# Ermont Golf Association — Franconville, France

## General information

- **Name** : Ermont Golf Association
- **Location** : Franconville, France
- **Address** : Rue Victor Basch
- **GPS coordinates** : 48.98611, 2.24063
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : https://www.ega.asso.fr/
- **Phone** : +33134370936
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 30
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 3 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 30 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 4 | — |
| White (Men) | 140 | 349 | 284 | 99 | 271 | 119 | 97 | 162 | 135 | 1656 |
| White (Women) | 140 | 349 | 284 | 99 | 271 | 119 | 97 | 162 | 135 | 1656 |
| Yellow (Women) | 140 | 321 | 264 | 99 | 240 | 119 | 97 | 153 | 123 | 1556 |
| Yellow (Men) | 140 | 321 | 264 | 99 | 240 | 119 | 97 | 153 | 123 | 1556 |
| Blue (Men) | 131 | 312 | 254 | 87 | 240 | 102 | 89 | 139 | 106 | 1460 |
| Blue (Women) | 131 | 312 | 254 | 87 | 240 | 102 | 89 | 139 | 106 | 1460 |
| Red (Men) | 131 | 301 | 245 | 87 | 187 | 102 | 89 | 134 | 106 | 1382 |
| Red (Women) | 131 | 301 | 245 | 87 | 187 | 102 | 89 | 134 | 106 | 1382 |
| Orange (Men) | 90 | 200 | 180 | 105 | 170 | 122 | 80 | 100 | 102 | 1149 |
| Orange (Women) | 90 | 200 | 180 | 105 | 170 | 122 | 80 | 100 | 102 | 1149 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 1656 m | 96 | 29.4 |
| White | Women | 1656 m | 98 | 30 |
| Yellow | Women | 1556 m | 96 | 29.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 1556 m | 94 | 29 |
| Blue | Men | 1460 m | 90 | 28.7 |
| Blue | Women | 1460 m | 94 | 29.2 |
| Red | Men | 1382 m | 90 | 28.5 |
| Red | Women | 1382 m | 90 | 28.9 |
| Orange | Men | 1149 m | 114 | 27 |
| Orange | Women | 1149 m | 114 | 27 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 60
- **Mix** : 12 par 3, 6 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 60 |
| Stroke index | 17 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 8 | — |
| White (Men) | 140 | 349 | 284 | 99 | 271 | 119 | 97 | 162 | 135 | 140 | 349 | 284 | 99 | 271 | 119 | 97 | 162 | 135 | 3312 |
| White (Women) | 140 | 349 | 284 | 99 | 271 | 119 | 97 | 162 | 135 | 140 | 349 | 284 | 99 | 271 | 119 | 97 | 162 | 135 | 3312 |
| Yellow (Men) | 140 | 321 | 264 | 99 | 240 | 119 | 97 | 153 | 123 | 140 | 321 | 264 | 99 | 240 | 119 | 97 | 153 | 123 | 3112 |
| Yellow (Women) | 140 | 321 | 264 | 99 | 240 | 119 | 97 | 153 | 123 | 140 | 321 | 264 | 99 | 240 | 119 | 97 | 153 | 123 | 3112 |
| Blue (Men) | 131 | 312 | 254 | 87 | 240 | 102 | 89 | 139 | 106 | 131 | 312 | 254 | 87 | 240 | 102 | 89 | 139 | 106 | 2920 |
| Blue (Women) | 131 | 312 | 254 | 87 | 240 | 102 | 89 | 139 | 106 | 131 | 312 | 254 | 87 | 240 | 102 | 89 | 139 | 106 | 2920 |
| Red (Men) | 131 | 301 | 245 | 87 | 187 | 102 | 89 | 134 | 106 | 131 | 301 | 245 | 87 | 187 | 102 | 89 | 134 | 106 | 2764 |
| Red (Women) | 131 | 301 | 245 | 87 | 187 | 102 | 89 | 134 | 106 | 131 | 301 | 245 | 87 | 187 | 102 | 89 | 134 | 106 | 2764 |
| Orange (Men) | 90 | 200 | 180 | 105 | 170 | 122 | 80 | 100 | 102 | 90 | 200 | 180 | 105 | 170 | 122 | 80 | 100 | 102 | 2298 |
| Orange (Women) | 90 | 200 | 180 | 105 | 170 | 122 | 80 | 100 | 102 | 90 | 200 | 180 | 105 | 170 | 122 | 80 | 100 | 102 | 2298 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 3312 m | 96 | 58.8 |
| White | Women | 3312 m | 98 | 60 |
| Yellow | Men | 3112 m | 94 | 58 |
| Yellow | Women | 3112 m | 96 | 59.2 |
| Blue | Men | 2920 m | 90 | 57.4 |
| Blue | Women | 2920 m | 94 | 58.4 |
| Red | Men | 2764 m | 90 | 57 |
| Red | Women | 2764 m | 90 | 57.8 |
| Orange | Men | 2298 m | 90 | 54 |
| Orange | Women | 2298 m | 90 | 54 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 10
- **Sand area** : 524 m²
- **Water hazards** : 1
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 270 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/ermont-golf-association

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
