# Golf and Country Club Erftal e.V. — Eichenbuhl-Guggenberg, Germany

## General information

- **Name** : Golf and Country Club Erftal e.V.
- **Location** : Eichenbuhl-Guggenberg, Germany
- **Address** : Ortsstrasse 30
- **GPS coordinates** : 49.66040, 9.38608
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : http://www.golfclub-erftal.de
- **Phone** : +49-9378789
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | — |
| yellow (Men) | 370 | 350 | 442 | 136 | 357 | 141 | 321 | 347 | 330 | 2794 |
| blue (Men) | 326 | 331 | 442 | 117 | 322 | 126 | 321 | 318 | 300 | 2603 |
| blue (Women) | 326 | 331 | 442 | 117 | 322 | 126 | 321 | 318 | 300 | 2603 |
| red (Women) | 326 | 331 | 408 | 106 | 322 | 126 | 294 | 302 | 300 | 2515 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| yellow | Men | 2794 m | 135 | 35.5 |
| blue | Men | 2603 m | 134 | 34.4 |
| blue | Women | 2603 m | 138 | 37.4 |
| red | Women | 2515 m | 133 | 36.7 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 64
- **Mix** : 10 par 3, 6 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 64 |
| Stroke index | 16 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 1 | — |
| yellow (Men) | 122 | 133 | 122 | 118 | 121 | 444 | 355 | 129 | 127 | 259 | 132 | 465 | 116 | 417 | 329 | 151 | 283 | 358 | 4181 |
| red (Women) | 107 | 133 | 113 | 107 | 66 | 411 | 345 | 109 | 101 | 217 | 122 | 360 | 104 | 357 | 280 | 142 | 234 | 325 | 3633 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| yellow | Men | 4181 m | 109 | 63.6 |
| red | Women | 3633 m | 103 | 63.8 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 5
- **Sand area** : 462 m²
- **Water hazards** : 3
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 147 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/golf-and-country-club-erftal-e-v

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
