# Fort Cherry Golf Club — Mcdonald, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Fort Cherry Golf Club
- **Location** : Mcdonald, United States
- **Address** : 80 Fort Cherry Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 40.34860, -80.27050
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1963
- **Official website** : http://fortcherrygolfclub.com
- **Phone** : +1-7249264181
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 6 | — |
| Blue (Women) | 390 | 319 | 329 | 183 | 432 | 130 | 348 | 352 | 332 | 2815 |
| Blue (Men) | 390 | 319 | 329 | 183 | 432 | 130 | 348 | 352 | 332 | 2815 |
| White (Men) | 373 | 313 | 318 | 141 | 426 | 123 | 330 | 344 | 307 | 2675 |
| White (Women) | 373 | 313 | 318 | 141 | 426 | 123 | 330 | 344 | 307 | 2675 |
| Gold (Men) | 342 | 310 | 309 | 129 | 370 | 117 | 255 | 347 | 292 | 2471 |
| Gold (Women) | 342 | 310 | 309 | 129 | 370 | 117 | 255 | 347 | 292 | 2471 |
| Red (Men) | 342 | 310 | 309 | 129 | 370 | 117 | 255 | 347 | 227 | 2406 |
| Red (Women) | 342 | 310 | 309 | 129 | 370 | 117 | 255 | 347 | 227 | 2406 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Women | 2815 m | 131 | 38.3 |
| Blue | Men | 2815 m | 122 | 35.2 |
| White | Men | 2675 m | 119 | 34.5 |
| White | Women | 2675 m | 124 | 37.5 |
| Gold | Men | 2471 m | 115 | 33.5 |
| Gold | Women | 2471 m | 122 | 36.2 |
| Red | Men | 2406 m | 116 | 33.2 |
| Red | Women | 2406 m | 120 | 35.8 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 12 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 9 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 12 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 390 | 319 | 329 | 183 | 432 | 130 | 348 | 352 | 332 | 307 | 368 | 380 | 168 | 362 | 463 | 363 | 128 | 310 | 5664 |
| Blue (Women) | 390 | 319 | 329 | 183 | 432 | 130 | 348 | 352 | 332 | 307 | 368 | 380 | 168 | 362 | 463 | 363 | 128 | 310 | 5664 |
| White (Women) | 373 | 313 | 318 | 141 | 426 | 123 | 330 | 344 | 307 | 295 | 330 | 372 | 149 | 336 | 450 | 344 | 125 | 299 | 5375 |
| White (Men) | 373 | 313 | 318 | 141 | 426 | 123 | 330 | 344 | 307 | 295 | 330 | 372 | 149 | 336 | 450 | 344 | 125 | 299 | 5375 |
| Gold (Men) | 342 | 310 | 309 | 129 | 370 | 117 | 255 | 347 | 292 | 288 | 320 | 369 | 139 | 328 | 456 | 295 | 106 | 299 | 5071 |
| Gold (Women) | 342 | 310 | 309 | 129 | 370 | 117 | 255 | 347 | 292 | 288 | 320 | 369 | 139 | 328 | 456 | 295 | 106 | 299 | 5071 |
| Red (Men) | 342 | 310 | 309 | 129 | 370 | 117 | 255 | 347 | 227 | 288 | 320 | 369 | 134 | 320 | 373 | 295 | 106 | 290 | 4901 |
| Red (Women) | 342 | 310 | 309 | 129 | 370 | 117 | 255 | 347 | 227 | 288 | 320 | 369 | 134 | 320 | 373 | 295 | 106 | 290 | 4901 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 5664 m | 126 | 70.5 |
| Blue | Women | 5664 m | 134 | 76.5 |
| White | Women | 5375 m | 127 | 74.8 |
| White | Men | 5375 m | 125 | 68.9 |
| Gold | Men | 5071 m | 120 | 67.4 |
| Gold | Women | 5071 m | 126 | 72.9 |
| Red | Men | 4901 m | 123 | 66.6 |
| Red | Women | 4901 m | 121 | 71.9 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 26
- **Sand area** : 1535 m²
- **Water hazards** : 5
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 446 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/fort-cherry-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
