# Gem County Golf Course — Emmett, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Gem County Golf Course
- **Location** : Emmett, United States
- **Address** : 2102 W Sales Yard Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 43.85070, -116.54100
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1952
- **Architect** : George Speros
- **Phone** : +1-2083652675
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 2nd 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | — |
| White/Blue (Women) | 469 | 357 | 179 | 278 | 394 | 358 | 288 | 129 | 329 | 2781 |
| White/Blue (Men) | 469 | 357 | 179 | 278 | 394 | 358 | 288 | 129 | 329 | 2781 |
| Red/Yellow (Men) | 437 | 331 | 129 | 278 | 364 | 347 | 276 | 104 | 278 | 2544 |
| Red/Yellow (Women) | 437 | 331 | 129 | 278 | 364 | 347 | 276 | 104 | 278 | 2544 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White/Blue | Women | 2781 m | 126 | 37 |
| White/Blue | Men | 2781 m | 117 | 33.9 |
| Red/Yellow | Men | 2544 m | 105 | 32.6 |
| Red/Yellow | Women | 2544 m | 122 | 35.4 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 18 | — |
| White/Blue (Women) | 485 | 344 | 110 | 291 | 321 | 401 | 300 | 149 | 286 | 469 | 357 | 179 | 278 | 394 | 358 | 288 | 129 | 329 | 5468 |
| White/Blue (Men) | 485 | 344 | 110 | 291 | 321 | 401 | 300 | 149 | 286 | 469 | 357 | 179 | 278 | 394 | 358 | 288 | 129 | 329 | 5468 |
| Red/Yellow (Men) | 453 | 319 | 110 | 291 | 321 | 358 | 264 | 116 | 286 | 437 | 331 | 129 | 278 | 364 | 347 | 276 | 104 | 278 | 5062 |
| Red/Yellow (Women) | 453 | 319 | 110 | 291 | 321 | 358 | 264 | 116 | 286 | 437 | 331 | 129 | 278 | 364 | 347 | 276 | 104 | 278 | 5062 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White/Blue | Women | 5468 m | 125 | 73.4 |
| White/Blue | Men | 5468 m | 114 | 67.4 |
| Red/Yellow | Men | 5062 m | 108 | 65.1 |
| Red/Yellow | Women | 5062 m | 121 | 70.7 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 2
- **Sand area** : 167 m²
- **Water hazards** : 3
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 282 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/gem-county-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
