# Fairways of Woodside Golf Course — Sussex, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Fairways of Woodside Golf Course
- **Location** : Sussex, United States
- **Address** : W235 N8518 Clubhouse Circle
- **GPS coordinates** : 43.17240, -88.21340
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2003
- **Architect** : Garrett Gill
- **Official website** : http://fairwaysofwoodside.com
- **Phone** : +1-2622467042
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | — |
| black (Men) | 269 | 319 | 209 | 319 | 309 | 357 | 295 | 186 | 505 | 2768 |
| Member (Men) | 269 | 319 | 193 | 319 | 309 | 357 | 295 | 186 | 477 | 2724 |
| White (Men) | 245 | 296 | 193 | 304 | 277 | 340 | 276 | 168 | 477 | 2576 |
| White (Women) | 245 | 296 | 193 | 304 | 277 | 340 | 276 | 168 | 477 | 2576 |
| Gold (Men) | 245 | 246 | 143 | 304 | 233 | 281 | 276 | 135 | 380 | 2243 |
| Gold (Women) | 245 | 246 | 143 | 304 | 233 | 281 | 276 | 135 | 380 | 2243 |
| Red (Women) | 203 | 246 | 143 | 276 | 233 | 281 | 235 | 135 | 380 | 2132 |
| Red (Men) | 203 | 246 | 143 | 276 | 233 | 281 | 235 | 135 | 380 | 2132 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 2768 m | 124 | 34.3 |
| Member | Men | 2724 m | 124 | 34.1 |
| White | Men | 2576 m | 120 | 33.2 |
| White | Women | 2576 m | 122 | 35.8 |
| Gold | Men | 2243 m | 115 | 31.7 |
| Gold | Women | 2243 m | 116 | 34 |
| Red | Women | 2132 m | 112 | 33.3 |
| Red | Men | 2132 m | 112 | 31.1 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 18 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 13 | — |
| black (Men) | 269 | 319 | 209 | 319 | 309 | 357 | 295 | 186 | 505 | 369 | 389 | 136 | 437 | 427 | 523 | 151 | 416 | 351 | 5967 |
| Member (Men) | 269 | 319 | 193 | 319 | 309 | 357 | 295 | 186 | 477 | 360 | 360 | 136 | 404 | 359 | 498 | 151 | 389 | 277 | 5658 |
| White (Men) | 245 | 296 | 193 | 304 | 277 | 340 | 276 | 168 | 477 | 360 | 360 | 109 | 404 | 359 | 498 | 139 | 389 | 277 | 5471 |
| White (Women) | 245 | 296 | 193 | 304 | 277 | 340 | 276 | 168 | 477 | 360 | 360 | 109 | 404 | 359 | 498 | 139 | 389 | 277 | 5471 |
| Gold (Men) | 245 | 246 | 143 | 304 | 233 | 281 | 276 | 135 | 380 | 309 | 308 | 109 | 368 | 241 | 473 | 139 | 255 | 204 | 4649 |
| Gold (Women) | 245 | 246 | 143 | 304 | 233 | 281 | 276 | 135 | 380 | 309 | 308 | 109 | 368 | 241 | 473 | 139 | 255 | 204 | 4649 |
| Red (Men) | 203 | 246 | 143 | 276 | 233 | 281 | 235 | 135 | 380 | 309 | 308 | 87 | 368 | 241 | 473 | 117 | 255 | 204 | 4494 |
| Red (Women) | 203 | 246 | 143 | 276 | 233 | 281 | 235 | 135 | 380 | 309 | 308 | 87 | 368 | 241 | 473 | 117 | 255 | 204 | 4494 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 5967 m | 127 | 71.3 |
| Member | Men | 5658 m | 125 | 69.8 |
| White | Men | 5471 m | 123 | 68.7 |
| White | Women | 5471 m | 129 | 73.9 |
| Gold | Men | 4649 m | 115 | 64.7 |
| Gold | Women | 4649 m | 119 | 69 |
| Red | Men | 4494 m | 113 | 63.9 |
| Red | Women | 4494 m | 117 | 68 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 20
- **Sand area** : 4915 m²
- **Water hazards** : 10
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 496 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/fairways-of-woodside-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
