# Franciacorta Golf Club — Nigoline di Corte Franca, Italy

## General information

- **Name** : Franciacorta Golf Club
- **Location** : Nigoline di Corte Franca, Italy
- **Address** : Via Provinciale 34/B
- **GPS coordinates** : 45.62310, 10.00150
- **Holes** : 27
- **Year built** : 1986
- **Architect** : Pete Dye, Marco Croze
- **Official website** : http://www.franciacortagolfclub.it
- **Phone** : +39-30984167
- **Courses listed** : 5

## Course: Satèn (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | — |
| Bianco (Men) | 450 | 120 | 340 | 482 | 355 | 352 | 187 | 405 | 410 | 3101 |
| Giallo (Men) | 430 | 111 | 331 | 473 | 346 | 343 | 178 | 391 | 401 | 3004 |
| Blu (Women) | 401 | 115 | 305 | 455 | 328 | 315 | 160 | 370 | 362 | 2811 |
| Verde (Men) | 390 | 100 | 298 | 397 | 316 | 309 | 162 | 325 | 361 | 2658 |
| Rosso (Women) | 394 | 106 | 296 | 385 | 319 | 306 | 151 | 322 | 353 | 2632 |
| Arancio (Women) | 355 | 96 | 267 | 332 | 291 | 275 | 139 | 289 | 318 | 2362 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Bianco | Men | 3101 m | 139 | 36.3 |
| Giallo | Men | 3004 m | 137 | 35.9 |
| Blu | Women | 2811 m | 135 | 37.2 |
| Verde | Men | 2658 m | 128 | 34 |
| Rosso | Women | 2632 m | 131 | 36.3 |
| Arancio | Women | 2362 m | 124 | 34.6 |

## Course: Brut-Rosè (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 10 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 12 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 1 | — |
| Bianco (Men) | 445 | 345 | 301 | 395 | 196 | 450 | 310 | 355 | 178 | 177 | 376 | 503 | 296 | 319 | 184 | 178 | 370 | 362 | 5740 |
| Giallo (Men) | 418 | 330 | 292 | 366 | 176 | 441 | 301 | 341 | 147 | 162 | 350 | 485 | 280 | 301 | 165 | 160 | 350 | 340 | 5405 |
| Blu (Women) | 404 | 305 | 250 | 350 | 163 | 390 | 270 | 310 | 141 | 148 | 328 | 458 | 270 | 283 | 138 | 138 | 321 | 320 | 4987 |
| Verde (Men) | 377 | 303 | 251 | 330 | 159 | 375 | 273 | 306 | 127 | 142 | 315 | 437 | 252 | 271 | 141 | 142 | 315 | 304 | 4820 |
| Rosso (Women) | 382 | 296 | 241 | 341 | 154 | 381 | 261 | 297 | 126 | 135 | 301 | 428 | 260 | 270 | 117 | 117 | 287 | 280 | 4674 |
| Arancio (Women) | 344 | 266 | 205 | 307 | 134 | 331 | 232 | 260 | 120 | 120 | 271 | 386 | 234 | 238 | 99 | 105 | 260 | 252 | 4164 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Bianco | Men | 5740 m | 134 | 71.2 |
| Giallo | Men | 5405 m | 130 | 69.6 |
| Blu | Women | 4987 m | 132 | 72.6 |
| Verde | Men | 4820 m | 125 | 66.6 |
| Rosso | Women | 4674 m | 128 | 70.8 |
| Arancio | Women | 4164 m | 123 | 67.5 |

