# Ennetsee Golf Club — Rotkreuz, Switzerland

## General information

- **Name** : Ennetsee Golf Club
- **Location** : Rotkreuz, Switzerland
- **Address** : Katharinenhof
- **GPS coordinates** : 47.14980, 8.44817
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1994
- **Official website** : http://www.ennetsee-golf.ch
- **Phone** : +41-417902304
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 54
- **Mix** : 18 par 3

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 54 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 4 | — |
| Weiss | 148 | 125 | 142 | 109 | 109 | 160 | 110 | 165 | 177 | 148 | 125 | 142 | 109 | 109 | 160 | 110 | 165 | 177 | 2490 |
| Gelb | 141 | 117 | 131 | 97 | 91 | 150 | 95 | 155 | 166 | 141 | 117 | 131 | 97 | 91 | 150 | 95 | 155 | 166 | 2286 |
| Blau | 123 | 97 | 83 | 97 | 91 | 116 | 95 | 133 | 134 | 123 | 97 | 83 | 97 | 91 | 116 | 95 | 133 | 134 | 1938 |
| Rot | 114 | 89 | 74 | 77 | 72 | 94 | 85 | 125 | 126 | 114 | 89 | 74 | 77 | 72 | 94 | 85 | 125 | 126 | 1712 |
| orange | 63 | 50 | 70 | 77 | 72 | 94 | 85 | 61 | 64 | 63 | 50 | 70 | 77 | 72 | 94 | 85 | 61 | 64 | 1272 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Weiss | — | 2490 m | — | — |
| Gelb | — | 2286 m | — | — |
| Blau | — | 1938 m | — | — |
| Rot | — | 1712 m | — | — |
| orange | — | 1272 m | — | — |

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 1 par 3, 7 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 4 | — |
| white (Men) | 305 | 347 | 264 | 168 | 272 | 287 | 364 | 447 | 322 | 2776 |
| Yellow (Men) | 292 | 337 | 253 | 168 | 262 | 273 | 353 | 409 | 307 | 2654 |
| Yellow (Women) | 292 | 337 | 253 | 168 | 262 | 273 | 353 | 409 | 307 | 2654 |
| Blue (Men) | 264 | 298 | 231 | 151 | 239 | 250 | 308 | 382 | 301 | 2424 |
| Blue (Women) | 264 | 298 | 231 | 151 | 239 | 250 | 308 | 382 | 301 | 2424 |
| Red (Men) | 245 | 287 | 224 | 140 | 229 | 240 | 301 | 373 | 261 | 2300 |
| Red (Women) | 245 | 287 | 224 | 140 | 229 | 240 | 301 | 373 | 261 | 2300 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 2776 m | 125 | 34.8 |
| Yellow | Men | 2654 m | 123 | 34.2 |
| Yellow | Women | 2654 m | 129 | 37.1 |
| Blue | Men | 2424 m | 117 | 33.1 |
| Blue | Women | 2424 m | 125 | 35.7 |
| Red | Men | 2300 m | 115 | 32.5 |
| Red | Women | 2300 m | 121 | 34.9 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 87
- **Sand area** : 12969 m²
- **Water hazards** : 17
- **Greens traced** : 63
- **Average green area** : 566 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/ennetsee-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
