | 139 | 324 | 286 | 367 | 4981 |
| Orange (Men) | 216 | 196 | 360 | 113 | 251 | 227 | 111 | 241 | 360 | 239 | 80 | 360 | 220 | 226 | 119 | 282 | 235 | 360 | 4196 |
| Orange (Women) | 216 | 196 | 360 | 113 | 251 | 227 | 111 | 241 | 360 | 239 | 80 | 360 | 220 | 226 | 119 | 282 | 235 | 360 | 4196 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 6141 m | 143 | 72.8 |
| Yellow | Men | 5758 m | 135 | 71.1 |
| Yellow | Women | 5758 m | 146 | 77.5 |
| Blue | Men | 5093 m | 122 | 68.4 |
| Blue | Women | 5093 m | 133 | 73.1 |
| Red | Men | 4981 m | 120 | 68 |
| Red | Women | 4981 m | 128 | 72.6 |
| Orange | Men | 4196 m | 110 | 64.4 |
| Orange | Women | 4196 m | 117 | 68.2 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 55
- **Sand area** : 4258 m²
- **Water hazards** : 3
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 456 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-and-country-club-herkenbosch

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
