# Glen Cedars Golf Club — Goodwood, Canada

## General information

- **Name** : Glen Cedars Golf Club
- **Location** : Goodwood, Canada
- **Address** : RR #5 7th Concession
- **GPS coordinates** : 43.92110, -79.18680
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1968
- **Official website** : http://golfglencedars.com
- **Phone** : +1-9052944457
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 7 | — |
| Blue Long (Men) | 420 | 151 | 340 | 329 | 361 | 281 | 149 | 347 | 464 | 2842 |
| Blue (Men) | 420 | 151 | 340 | 329 | 361 | 281 | 123 | 347 | 464 | 2816 |
| Blue (Women) | 420 | 151 | 340 | 329 | 361 | 281 | 123 | 347 | 464 | 2816 |
| Grey Long (Men) | 407 | 140 | 306 | 317 | 334 | 259 | 135 | 322 | 402 | 2622 |
| Grey (Women) | 407 | 140 | 306 | 317 | 334 | 259 | 107 | 322 | 402 | 2594 |
| Grey (Men) | 407 | 140 | 306 | 317 | 334 | 259 | 107 | 322 | 402 | 2594 |
| Orange Long (Men) | 405 | 129 | 288 | 286 | 306 | 219 | 107 | 300 | 380 | 2420 |
| Orange (Men) | 405 | 129 | 288 | 286 | 306 | 219 | 85 | 300 | 380 | 2398 |
| Orange (Women) | 405 | 129 | 288 | 286 | 306 | 219 | 85 | 300 | 380 | 2398 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue Long | Men | 2842 m | 129 | 35.5 |
| Blue | Men | 2816 m | 129 | 35.5 |
| Blue | Women | 2816 m | 129 | 35.5 |
| Grey Long | Men | 2622 m | 127 | 34.6 |
| Grey | Women | 2594 m | 127 | 36.4 |
| Grey | Men | 2594 m | 127 | 34.6 |
| Orange Long | Men | 2420 m | 119 | 33.7 |
| Orange | Men | 2398 m | 119 | 33.7 |
| Orange | Women | 2398 m | 128 | 35.9 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 6 | 2 | — |
| Blue Long (Men) | 420 | 151 | 340 | 329 | 361 | 281 | 149 | 347 | 464 | 432 | 301 | 138 | 286 | 166 | 362 | 455 | 321 | 362 | 5665 |
| Blue (Men) | 420 | 151 | 340 | 329 | 361 | 281 | 123 | 347 | 464 | 432 | 301 | 138 | 286 | 127 | 362 | 455 | 321 | 362 | 5600 |
| Grey (Women) | 407 | 140 | 306 | 317 | 334 | 259 | 107 | 322 | 402 | 406 | 291 | 119 | 245 | 116 | 346 | 423 | 310 | 335 | 5185 |
| Orange (Women) | 405 | 129 | 288 | 286 | 306 | 219 | 85 | 300 | 380 | 402 | 222 | 104 | 223 | 82 | 313 | 388 | 290 | 273 | 4695 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue Long | Men | 5665 m | 130 | 70.5 |
| Blue | Men | 5600 m | 130 | 70.5 |
| Grey | Women | 5185 m | 126 | 74.4 |
| Orange | Women | 4695 m | 119 | 70.9 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 48
- **Sand area** : 5903 m²
- **Water hazards** : 4
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 331 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/glen-cedars-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
