# Fellows Creek Golf Course — Canton, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Fellows Creek Golf Course
- **Location** : Canton, United States
- **Address** : 2936 Lotz Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 42.29160, -83.43130
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1961
- **Architect** : Jerry Matthews,Bruce Matthews
- **Official website** : http://fellowscreekgolf.com
- **Phone** : +1-7347281300
- **Courses listed** : 5

## Course: West (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 5 | — |
| blue (Men) | 490 | 272 | 320 | 177 | 421 | 467 | 181 | 331 | 337 | 2996 |
| White (Men) | 474 | 244 | 309 | 167 | 357 | 429 | 150 | 274 | 289 | 2693 |
| White (Women) | 474 | 244 | 309 | 167 | 357 | 429 | 150 | 274 | 289 | 2693 |
| Yellow (Men) | 382 | 209 | 303 | 126 | 288 | 389 | 120 | 210 | 215 | 2242 |
| Yellow (Women) | 382 | 209 | 303 | 126 | 288 | 389 | 120 | 210 | 215 | 2242 |
| red (Women) | 380 | 199 | 299 | 120 | 283 | 379 | 109 | 201 | 212 | 2182 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 2996 m | 139 | 36.2 |
| White | Men | 2693 m | 126 | 34.9 |
| White | Women | 2693 m | 137 | 37.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 2242 m | 101 | 32 |
| Yellow | Women | 2242 m | 121 | 34.3 |
| red | Women | 2182 m | 120 | 34 |

## Course: East-South (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 17 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 4 | — |
| blue (Men) | 263 | 349 | 468 | 352 | 141 | 495 | 203 | 284 | 404 | 369 | 365 | 437 | 465 | 134 | 319 | 355 | 308 | 167 | 5878 |
| White (Men) | 252 | 339 | 454 | 313 | 121 | 469 | 181 | 268 | 352 | 343 | 342 | 424 | 457 | 106 | 307 | 348 | 298 | 153 | 5527 |
| White (Women) | 252 | 339 | 454 | 313 | 121 | 469 | 181 | 268 | 352 | 343 | 342 | 424 | 457 | 106 | 307 | 348 | 298 | 153 | 5527 |
| Yellow (Women) | 245 | 235 | 409 | 302 | 90 | 384 | 140 | 257 | 335 | 284 | 333 | 373 | 405 | 85 | 287 | 297 | 250 | 143 | 4854 |
| Yellow (Men) | 245 | 235 | 409 | 302 | 90 | 384 | 140 | 257 | 335 | 284 | 333 | 373 | 405 | 85 | 287 | 297 | 250 | 143 | 4854 |
| red (Women) | 241 | 232 | 371 | 294 | 87 | 380 | 129 | 253 | 327 | 280 | 329 | 347 | 402 | 74 | 172 | 292 | 246 | 134 | 4590 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 5878 m | 128 | 71.3 |
| White | Men | 5527 m | 127 | 69.3 |
| White | Women | 5527 m | 135 | 75.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 4854 m | 125 | 71 |
| Yellow | Men | 4854 m | 121 | 66.1 |
| red | Women | 4590 m | 122 | 69.3 |

