# Gasparilla Inn Golf Course — Boca Grande, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Gasparilla Inn Golf Course
- **Location** : Boca Grande, United States
- **Address** : 500 Palm Ave
- **GPS coordinates** : 26.75290, -82.25890
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2004
- **Architect** : Pete Dye
- **Official website** : http://www.gasparillainn.com
- **Phone** : +1-9419644500
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 6 | — |
| gold (Men) | 486 | 390 | 298 | 398 | 219 | 182 | 452 | 404 | 302 | 3131 |
| Blue (Men) | 477 | 353 | 272 | 384 | 160 | 140 | 435 | 373 | 273 | 2867 |
| Blue (Women) | 477 | 353 | 272 | 384 | 160 | 140 | 435 | 373 | 273 | 2867 |
| Blue/White (Women) | 477 | 293 | 272 | 325 | 160 | 140 | 435 | 336 | 273 | 2711 |
| Blue/White (Men) | 477 | 293 | 272 | 325 | 160 | 140 | 435 | 336 | 273 | 2711 |
| White (Men) | 420 | 293 | 251 | 325 | 125 | 128 | 426 | 336 | 249 | 2553 |
| White (Women) | 420 | 293 | 251 | 325 | 125 | 128 | 426 | 336 | 249 | 2553 |
| Red (Men) | 330 | 255 | 230 | 256 | 95 | 111 | 380 | 291 | 229 | 2177 |
| Red (Women) | 330 | 255 | 230 | 256 | 95 | 111 | 380 | 291 | 229 | 2177 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| gold | Men | 3131 m | 126 | 35.4 |
| Blue | Men | 2867 m | 123 | 34.6 |
| Blue | Women | 2867 m | 131 | 37.5 |
| Blue/White | Women | 2711 m | 125 | 36.1 |
| Blue/White | Men | 2711 m | 112 | 33.4 |
| White | Men | 2553 m | 109 | 32.7 |
| White | Women | 2553 m | 118 | 35 |
| Red | Men | 2177 m | 102 | 31.7 |
| Red | Women | 2177 m | 113 | 33.6 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 8 | — |
| gold (Men) | 486 | 390 | 298 | 398 | 219 | 182 | 452 | 404 | 302 | 275 | 371 | 413 | 492 | 167 | 383 | 494 | 152 | 364 | 6242 |
| Blue (Men) | 477 | 353 | 272 | 384 | 160 | 140 | 435 | 373 | 273 | 261 | 322 | 395 | 455 | 144 | 357 | 482 | 143 | 341 | 5767 |
| Blue (Women) | 477 | 353 | 272 | 384 | 160 | 140 | 435 | 373 | 273 | 261 | 322 | 395 | 455 | 144 | 357 | 482 | 143 | 341 | 5767 |
| Blue/White (Men) | 477 | 293 | 272 | 325 | 160 | 140 | 435 | 336 | 273 | 261 | 322 | 360 | 455 | 144 | 328 | 482 | 134 | 341 | 5538 |
| Blue/White (Women) | 477 | 293 | 272 | 325 | 160 | 140 | 435 | 336 | 273 | 261 | 322 | 360 | 455 | 144 | 328 | 482 | 134 | 341 | 5538 |
| White (Men) | 420 | 293 | 251 | 325 | 125 | 128 | 426 | 336 | 249 | 225 | 291 | 360 | 410 | 128 | 328 | 440 | 134 | 327 | 5196 |
| White (Women) | 420 | 293 | 251 | 325 | 125 | 128 | 426 | 336 | 249 | 225 | 291 | 360 | 410 | 128 | 328 | 440 | 134 | 327 | 5196 |
| Red (Men) | 330 | 255 | 230 | 256 | 95 | 111 | 380 | 291 | 229 | 210 | 273 | 272 | 373 | 94 | 253 | 404 | 111 | 283 | 4450 |
| Red (Women) | 330 | 255 | 230 | 256 | 95 | 111 | 380 | 291 | 229 | 210 | 273 | 272 | 373 | 94 | 253 | 404 | 111 | 283 | 4450 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| gold | Men | 6242 m | 127 | 71.7 |
| Blue | Men | 5767 m | 124 | 69.9 |
| Blue | Women | 5767 m | 132 | 75.6 |
| Blue/White | Men | 5538 m | 115 | 67.1 |
| Blue/White | Women | 5538 m | 125 | 72.2 |
| White | Men | 5196 m | 112 | 66.1 |
| White | Women | 5196 m | 120 | 70.6 |
| Red | Men | 4450 m | 107 | 63.9 |
| Red | Women | 4450 m | 115 | 68 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 87
- **Sand area** : 6473 m²
- **Water hazards** : 13
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 435 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/gasparilla-inn-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
