# Estancia Benquerencia Farm Golf Course — San Miguel Del Monte, Argentina

## General information

- **Name** : Estancia Benquerencia Farm Golf Course
- **Location** : San Miguel Del Monte, Argentina
- **Address** : Ruta 41 s/n
- **GPS coordinates** : -35.57490, -58.61370
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1998
- **Official website** : http://www.benquerencia.com
- **Phone** : +54-222743289395
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 2nd 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 37
- **Mix** : 1 par 3, 6 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 37 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | — |
| blue (Men) | 299 | 327 | 124 | 427 | 285 | 363 | 338 | 455 | 334 | 2952 |
| Red (Men) | 260 | 288 | 109 | 427 | 271 | 328 | 310 | 370 | 301 | 2664 |
| Red (Women) | 260 | 288 | 109 | 427 | 271 | 328 | 310 | 370 | 301 | 2664 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 2952 m | 125 | 35.2 |
| Red | Men | 2664 m | 115 | 33.7 |
| Red | Women | 2664 m | 127 | 36.7 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 74
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 12 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 74 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | — |
| blue (Men) | 351 | 397 | 159 | 506 | 333 | 359 | 480 | 330 | 367 | 299 | 327 | 124 | 427 | 285 | 363 | 338 | 455 | 334 | 6234 |
| Red (Men) | 299 | 347 | 105 | 448 | 300 | 314 | 431 | 300 | 331 | 260 | 288 | 109 | 427 | 271 | 328 | 310 | 370 | 301 | 5539 |
| Red (Women) | 299 | 347 | 105 | 448 | 300 | 314 | 431 | 300 | 331 | 260 | 288 | 109 | 427 | 271 | 328 | 310 | 370 | 301 | 5539 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 6234 m | 126 | 72.3 |
| Red | Men | 5539 m | 117 | 68.4 |
| Red | Women | 5539 m | 129 | 74.6 |

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/estancia-benquerencia-farm-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
