# Edenmore Country Club — Magheralin, Northern Ireland

## General information

- **Name** : Edenmore Country Club
- **Location** : Magheralin, Northern Ireland
- **Address** : 70 Drumnabreeze Rd Craigavon
- **GPS coordinates** : 54.45600, -6.23688
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1991
- **Official website** : https://www.edenmore.com/
- **Phone** : +44-2892619241
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 10 | — |
| White (Men) | 517 | 389 | 358 | 132 | 368 | 349 | 182 | 284 | 331 | 484 | 181 | 259 | 439 | 137 | 433 | 372 | 175 | 341 | 5731 |
| Yellow (Men) | 485 | 336 | 301 | 123 | 341 | 340 | 155 | 260 | 294 | 459 | 157 | 227 | 429 | 114 | 411 | 347 | 141 | 305 | 5225 |
| Red (Women) | 436 | 309 | 265 | 114 | 313 | 308 | 132 | 246 | 271 | 436 | 138 | 223 | 398 | 80 | 376 | 321 | 115 | 292 | 4773 |
| Red (Men) | 436 | 309 | 265 | 114 | 313 | 308 | 132 | 246 | 271 | 436 | 138 | 223 | 398 | 80 | 376 | 321 | 115 | 292 | 4773 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 5731 m | 117 | 70.1 |
| Yellow | Men | 5225 m | 116 | 67.2 |
| Red | Women | 4773 m | 122 | 70.6 |
| Red | Men | 4773 m | 107 | 65.2 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 45
- **Sand area** : 2813 m²
- **Water hazards** : 3
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 403 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/edenmore-country-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