## Course: South-West (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 10 | — |
| blue (Men) | 369 | 365 | 437 | 465 | 134 | 319 | 355 | 308 | 167 | 490 | 272 | 320 | 177 | 421 | 467 | 181 | 331 | 337 | 5915 |
| White (Men) | 343 | 342 | 424 | 457 | 106 | 307 | 348 | 298 | 153 | 474 | 244 | 309 | 167 | 357 | 429 | 150 | 274 | 289 | 5471 |
| White (Women) | 343 | 342 | 424 | 457 | 106 | 307 | 348 | 298 | 153 | 474 | 244 | 309 | 167 | 357 | 429 | 150 | 274 | 289 | 5471 |
| Yellow (Men) | 284 | 333 | 373 | 405 | 85 | 287 | 297 | 250 | 143 | 382 | 209 | 303 | 126 | 288 | 389 | 120 | 210 | 215 | 4699 |
| Yellow (Women) | 284 | 333 | 373 | 405 | 85 | 287 | 297 | 250 | 143 | 382 | 209 | 303 | 126 | 288 | 389 | 120 | 210 | 215 | 4699 |
| red (Women) | 280 | 329 | 347 | 402 | 74 | 172 | 292 | 246 | 134 | 380 | 199 | 299 | 120 | 283 | 379 | 109 | 201 | 212 | 4458 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 5915 m | 132 | 71.7 |
| White | Men | 5471 m | 125 | 69.5 |
| White | Women | 5471 m | 134 | 75 |
| Yellow | Men | 4699 m | 110 | 65 |
| Yellow | Women | 4699 m | 123 | 69.9 |
| red | Women | 4458 m | 119 | 68.5 |

## Course: West-East (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 18 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 4 | — |
| blue (Men) | 490 | 272 | 320 | 177 | 421 | 467 | 181 | 331 | 337 | 263 | 349 | 468 | 352 | 141 | 495 | 203 | 284 | 404 | 5955 |
| White (Women) | 474 | 244 | 309 | 167 | 357 | 429 | 150 | 274 | 289 | 252 | 339 | 454 | 313 | 121 | 469 | 181 | 268 | 352 | 5442 |
| White (Men) | 474 | 244 | 309 | 167 | 357 | 429 | 150 | 274 | 289 | 252 | 339 | 454 | 313 | 121 | 469 | 181 | 268 | 352 | 5442 |
| Yellow (Men) | 382 | 209 | 303 | 126 | 288 | 389 | 120 | 210 | 215 | 245 | 235 | 409 | 302 | 90 | 384 | 140 | 257 | 335 | 4639 |
| Yellow (Women) | 382 | 209 | 303 | 126 | 288 | 389 | 120 | 210 | 215 | 245 | 235 | 409 | 302 | 90 | 384 | 140 | 257 | 335 | 4639 |
| red (Women) | 380 | 199 | 299 | 120 | 283 | 379 | 109 | 201 | 212 | 241 | 232 | 371 | 294 | 87 | 380 | 129 | 253 | 327 | 4496 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 5955 m | 135 | 72 |
| White | Women | 5442 m | 138 | 75.1 |
| White | Men | 5442 m | 128 | 69.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 4639 m | 112 | 65.1 |
| Yellow | Women | 4639 m | 124 | 69.7 |
| red | Women | 4496 m | 123 | 68.8 |

## Course: South (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | — |
| blue (Men) | 369 | 365 | 437 | 465 | 134 | 319 | 355 | 308 | 167 | 2919 |
| White (Men) | 343 | 342 | 424 | 457 | 106 | 307 | 348 | 298 | 153 | 2778 |
| White (Women) | 343 | 342 | 424 | 457 | 106 | 307 | 348 | 298 | 153 | 2778 |
| Yellow (Men) | 284 | 333 | 373 | 405 | 85 | 287 | 297 | 250 | 143 | 2457 |
| Yellow (Women) | 284 | 333 | 373 | 405 | 85 | 287 | 297 | 250 | 143 | 2457 |
| red (Women) | 280 | 329 | 347 | 402 | 74 | 172 | 292 | 246 | 134 | 2276 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 2919 m | 124 | 35.5 |
| White | Men | 2778 m | 123 | 34.6 |
| White | Women | 2778 m | 131 | 37.7 |
| Yellow | Men | 2457 m | 119 | 33 |
| Yellow | Women | 2457 m | 124 | 35.6 |
| red | Women | 2276 m | 117 | 34.5 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 41
- **Sand area** : 3854 m²
- **Water hazards** : 14
- **Greens traced** : 54
- **Average green area** : 402 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/fellows-creek-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
