# El Valle Golf — Banos y Mendigo, Spain

## General information

- **Name** : El Valle Golf
- **Location** : Banos y Mendigo, Spain
- **Address** : Autovia Murcia - San Javier km. 4
- **GPS coordinates** : 37.87930, -1.08318
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2007
- **Architect** : Jack Nicklaus
- **Official website** : http://www.evgr.org/
- **Phone** : +34-902500304
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | — |
| White (Men) | 353 | 436 | 523 | 336 | 383 | 204 | 585 | 374 | 187 | 3381 |
| White (Women) | 353 | 436 | 523 | 336 | 383 | 204 | 585 | 374 | 187 | 3381 |
| Yellow (Men) | 312 | 400 | 453 | 314 | 303 | 182 | 509 | 318 | 166 | 2957 |
| Yellow (Women) | 312 | 400 | 453 | 314 | 303 | 182 | 509 | 318 | 166 | 2957 |
| Blue (Men) | 309 | 322 | 451 | 310 | 298 | 159 | 505 | 313 | 162 | 2829 |
| Blue (Women) | 309 | 322 | 451 | 310 | 298 | 159 | 505 | 313 | 162 | 2829 |
| Red (Men) | 247 | 320 | 383 | 244 | 242 | 102 | 441 | 224 | 141 | 2344 |
| Red (Women) | 247 | 320 | 383 | 244 | 242 | 102 | 441 | 224 | 141 | 2344 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 3381 m | 132 | 37.7 |
| White | Women | 3381 m | 145 | 41.8 |
| Yellow | Men | 2957 m | 129 | 35.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 2957 m | 138 | 39.3 |
| Blue | Men | 2829 m | 128 | 34.8 |
| Blue | Women | 2829 m | 136 | 38.6 |
| Red | Men | 2344 m | 102 | 32.7 |
| Red | Women | 2344 m | 126 | 35.3 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 6 | — |
| White (Men) | 353 | 436 | 523 | 336 | 383 | 204 | 585 | 374 | 187 | 339 | 271 | 188 | 399 | 318 | 205 | 500 | 379 | 375 | 6355 |
| White (Women) | 353 | 436 | 523 | 336 | 383 | 204 | 585 | 374 | 187 | 339 | 271 | 188 | 399 | 318 | 205 | 500 | 379 | 375 | 6355 |
| Yellow (Men) | 312 | 400 | 453 | 314 | 303 | 182 | 509 | 318 | 166 | 309 | 260 | 164 | 331 | 282 | 157 | 495 | 357 | 322 | 5634 |
| Yellow (Women) | 312 | 400 | 453 | 314 | 303 | 182 | 509 | 318 | 166 | 309 | 260 | 164 | 331 | 282 | 157 | 495 | 357 | 322 | 5634 |
| Blue (Women) | 309 | 322 | 451 | 310 | 298 | 159 | 505 | 313 | 162 | 306 | 242 | 125 | 327 | 278 | 154 | 478 | 322 | 318 | 5379 |
| Blue (Men) | 309 | 322 | 451 | 310 | 298 | 159 | 505 | 313 | 162 | 306 | 242 | 125 | 327 | 278 | 154 | 478 | 322 | 318 | 5379 |
| Red (Men) | 247 | 320 | 383 | 244 | 242 | 102 | 441 | 224 | 141 | 244 | 186 | 96 | 280 | 220 | 115 | 448 | 279 | 254 | 4466 |
| Red (Women) | 247 | 320 | 383 | 244 | 242 | 102 | 441 | 224 | 141 | 244 | 186 | 96 | 280 | 220 | 115 | 448 | 279 | 254 | 4466 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 6355 m | 135 | 73.3 |
| White | Women | 6355 m | 140 | 80.7 |
| Yellow | Men | 5634 m | 130 | 69.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 5634 m | 139 | 76.8 |
| Blue | Women | 5379 m | 137 | 75.2 |
| Blue | Men | 5379 m | 129 | 68 |
| Red | Men | 4466 m | 107 | 64 |
| Red | Women | 4466 m | 123 | 69 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 102
- **Sand area** : 11281 m²
- **Water hazards** : 9
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 430 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/el-valle-golf

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
