# Fire Ridge Golf Club — Grafton, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Fire Ridge Golf Club
- **Location** : Grafton, United States
- **Address** : 2241 Hwy W
- **GPS coordinates** : 43.35560, -87.92870
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1994
- **Architect** : Kerry Mattingly, Gregg Kuehn
- **Official website** : http://www.fireridgegc.com
- **Phone** : +1-2623752444
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 3 | — |
| black (Men) | 405 | 384 | 175 | 530 | 363 | 491 | 311 | 180 | 370 | 3209 |
| blue (Men) | 374 | 357 | 138 | 502 | 329 | 452 | 298 | 173 | 356 | 2979 |
| Green (Men) | 356 | 348 | 128 | 491 | 320 | 441 | 298 | 154 | 342 | 2878 |
| Green (Women) | 356 | 348 | 128 | 491 | 320 | 441 | 298 | 154 | 342 | 2878 |
| White (Men) | 323 | 306 | 121 | 437 | 289 | 404 | 266 | 125 | 301 | 2572 |
| White (Women) | 323 | 306 | 121 | 437 | 289 | 404 | 266 | 125 | 301 | 2572 |
| Red (Men) | 246 | 235 | 121 | 345 | 202 | 332 | 197 | 125 | 264 | 2067 |
| Red (Women) | 246 | 235 | 121 | 345 | 202 | 332 | 197 | 125 | 264 | 2067 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 3209 m | 131 | 36.9 |
| blue | Men | 2979 m | 127 | 35.8 |
| Green | Men | 2878 m | 124 | 35.3 |
| Green | Women | 2878 m | 130 | 38.4 |
| White | Men | 2572 m | 118 | 33.7 |
| White | Women | 2572 m | 122 | 36.5 |
| Red | Men | 2067 m | 108 | 31.2 |
| Red | Women | 2067 m | 110 | 33.5 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 12 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 3 | — |
| black (Men) | 405 | 384 | 175 | 530 | 363 | 491 | 311 | 180 | 370 | 486 | 196 | 363 | 331 | 494 | 391 | 394 | 166 | 376 | 6406 |
| blue (Men) | 374 | 357 | 138 | 502 | 329 | 452 | 298 | 173 | 356 | 461 | 175 | 326 | 329 | 485 | 361 | 382 | 160 | 370 | 6028 |
| Green (Men) | 356 | 348 | 128 | 491 | 320 | 441 | 298 | 154 | 342 | 447 | 158 | 317 | 324 | 474 | 355 | 353 | 139 | 325 | 5770 |
| Green (Women) | 356 | 348 | 128 | 491 | 320 | 441 | 298 | 154 | 342 | 447 | 158 | 317 | 324 | 474 | 355 | 353 | 139 | 325 | 5770 |
| White (Men) | 323 | 306 | 121 | 437 | 289 | 404 | 266 | 125 | 301 | 405 | 129 | 285 | 257 | 383 | 314 | 306 | 108 | 266 | 5025 |
| White (Women) | 323 | 306 | 121 | 437 | 289 | 404 | 266 | 125 | 301 | 405 | 129 | 285 | 257 | 383 | 314 | 306 | 108 | 266 | 5025 |
| Red (Men) | 246 | 235 | 121 | 345 | 202 | 332 | 197 | 125 | 264 | 338 | 73 | 219 | 182 | 332 | 241 | 260 | 108 | 212 | 4032 |
| Red (Women) | 246 | 235 | 121 | 345 | 202 | 332 | 197 | 125 | 264 | 338 | 73 | 219 | 182 | 332 | 241 | 260 | 108 | 212 | 4032 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 6406 m | 133 | 74.3 |
| blue | Men | 6028 m | 129 | 72.4 |
| Green | Men | 5770 m | 126 | 71.2 |
| Green | Women | 5770 m | 136 | 77.6 |
| White | Men | 5025 m | 118 | 67.4 |
| White | Women | 5025 m | 126 | 73 |
| Red | Men | 4032 m | 108 | 62.5 |
| Red | Women | 4032 m | 114 | 67 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 54
- **Sand area** : 7002 m²
- **Water hazards** : 10
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 530 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/fire-ridge-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
