# Espoo Golf Club — Espoo, Finland

## General information

- **Name** : Espoo Golf Club
- **Location** : Espoo, Finland
- **Address** : Mynttilantie 1
- **GPS coordinates** : 60.20260, 24.59580
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1977
- **Architect** : Jan Sederholm
- **Official website** : http://www.espoongolfseura.fi
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 10 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 3 | — |
| white | 380 | 513 | 205 | 450 | 325 | 170 | 390 | 340 | 355 | 167 | 520 | 152 | 380 | 310 | 465 | 350 | 405 | 360 | 6237 |
| Yellow Men | 345 | 480 | 175 | 440 | 315 | 160 | 320 | 325 | 335 | 150 | 485 | 132 | 370 | 300 | 445 | 335 | 380 | 335 | 5827 |
| Yellow Women | 345 | 480 | 175 | 440 | 315 | 160 | 320 | 325 | 335 | 150 | 485 | 132 | 370 | 300 | 445 | 335 | 380 | 335 | 5827 |
| Blue Women | 330 | 480 | 160 | 390 | 295 | 145 | 320 | 325 | 305 | 130 | 430 | 132 | 335 | 300 | 445 | 325 | 335 | 290 | 5472 |
| Blue Men | 330 | 480 | 160 | 390 | 295 | 145 | 320 | 325 | 305 | 130 | 430 | 132 | 335 | 300 | 445 | 325 | 335 | 290 | 5472 |
| Red Women | 330 | 420 | 140 | 390 | 295 | 135 | 295 | 285 | 275 | 130 | 400 | 112 | 305 | 265 | 380 | 295 | 300 | 290 | 5042 |
| Red Men | 330 | 420 | 140 | 390 | 295 | 135 | 295 | 285 | 275 | 130 | 400 | 112 | 305 | 265 | 380 | 295 | 300 | 290 | 5042 |
| orange | 255 | 380 | 130 | 345 | 255 | 120 | 260 | 260 | 250 | 120 | 370 | 100 | 280 | 235 | 355 | 250 | 285 | 250 | 4500 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | — | 6237 m | 146 | 74.5 |
| Yellow Men | — | 5827 m | 141 | 72.4 |
| Yellow Women | — | 5827 m | 138 | 79.4 |
| Blue Women | — | 5472 m | 134 | 77.3 |
| Blue Men | — | 5472 m | 138 | 70.7 |
| Red Women | — | 5042 m | 128 | 74.7 |
| Red Men | — | 5042 m | 134 | 68.5 |
| orange | — | 4500 m | — | — |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 56
- **Sand area** : 8314 m²
- **Water hazards** : 6
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 417 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/espoo-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
