# Entrada at Snow Canyon — St. George, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Entrada at Snow Canyon
- **Location** : St. George, United States
- **Address** : 2537 West Entrada Trail
- **GPS coordinates** : 37.15420, -113.63700
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1996
- **Architect** : Johnny Miller, Fred Bliss
- **Official website** : http://golfentrada.com
- **Phone** : +1-4359862207
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 12 | — |
| I (Men) | 423 | 385 | 370 | 384 | 146 | 403 | 335 | 191 | 547 | 420 | 528 | 189 | 323 | 306 | 214 | 512 | 384 | 382 | 6442 |
| I (Women) | 423 | 385 | 370 | 384 | 146 | 403 | 335 | 191 | 547 | 420 | 528 | 189 | 323 | 306 | 214 | 512 | 384 | 382 | 6442 |
| Ii (Men) | 394 | 362 | 331 | 367 | 133 | 373 | 320 | 170 | 515 | 400 | 496 | 171 | 303 | 263 | 187 | 474 | 363 | 362 | 5984 |
| Ii (Women) | 394 | 362 | 331 | 367 | 133 | 373 | 320 | 170 | 515 | 400 | 496 | 171 | 303 | 263 | 187 | 474 | 363 | 362 | 5984 |
| Ii/Iii (Men) | 354 | 362 | 303 | 367 | 133 | 352 | 320 | 149 | 480 | 369 | 496 | 144 | 303 | 263 | 155 | 474 | 333 | 330 | 5687 |
| Iii (Men) | 354 | 341 | 303 | 347 | 118 | 352 | 299 | 149 | 480 | 369 | 467 | 144 | 289 | 256 | 155 | 452 | 333 | 330 | 5538 |
| Iii (Women) | 354 | 341 | 303 | 347 | 118 | 352 | 299 | 149 | 480 | 369 | 467 | 144 | 289 | 256 | 155 | 452 | 333 | 330 | 5538 |
| Iii/Iv (Men) | 354 | 341 | 279 | 347 | 118 | 338 | 299 | 123 | 412 | 336 | 467 | 140 | 289 | 256 | 141 | 452 | 293 | 307 | 5292 |
| Iv (Men) | 338 | 320 | 279 | 320 | 103 | 338 | 272 | 123 | 412 | 336 | 437 | 140 | 252 | 239 | 141 | 434 | 293 | 307 | 5084 |
| Iv (Women) | 338 | 320 | 279 | 320 | 103 | 338 | 272 | 123 | 412 | 336 | 437 | 140 | 252 | 239 | 141 | 434 | 293 | 307 | 5084 |
| Iv/V (Men) | 338 | 292 | 228 | 320 | 103 | 315 | 272 | 123 | 338 | 336 | 393 | 140 | 224 | 239 | 111 | 397 | 242 | 307 | 4718 |
| Iv/V (Women) | 338 | 292 | 228 | 320 | 103 | 315 | 272 | 123 | 338 | 336 | 393 | 140 | 224 | 239 | 111 | 397 | 242 | 307 | 4718 |
| V (Men) | 301 | 292 | 228 | 299 | 81 | 315 | 247 | 100 | 338 | 315 | 393 | 93 | 224 | 205 | 111 | 397 | 242 | 297 | 4478 |
| V (Women) | 301 | 292 | 228 | 299 | 81 | 315 | 247 | 100 | 338 | 315 | 393 | 93 | 224 | 205 | 111 | 397 | 242 | 297 | 4478 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| I | Men | 6442 m | 139 | 73.5 |
| I | Women | 6442 m | 150 | 80.3 |
| Ii | Men | 5984 m | 135 | 71.2 |
| Ii | Women | 5984 m | 144 | 77.6 |
| Ii/Iii | Men | 5687 m | 131 | 69.6 |
| Iii | Men | 5538 m | 129 | 68.8 |
| Iii | Women | 5538 m | 139 | 74.8 |
| Iii/Iv | Men | 5292 m | 124 | 67.6 |
| Iv | Men | 5084 m | 117 | 66.6 |
| Iv | Women | 5084 m | 132 | 72.1 |
| Iv/V | Men | 4718 m | 112 | 65 |
| Iv/V | Women | 4718 m | 127 | 69.6 |
| V | Men | 4478 m | 107 | 63.7 |
| V | Women | 4478 m | 122 | 68.4 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 45
- **Sand area** : 7445 m²
- **Water hazards** : 17
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 515 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/entrada-at-snow-canyon

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
