# Eagle Valley Golf Club — Niagara Falls, Canada

## General information

- **Name** : Eagle Valley Golf Club
- **Location** : Niagara Falls, Canada
- **Address** : St. Paul Avenue
- **GPS coordinates** : 43.13850, -79.10040
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : http://www.golfeaglevalley.com
- **Phone** : +1-9053742110
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 28
- **Mix** : 8 par 3, 1 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 28 |
| Stroke index | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 114 | 132 | 150 | 97 | 109 | 121 | 125 | 205 | 100 | 1153 |
| Blue (Women) | 114 | 132 | 150 | 97 | 109 | 121 | 125 | 205 | 100 | 1153 |
| White (Men) | 107 | 123 | 141 | 87 | 106 | 113 | 115 | 200 | 81 | 1073 |
| White (Women) | 107 | 123 | 141 | 87 | 106 | 113 | 115 | 200 | 81 | 1073 |
| Red (Men) | 95 | 120 | 109 | 80 | 98 | 103 | 102 | 199 | 54 | 960 |
| Red (Women) | 95 | 120 | 109 | 80 | 98 | 103 | 102 | 199 | 54 | 960 |
| orange | 54 | 73 | 68 | 54 | 64 | 64 | 45 | 132 | 54 | 608 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 1153 m | 77 | 27.1 |
| Blue | Women | 1153 m | 85 | 28.4 |
| White | Men | 1073 m | 76 | 26.8 |
| White | Women | 1073 m | 83 | 28.1 |
| Red | Men | 960 m | 75 | 26.2 |
| Red | Women | 960 m | 78 | 27.7 |
| orange | — | 608 m | — | — |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 61
- **Mix** : 12 par 3, 5 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 61 |
| Stroke index | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 114 | 132 | 150 | 97 | 109 | 121 | 125 | 205 | 100 | 215 | 223 | 369 | 248 | 111 | 207 | 116 | 102 | 114 | 2858 |
| Blue (Women) | 114 | 132 | 150 | 97 | 109 | 121 | 125 | 205 | 100 | 215 | 223 | 369 | 248 | 111 | 207 | 116 | 102 | 114 | 2858 |
| White (Men) | 107 | 123 | 141 | 87 | 106 | 113 | 115 | 200 | 81 | 205 | 215 | 345 | 214 | 109 | 188 | 111 | 96 | 106 | 2662 |
| White (Women) | 107 | 123 | 141 | 87 | 106 | 113 | 115 | 200 | 81 | 205 | 215 | 345 | 214 | 109 | 188 | 111 | 96 | 106 | 2662 |
| Red (Men) | 95 | 120 | 109 | 80 | 98 | 103 | 102 | 199 | 54 | 197 | 185 | 327 | 185 | 107 | 185 | 102 | 77 | 100 | 2425 |
| Red (Women) | 95 | 120 | 109 | 80 | 98 | 103 | 102 | 199 | 54 | 197 | 185 | 327 | 185 | 107 | 185 | 102 | 77 | 100 | 2425 |
| orange | 54 | 73 | 68 | 54 | 64 | 64 | 45 | 132 | 54 | 150 | 96 | 205 | 120 | 54 | 117 | 45 | 51 | 74 | 1520 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 2858 m | 82 | 56.7 |
| Blue | Women | 2858 m | 92 | 59.1 |
| White | Men | 2662 m | 81 | 56.1 |
| White | Women | 2662 m | 87 | 58.6 |
| Red | Men | 2425 m | 80 | 54.8 |
| Red | Women | 2425 m | 82 | 57.5 |
| orange | — | 1520 m | — | — |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 26
- **Sand area** : 773 m²
- **Water hazards** : 8
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 265 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/eagle-valley-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
