# Glen Erin Golf Club — Janesville, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Glen Erin Golf Club
- **Location** : Janesville, United States
- **Address** : 1417 W Airport Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 42.60800, -89.03850
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2003
- **Official website** : http://www.gleneringolf.com
- **Phone** : +1-8005005777
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 6 | — |
| orange (Men) | 319 | 205 | 334 | 345 | 373 | 363 | 167 | 519 | 373 | 2998 |
| White (Men) | 299 | 168 | 315 | 340 | 355 | 337 | 130 | 478 | 352 | 2774 |
| White (Women) | 299 | 168 | 315 | 340 | 355 | 337 | 130 | 478 | 352 | 2774 |
| Green (Men) | 266 | 150 | 291 | 327 | 331 | 288 | 102 | 430 | 304 | 2489 |
| Green (Women) | 266 | 150 | 291 | 327 | 331 | 288 | 102 | 430 | 304 | 2489 |
| Burgundy (Women) | 244 | 134 | 235 | 310 | 273 | 262 | 98 | 373 | 265 | 2194 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| orange | Men | 2998 m | 126 | 35.5 |
| White | Men | 2774 m | 121 | 34.5 |
| White | Women | 2774 m | 130 | 37.2 |
| Green | Men | 2489 m | 116 | 33.1 |
| Green | Women | 2489 m | 122 | 35.4 |
| Burgundy | Women | 2194 m | 114 | 33.6 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 14 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 5 | — |
| orange (Men) | 319 | 205 | 334 | 345 | 373 | 363 | 167 | 519 | 373 | 538 | 344 | 387 | 323 | 189 | 384 | 141 | 400 | 548 | 6252 |
| White (Men) | 299 | 168 | 315 | 340 | 355 | 337 | 130 | 478 | 352 | 511 | 320 | 365 | 297 | 169 | 361 | 111 | 372 | 512 | 5792 |
| White (Women) | 299 | 168 | 315 | 340 | 355 | 337 | 130 | 478 | 352 | 511 | 320 | 365 | 297 | 169 | 361 | 111 | 372 | 512 | 5792 |
| Green (Men) | 266 | 150 | 291 | 327 | 331 | 288 | 102 | 430 | 304 | 485 | 304 | 321 | 263 | 143 | 331 | 100 | 350 | 494 | 5280 |
| Green (Women) | 266 | 150 | 291 | 327 | 331 | 288 | 102 | 430 | 304 | 485 | 304 | 321 | 263 | 143 | 331 | 100 | 350 | 494 | 5280 |
| Burgundy (Women) | 244 | 134 | 235 | 310 | 273 | 262 | 98 | 373 | 265 | 370 | 284 | 259 | 232 | 117 | 309 | 88 | 332 | 397 | 4582 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| orange | Men | 6252 m | 126 | 72.4 |
| White | Men | 5792 m | 121 | 70.3 |
| White | Women | 5792 m | 131 | 75.9 |
| Green | Men | 5280 m | 116 | 67.7 |
| Green | Women | 5280 m | 124 | 72.7 |
| Burgundy | Women | 4582 m | 116 | 68.9 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 59
- **Sand area** : 6734 m²
- **Water hazards** : 0
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 570 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/glen-erin-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
