# Gassan Khuntan Golf and Resort — Tambon Tha Pla Duk, Thailand

## General information

- **Name** : Gassan Khuntan Golf and Resort
- **Location** : Tambon Tha Pla Duk, Thailand
- **Address** : Moo 3 Thapladuk
- **GPS coordinates** : 18.52070, 99.22740
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2004
- **Architect** : Pravit Reungpo
- **Official website** : https://www.gassangolf.com/gassan-khuntan/en
- **Phone** : +66-535070069
- **Courses listed** : 5

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 12 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 8 | 9 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 333 | 128 | 483 | 261 | 130 | 329 | 387 | 338 | 333 | 284 | 174 | 329 | 433 | 335 | 284 | 399 | 304 | 160 | 5424 |
| White (Men) | 324 | 114 | 438 | 254 | 109 | 306 | 373 | 333 | 314 | 266 | 161 | 306 | 419 | 327 | 266 | 390 | 291 | 137 | 5128 |
| Yellow (Men) | 297 | 101 | 414 | 242 | 97 | 286 | 351 | 318 | 304 | 251 | 91 | 293 | 413 | 320 | 248 | 383 | 275 | 125 | 4809 |
| Red (Women) | 232 | 91 | 335 | 233 | 91 | 260 | 338 | 311 | 256 | 203 | 87 | 247 | 378 | 298 | 239 | 371 | 242 | 104 | 4316 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 5424 m | 134 | 72.8 |
| White | Men | 5128 m | 125 | 71.4 |
| Yellow | Men | 4809 m | 115 | 69.9 |
| Red | Women | 4316 m | 121 | 70.2 |

## Course: River-Mountain (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 14 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 18 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 284 | 174 | 329 | 433 | 335 | 284 | 399 | 304 | 160 | 354 | 285 | 123 | 313 | 362 | 398 | 124 | 414 | 160 | 5235 |
| White (Men) | 266 | 161 | 306 | 419 | 327 | 266 | 390 | 291 | 137 | 344 | 279 | 111 | 294 | 352 | 392 | 106 | 388 | 143 | 4972 |
| Yellow (Men) | 251 | 91 | 293 | 413 | 320 | 248 | 383 | 275 | 125 | 297 | 268 | 76 | 202 | 324 | 339 | 82 | 386 | 131 | 4504 |
| Red (Women) | 203 | 87 | 247 | 378 | 298 | 239 | 371 | 242 | 104 | 252 | 263 | 62 | 194 | 316 | 290 | 78 | 368 | 116 | 4108 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 5235 m | 124 | 70.8 |
| White | Men | 4972 m | 116 | 69.7 |
| Yellow | Men | 4504 m | 106 | 68.6 |
| Red | Women | 4108 m | 106 | 68.4 |

## Course: Bridge (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 6 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 333 | 128 | 483 | 261 | 130 | 329 | 387 | 338 | 333 | 2722 |
| White (Men) | 324 | 114 | 438 | 254 | 109 | 306 | 373 | 333 | 314 | 2565 |
| Yellow (Men) | 297 | 101 | 414 | 242 | 97 | 286 | 351 | 318 | 304 | 2410 |
| Red (Women) | 232 | 91 | 335 | 233 | 91 | 260 | 338 | 311 | 256 | 2147 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 2722 m | 138 | 36.8 |
| White | Men | 2565 m | 130 | 35.9 |
| Yellow | Men | 2410 m | 118 | 35.2 |
| Red | Women | 2147 m | 124 | 35.4 |

## Course: Mountain (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 9 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 354 | 285 | 123 | 313 | 362 | 398 | 124 | 414 | 160 | 2533 |
| White (Men) | 344 | 279 | 111 | 294 | 352 | 392 | 106 | 388 | 143 | 2409 |
| Yellow (Men) | 297 | 268 | 76 | 202 | 324 | 339 | 82 | 386 | 131 | 2105 |
| Red (Women) | 252 | 263 | 62 | 194 | 316 | 290 | 78 | 368 | 116 | 1939 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 2533 m | 118 | 34.8 |
| White | Men | 2409 m | 112 | 34.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 2105 m | 100 | 33.9 |
| Red | Women | 1939 m | 94 | 33.6 |

## Course: River (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 5 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 284 | 174 | 329 | 433 | 335 | 284 | 399 | 304 | 160 | 2702 |
| White (Men) | 266 | 161 | 306 | 419 | 327 | 266 | 390 | 291 | 137 | 2563 |
| Yellow (Men) | 251 | 91 | 293 | 413 | 320 | 248 | 383 | 275 | 125 | 2399 |
| Red (Women) | 203 | 87 | 247 | 378 | 298 | 239 | 371 | 242 | 104 | 2169 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 2702 m | 130 | 36 |
| White | Men | 2563 m | 120 | 35.5 |
| Yellow | Men | 2399 m | 112 | 34.7 |
| Red | Women | 2169 m | 118 | 34.8 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 151
- **Sand area** : 11472 m²
- **Water hazards** : 16
- **Greens traced** : 45
- **Average green area** : 360 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/gassan-khuntan-golf-and-resort

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
