# Four Seasons Golf Course — Landisville, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Four Seasons Golf Course
- **Location** : Landisville, United States
- **Address** : 949 Church St
- **GPS coordinates** : 40.06810, -76.41130
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1962
- **Official website** : http://www.4seasonsgolfcourse.com
- **Phone** : +1-7178980104
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 296 | 294 | 475 | 181 | 368 | 373 | 402 | 306 | 166 | 2861 |
| White (Men) | 287 | 284 | 467 | 170 | 357 | 367 | 386 | 299 | 159 | 2776 |
| White (Women) | 287 | 284 | 467 | 170 | 357 | 367 | 386 | 299 | 159 | 2776 |
| Gold (Men) | 283 | 266 | 398 | 147 | 292 | 293 | 379 | 287 | 137 | 2482 |
| Red (Men) | 217 | 217 | 397 | 145 | 287 | 292 | 365 | 237 | 104 | 2261 |
| Red (Women) | 217 | 217 | 397 | 145 | 287 | 292 | 365 | 237 | 104 | 2261 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 2861 m | 115 | 34.3 |
| White | Men | 2776 m | 113 | 33.8 |
| White | Women | 2776 m | 122 | 36.4 |
| Gold | Men | 2482 m | 107 | 32.3 |
| Red | Men | 2261 m | 100 | 31.4 |
| Red | Women | 2261 m | 109 | 33.6 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 18 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 9 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 296 | 294 | 475 | 181 | 368 | 373 | 402 | 306 | 166 | 295 | 326 | 150 | 395 | 520 | 307 | 196 | 457 | 323 | 5830 |
| White (Men) | 287 | 284 | 467 | 170 | 357 | 367 | 386 | 299 | 159 | 281 | 317 | 140 | 389 | 499 | 296 | 185 | 427 | 316 | 5626 |
| White (Women) | 287 | 284 | 467 | 170 | 357 | 367 | 386 | 299 | 159 | 281 | 317 | 140 | 389 | 499 | 296 | 185 | 427 | 316 | 5626 |
| Gold (Men) | 283 | 266 | 398 | 147 | 292 | 293 | 379 | 287 | 137 | 275 | 299 | 135 | 308 | 419 | 292 | 153 | 420 | 274 | 5057 |
| Red (Men) | 217 | 217 | 397 | 145 | 287 | 292 | 365 | 237 | 104 | 217 | 245 | 129 | 307 | 416 | 223 | 143 | 372 | 239 | 4552 |
| Red (Women) | 217 | 217 | 397 | 145 | 287 | 292 | 365 | 237 | 104 | 217 | 245 | 129 | 307 | 416 | 223 | 143 | 372 | 239 | 4552 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 5830 m | 115 | 69.2 |
| White | Men | 5626 m | 105 | 64.8 |
| White | Women | 5626 m | 123 | 73.6 |
| Gold | Men | 5057 m | 113 | 68.3 |
| Red | Men | 4552 m | 99 | 63.1 |
| Red | Women | 4552 m | 110 | 67.6 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 36
- **Sand area** : 3785 m²
- **Water hazards** : 7
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 496 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/four-seasons-golf-course-21151

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
