# Evian Resort Golf Club — Évian-les-Bains, France

## General information

- **Name** : Evian Resort Golf Club
- **Location** : Évian-les-Bains, France
- **Address** : Route du Golf
- **GPS coordinates** : 46.39383, 6.57015
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1904
- **Architect** : Cabell B. Robinson, Dave Sampson
- **Official website** : https://golf-club.evianresort.com/fr?utm_source=gmb
- **Phone** : +33 4 50 75 46 66
- **Courses listed** : 4

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 8 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 13 | 8 | 15 | — |
| black (Men) | 371 | 151 | 314 | 389 | 164 | 368 | 498 | 185 | 470 | 371 | 323 | 391 | 453 | 216 | 473 | 140 | 301 | 426 | 6004 |
| white (Men) | 371 | 151 | 314 | 372 | 164 | 353 | 484 | 167 | 450 | 364 | 312 | 380 | 431 | 202 | 465 | 126 | 301 | 410 | 5817 |
| Yellow (Men) | 357 | 141 | 286 | 334 | 150 | 334 | 462 | 145 | 426 | 347 | 298 | 356 | 403 | 173 | 436 | 112 | 277 | 392 | 5429 |
| Yellow (Women) | 357 | 141 | 286 | 334 | 150 | 334 | 462 | 145 | 426 | 347 | 298 | 356 | 403 | 173 | 436 | 112 | 277 | 392 | 5429 |
| Blue (Men) | 345 | 130 | 262 | 299 | 127 | 300 | 422 | 132 | 395 | 313 | 280 | 347 | 390 | 155 | 401 | 99 | 253 | 354 | 5004 |
| Blue (Women) | 345 | 130 | 262 | 299 | 127 | 300 | 422 | 132 | 395 | 313 | 280 | 347 | 390 | 155 | 401 | 99 | 253 | 354 | 5004 |
| Red (Men) | 316 | 120 | 244 | 272 | 104 | 266 | 382 | 109 | 357 | 304 | 245 | 321 | 360 | 134 | 374 | 83 | 233 | 329 | 4553 |
| Red (Women) | 316 | 120 | 244 | 272 | 104 | 266 | 382 | 109 | 357 | 304 | 245 | 321 | 360 | 134 | 374 | 83 | 233 | 329 | 4553 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 6004 m | 145 | 72.7 |
| white | Men | 5817 m | 145 | 71.8 |
| Yellow | Men | 5429 m | 147 | 69.7 |
| Yellow | Women | 5429 m | 152 | 75.2 |
| Blue | Men | 5004 m | 140 | 67.6 |
| Blue | Women | 5004 m | 146 | 72.6 |
| Red | Men | 4553 m | 130 | 65.3 |
| Red | Women | 4553 m | 139 | 70.8 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 37
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 4 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 37 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 8 | — |
| black (Men) | 371 | 323 | 391 | 453 | 216 | 473 | 140 | 301 | 426 | 3094 |
| white (Men) | 364 | 312 | 380 | 431 | 202 | 465 | 126 | 301 | 410 | 2991 |
| Yellow (Men) | 347 | 298 | 356 | 403 | 173 | 436 | 112 | 277 | 392 | 2794 |
| Yellow (Women) | 347 | 298 | 356 | 403 | 173 | 436 | 112 | 277 | 392 | 2794 |
| Blue (Men) | 313 | 280 | 347 | 390 | 155 | 401 | 99 | 253 | 354 | 2592 |
| Blue (Women) | 313 | 280 | 347 | 390 | 155 | 401 | 99 | 253 | 354 | 2592 |
| Red (Men) | 304 | 245 | 321 | 360 | 134 | 374 | 83 | 233 | 329 | 2383 |
| Red (Women) | 304 | 245 | 321 | 360 | 134 | 374 | 83 | 233 | 329 | 2383 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 3094 m | 142 | 37 |
| white | Men | 2991 m | 140 | 36.5 |
| Yellow | Men | 2794 m | 144 | 35.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 2794 m | 152 | 38.2 |
| Blue | Men | 2592 m | 140 | 34.5 |
| Blue | Women | 2592 m | 146 | 37 |
| Red | Men | 2383 m | 132 | 33.4 |
| Red | Women | 2383 m | 140 | 36.2 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | — |
| black (Men) | 371 | 151 | 314 | 389 | 164 | 368 | 498 | 185 | 470 | 2910 |
| white (Men) | 371 | 151 | 314 | 372 | 164 | 353 | 484 | 167 | 450 | 2826 |
| Yellow (Men) | 357 | 141 | 286 | 334 | 150 | 334 | 462 | 145 | 426 | 2635 |
| Yellow (Women) | 357 | 141 | 286 | 334 | 150 | 334 | 462 | 145 | 426 | 2635 |
| Blue (Men) | 345 | 130 | 262 | 299 | 127 | 300 | 422 | 132 | 395 | 2412 |
| Blue (Women) | 345 | 130 | 262 | 299 | 127 | 300 | 422 | 132 | 395 | 2412 |
| Red (Men) | 316 | 120 | 244 | 272 | 104 | 266 | 382 | 109 | 357 | 2170 |
| Red (Women) | 316 | 120 | 244 | 272 | 104 | 266 | 382 | 109 | 357 | 2170 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 2910 m | 148 | 35.7 |
| white | Men | 2826 m | 150 | 35.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 2635 m | 150 | 34.3 |
| Yellow | Women | 2635 m | 152 | 37 |
| Blue | Men | 2412 m | 140 | 33.1 |
| Blue | Women | 2412 m | 146 | 35.6 |
| Red | Men | 2170 m | 128 | 31.9 |
| Red | Women | 2170 m | 138 | 34.6 |

## Course: 6 (6 holes)

- **Total par** : 18
- **Mix** : 6 par 3

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 6 | — |
| White (Men) | 138 | 149 | 120 | 131 | 147 | 149 | 834 |
| White (Women) | 138 | 149 | 120 | 131 | 147 | 149 | 834 |
| Yellow (Men) | 113 | 143 | 103 | 115 | 147 | 115 | 736 |
| Yellow (Women) | 113 | 143 | 103 | 115 | 147 | 115 | 736 |
| Blue (Men) | 71 | 119 | 99 | 115 | 129 | 105 | 638 |
| Blue (Women) | 71 | 119 | 99 | 115 | 129 | 105 | 638 |
| Red (Men) | 71 | 115 | 76 | 110 | 129 | 95 | 596 |
| Red (Women) | 71 | 115 | 76 | 110 | 129 | 95 | 596 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 834 m | 90 | 26.5 |
| White | Women | 834 m | 90 | 27.7 |
| Yellow | Men | 736 m | 90 | 26.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 736 m | 90 | 27.7 |
| Blue | Men | 638 m | 90 | 26.5 |
| Blue | Women | 638 m | 90 | 27.7 |
| Red | Men | 596 m | 90 | 26.5 |
| Red | Women | 596 m | 90 | 27.7 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 73
- **Sand area** : 4366 m²
- **Water hazards** : 2
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 564 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/evian-resort-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
