# Ellsworth Meadows Golf Club — Hudson, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Ellsworth Meadows Golf Club
- **Location** : Hudson, United States
- **Address** : 1101 Barlow Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 41.22230, -81.45260
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1975
- **Architect** : R. Obert
- **Official website** : http://www.ellsworthmeadows.com
- **Phone** : +1-3306552267
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 9 | — |
| black (Men) | 459 | 278 | 428 | 192 | 501 | 400 | 160 | 417 | 209 | 3044 |
| Green (Men) | 448 | 269 | 405 | 170 | 482 | 320 | 133 | 384 | 160 | 2771 |
| Green (Women) | 448 | 269 | 405 | 170 | 482 | 320 | 133 | 384 | 160 | 2771 |
| White (Men) | 440 | 269 | 384 | 156 | 439 | 304 | 120 | 359 | 148 | 2619 |
| White (Women) | 440 | 269 | 384 | 156 | 439 | 304 | 120 | 359 | 148 | 2619 |
| Slate (Men) | 434 | 269 | 292 | 106 | 438 | 300 | 117 | 304 | 120 | 2380 |
| Slate (Women) | 434 | 269 | 292 | 106 | 438 | 300 | 117 | 304 | 120 | 2380 |
| Tan (Men) | 359 | 237 | 289 | 104 | 371 | 243 | 97 | 299 | 96 | 2095 |
| Tan (Women) | 359 | 237 | 289 | 104 | 371 | 243 | 97 | 299 | 96 | 2095 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 3044 m | 136 | 36.4 |
| Green | Men | 2771 m | 131 | 34.8 |
| Green | Women | 2771 m | 128 | 37.5 |
| White | Men | 2619 m | 124 | 34.2 |
| White | Women | 2619 m | 123 | 36.4 |
| Slate | Men | 2380 m | 118 | 32.3 |
| Slate | Women | 2380 m | 115 | 34.7 |
| Tan | Men | 2095 m | 110 | 31.3 |
| Tan | Women | 2095 m | 110 | 33.4 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 12 | — |
| black (Men) | 459 | 278 | 428 | 192 | 501 | 400 | 160 | 417 | 209 | 391 | 491 | 176 | 352 | 191 | 424 | 357 | 476 | 378 | 6280 |
| Green (Men) | 448 | 269 | 405 | 170 | 482 | 320 | 133 | 384 | 160 | 366 | 457 | 157 | 346 | 165 | 395 | 335 | 450 | 363 | 5805 |
| Green (Women) | 448 | 269 | 405 | 170 | 482 | 320 | 133 | 384 | 160 | 366 | 457 | 157 | 346 | 165 | 395 | 335 | 450 | 363 | 5805 |
| White (Men) | 440 | 269 | 384 | 156 | 439 | 304 | 120 | 359 | 148 | 343 | 434 | 125 | 339 | 140 | 382 | 328 | 445 | 331 | 5486 |
| White (Women) | 440 | 269 | 384 | 156 | 439 | 304 | 120 | 359 | 148 | 343 | 434 | 125 | 339 | 140 | 382 | 328 | 445 | 331 | 5486 |
| Slate (Men) | 434 | 269 | 292 | 106 | 438 | 300 | 117 | 304 | 120 | 297 | 429 | 120 | 328 | 136 | 293 | 321 | 439 | 291 | 5034 |
| Slate (Women) | 434 | 269 | 292 | 106 | 438 | 300 | 117 | 304 | 120 | 297 | 429 | 120 | 328 | 136 | 293 | 321 | 439 | 291 | 5034 |
| Tan (Men) | 359 | 237 | 289 | 104 | 371 | 243 | 97 | 299 | 96 | 292 | 377 | 110 | 277 | 115 | 289 | 270 | 355 | 289 | 4469 |
| Tan (Women) | 359 | 237 | 289 | 104 | 371 | 243 | 97 | 299 | 96 | 292 | 377 | 110 | 277 | 115 | 289 | 270 | 355 | 289 | 4469 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 6280 m | 135 | 73.7 |
| Green | Men | 5805 m | 132 | 71 |
| Green | Women | 5805 m | 134 | 76.8 |
| White | Men | 5486 m | 127 | 69.2 |
| White | Women | 5486 m | 129 | 74.3 |
| Slate | Men | 5034 m | 121 | 66.1 |
| Slate | Women | 5034 m | 120 | 71 |
| Tan | Men | 4469 m | 111 | 64.6 |
| Tan | Women | 4469 m | 118 | 68.7 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 14
- **Sand area** : 1298 m²
- **Water hazards** : 19
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 355 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/ellsworth-meadows-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
