# El Valles Golf — Terrassa, Spain

## General information

- **Name** : El Valles Golf
- **Location** : Terrassa, Spain
- **Address** : Plans de Bonvilar, 6
- **GPS coordinates** : 41.56410, 2.06242
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 2005
- **Architect** : Greg Norman
- **Official website** : http://vallesgolf.com/en/
- **Phone** : +34 937 25 99 98
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 8 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 17 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 18 | — |
| Black (Men) | 338 | 151 | 474 | 451 | 161 | 357 | 173 | 300 | 345 | 338 | 151 | 474 | 451 | 161 | 357 | 173 | 300 | 345 | 5500 |
| Black (Women) | 338 | 151 | 474 | 451 | 161 | 357 | 173 | 300 | 345 | 338 | 151 | 474 | 451 | 161 | 357 | 173 | 300 | 345 | 5500 |
| White (Men) | 323 | 145 | 468 | 446 | 156 | 352 | 152 | 288 | 332 | 323 | 145 | 468 | 446 | 156 | 352 | 152 | 288 | 332 | 5324 |
| White (Women) | 323 | 145 | 468 | 446 | 156 | 352 | 152 | 288 | 332 | 323 | 145 | 468 | 446 | 156 | 352 | 152 | 288 | 332 | 5324 |
| Yellow (Men) | 317 | 128 | 461 | 432 | 140 | 334 | 146 | 264 | 324 | 317 | 128 | 461 | 432 | 140 | 334 | 146 | 264 | 324 | 5092 |
| Yellow (Women) | 317 | 128 | 461 | 432 | 140 | 334 | 146 | 264 | 324 | 317 | 128 | 461 | 432 | 140 | 334 | 146 | 264 | 324 | 5092 |
| Blue (Women) | 271 | 111 | 416 | 376 | 114 | 303 | 117 | 237 | 280 | 271 | 111 | 416 | 376 | 114 | 303 | 117 | 237 | 280 | 4450 |
| Blue (Men) | 271 | 111 | 416 | 376 | 114 | 303 | 117 | 237 | 280 | 271 | 111 | 416 | 376 | 114 | 303 | 117 | 237 | 280 | 4450 |
| Red (Men) | 250 | 101 | 397 | 347 | 95 | 280 | 96 | 231 | 258 | 250 | 101 | 397 | 347 | 95 | 280 | 96 | 231 | 258 | 4110 |
| Red (Women) | 250 | 101 | 397 | 347 | 95 | 280 | 96 | 231 | 258 | 250 | 101 | 397 | 347 | 95 | 280 | 96 | 231 | 258 | 4110 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 5500 m | 131 | 69.2 |
| Black | Women | 5500 m | 121 | 71.2 |
| White | Men | 5324 m | 129 | 68.2 |
| White | Women | 5324 m | 119 | 70.4 |
| Yellow | Men | 5092 m | 125 | 67 |
| Yellow | Women | 5092 m | 117 | 69.4 |
| Blue | Women | 4450 m | 116 | 66 |
| Blue | Men | 4450 m | 107 | 64 |
| Red | Men | 4110 m | 108 | 62 |
| Red | Women | 4110 m | 111 | 64.6 |

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 9 | — |
| Black (Men) | 338 | 151 | 474 | 451 | 161 | 357 | 173 | 300 | 345 | 2750 |
| Black (Women) | 338 | 151 | 474 | 451 | 161 | 357 | 173 | 300 | 345 | 2750 |
| White (Men) | 323 | 145 | 468 | 446 | 156 | 352 | 152 | 288 | 332 | 2662 |
| White (Women) | 323 | 145 | 468 | 446 | 156 | 352 | 152 | 288 | 332 | 2662 |
| Yellow (Men) | 317 | 128 | 461 | 432 | 140 | 334 | 146 | 264 | 324 | 2546 |
| Yellow (Women) | 317 | 128 | 461 | 432 | 140 | 334 | 146 | 264 | 324 | 2546 |
| Blue (Men) | 271 | 111 | 416 | 376 | 114 | 303 | 117 | 237 | 280 | 2225 |
| Blue (Women) | 271 | 111 | 416 | 376 | 114 | 303 | 117 | 237 | 280 | 2225 |
| Red (Men) | 250 | 101 | 397 | 347 | 95 | 280 | 96 | 231 | 258 | 2055 |
| Red (Women) | 250 | 101 | 397 | 347 | 95 | 280 | 96 | 231 | 258 | 2055 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 2750 m | 131 | 34.6 |
| Black | Women | 2750 m | 121 | 35.6 |
| White | Men | 2662 m | 129 | 34.1 |
| White | Women | 2662 m | 119 | 35.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 2546 m | 125 | 33.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 2546 m | 117 | 34.7 |
| Blue | Men | 2225 m | 107 | 32 |
| Blue | Women | 2225 m | 116 | 33 |
| Red | Men | 2055 m | 108 | 31 |
| Red | Women | 2055 m | 111 | 32.3 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 48
- **Sand area** : 2871 m²
- **Water hazards** : 0
- **Greens traced** : 36
- **Average green area** : 257 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/el-valles-golf

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
