# Enniscrone Golf Club (Scurmore) — Enniscrone, Ireland

## General information

- **Name** : Enniscrone Golf Club (Scurmore)
- **Location** : Enniscrone, Ireland
- **Address** : Bartragh Enniscrone Co. Sligo, F26 PY54
- **GPS coordinates** : 54.20738, -9.10554
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : https://www.enniscronegolf.com/
- **Phone** : +353 96 36297
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 10 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 9 | — |
| white (Men) | 462 | 299 | 146 | 473 | 319 | 303 | 136 | 300 | 310 | 501 | 348 | 148 | 269 | 297 | 341 | 179 | 322 | 376 | 5529 |
| Green (Men) | 462 | 299 | 140 | 468 | 306 | 303 | 128 | 294 | 301 | 483 | 339 | 148 | 269 | 297 | 337 | 128 | 294 | 301 | 5297 |
| Green (Women) | 462 | 299 | 140 | 468 | 306 | 303 | 128 | 294 | 301 | 483 | 339 | 148 | 269 | 297 | 337 | 128 | 294 | 301 | 5297 |
| Red (Women) | 450 | 291 | 132 | 405 | 277 | 279 | 113 | 248 | 256 | 404 | 339 | 125 | 254 | 265 | 341 | 124 | 228 | 310 | 4841 |
| Red (Men) | 450 | 291 | 132 | 405 | 277 | 279 | 113 | 248 | 256 | 404 | 339 | 125 | 254 | 265 | 341 | 124 | 228 | 310 | 4841 |
| yellow (Men) | 395 | 286 | 102 | 251 | 288 | 272 | 118 | 169 | 255 | 395 | 286 | 102 | 251 | 288 | 272 | 118 | 169 | 249 | 4266 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 5529 m | 109 | 68.7 |
| Green | Men | 5297 m | 108 | 67.4 |
| Green | Women | 5297 m | 124 | 73.4 |
| Red | Women | 4841 m | 118 | 70.3 |
| Red | Men | 4841 m | 101 | 65 |
| yellow | Men | 4266 m | — | — |

## Course: 1st 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 6 | — |
| white (Men) | 462 | 299 | 146 | 473 | 319 | 303 | 136 | 300 | 310 | 2748 |
| Green (Men) | 462 | 299 | 140 | 468 | 306 | 303 | 128 | 294 | 301 | 2701 |
| Green (Women) | 462 | 299 | 140 | 468 | 306 | 303 | 128 | 294 | 301 | 2701 |
| Red (Men) | 450 | 291 | 132 | 405 | 277 | 279 | 113 | 248 | 256 | 2451 |
| Red (Women) | 450 | 291 | 132 | 405 | 277 | 279 | 113 | 248 | 256 | 2451 |
| yellow (Men) | 395 | 286 | 102 | 251 | 288 | 272 | 118 | 169 | 255 | 2136 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 2748 m | 107 | 34.3 |
| Green | Men | 2701 m | 107 | 34 |
| Green | Women | 2701 m | 125 | 37 |
| Red | Men | 2451 m | 100 | 32.7 |
| Red | Women | 2451 m | 117 | 35.3 |
| yellow | Men | 2136 m | — | — |

## Course: 2nd 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 5 | — |
| white (Men) | 501 | 348 | 148 | 269 | 297 | 341 | 179 | 322 | 376 | 2781 |
| Green (Men) | 483 | 339 | 148 | 269 | 297 | 337 | 128 | 294 | 301 | 2596 |
| Green (Women) | 483 | 339 | 148 | 269 | 297 | 337 | 128 | 294 | 301 | 2596 |
| Red (Men) | 404 | 339 | 125 | 254 | 265 | 341 | 124 | 228 | 310 | 2390 |
| Red (Women) | 404 | 339 | 125 | 254 | 265 | 341 | 124 | 228 | 310 | 2390 |
| yellow (Men) | 395 | 286 | 102 | 251 | 288 | 272 | 118 | 169 | 249 | 2130 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 2781 m | 111 | 34.4 |
| Green | Men | 2596 m | 109 | 33.4 |
| Green | Women | 2596 m | 123 | 36.4 |
| Red | Men | 2390 m | 102 | 32.3 |
| Red | Women | 2390 m | 118 | 35 |
| yellow | Men | 2130 m | — | — |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 34
- **Sand area** : 835 m²
- **Water hazards** : 6
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 463 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/enniscrone-golf-club-2

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