## Course: Brut-Satèn (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 12 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 1 | — |
| Bianco (Men) | 445 | 345 | 301 | 395 | 196 | 450 | 310 | 355 | 178 | 450 | 120 | 340 | 482 | 355 | 352 | 187 | 405 | 410 | 6076 |
| Giallo (Men) | 418 | 330 | 292 | 366 | 176 | 441 | 301 | 341 | 147 | 430 | 111 | 331 | 473 | 346 | 343 | 178 | 391 | 401 | 5816 |
| Blu (Women) | 404 | 305 | 250 | 350 | 163 | 390 | 270 | 310 | 141 | 401 | 115 | 305 | 455 | 328 | 315 | 160 | 370 | 362 | 5394 |
| Verde (Men) | 377 | 303 | 251 | 330 | 159 | 375 | 273 | 306 | 127 | 390 | 100 | 298 | 397 | 316 | 309 | 162 | 325 | 361 | 5159 |
| Rosso (Women) | 382 | 296 | 241 | 341 | 154 | 381 | 261 | 297 | 126 | 394 | 106 | 296 | 385 | 319 | 306 | 151 | 322 | 353 | 5111 |
| Arancio (Women) | 344 | 266 | 205 | 307 | 134 | 331 | 232 | 260 | 120 | 355 | 96 | 267 | 332 | 291 | 275 | 139 | 289 | 318 | 4561 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Bianco | Men | 6076 m | 135 | 72.5 |
| Giallo | Men | 5816 m | 132 | 71.4 |
| Blu | Women | 5394 m | 135 | 74.1 |
| Verde | Men | 5159 m | 124 | 68 |
| Rosso | Women | 5111 m | 132 | 72.7 |
| Arancio | Women | 4561 m | 125 | 69.3 |

## Course: Satèn-Rosè (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 10 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 17 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 2 | — |
| Bianco (Men) | 450 | 120 | 340 | 482 | 355 | 352 | 187 | 405 | 410 | 177 | 376 | 503 | 296 | 319 | 184 | 178 | 370 | 362 | 5866 |
| Giallo (Men) | 430 | 111 | 331 | 473 | 346 | 343 | 178 | 391 | 401 | 162 | 350 | 485 | 280 | 301 | 165 | 160 | 350 | 340 | 5597 |
| Blu (Women) | 401 | 115 | 305 | 455 | 328 | 315 | 160 | 370 | 362 | 148 | 328 | 458 | 270 | 283 | 138 | 138 | 321 | 320 | 5215 |
| Verde (Men) | 390 | 100 | 298 | 397 | 316 | 309 | 162 | 325 | 361 | 142 | 315 | 437 | 252 | 271 | 141 | 142 | 315 | 304 | 4977 |
| Rosso (Women) | 394 | 106 | 296 | 385 | 319 | 306 | 151 | 322 | 353 | 135 | 301 | 428 | 260 | 270 | 117 | 117 | 287 | 280 | 4827 |
| Arancio (Women) | 355 | 96 | 267 | 332 | 291 | 275 | 139 | 289 | 318 | 120 | 271 | 386 | 234 | 238 | 99 | 105 | 260 | 252 | 4327 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Bianco | Men | 5866 m | 138 | 71.3 |
| Giallo | Men | 5597 m | 135 | 70 |
| Blu | Women | 5215 m | 132 | 72.9 |
| Verde | Men | 4977 m | 129 | 66.6 |
| Rosso | Women | 4827 m | 127 | 70.7 |
| Arancio | Women | 4327 m | 122 | 67.4 |

## Course: Rosè (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 34
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 5 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 1 | — |
| Bianco (Men) | 177 | 376 | 503 | 296 | 319 | 184 | 178 | 370 | 362 | 2765 |
| Giallo (Men) | 162 | 350 | 485 | 280 | 301 | 165 | 160 | 350 | 340 | 2593 |
| Blu (Women) | 148 | 328 | 458 | 270 | 283 | 138 | 138 | 321 | 320 | 2404 |
| Verde (Men) | 142 | 315 | 437 | 252 | 271 | 141 | 142 | 315 | 304 | 2319 |
| Rosso (Women) | 135 | 301 | 428 | 260 | 270 | 117 | 117 | 287 | 280 | 2195 |
| Arancio (Women) | 120 | 271 | 386 | 234 | 238 | 99 | 105 | 260 | 252 | 1965 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Bianco | Men | 2765 m | 137 | 35 |
| Giallo | Men | 2593 m | 133 | 34.1 |
| Blu | Women | 2404 m | 128 | 35.7 |
| Verde | Men | 2319 m | 130 | 32.6 |
| Rosso | Women | 2195 m | 123 | 34.4 |
| Arancio | Women | 1965 m | 120 | 32.8 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 98
- **Sand area** : 13953 m²
- **Water hazards** : 6
- **Greens traced** : 45
- **Average green area** : 365 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/franciacorta-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
