# Downing Municipal Golf Course — Harborcreek, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Downing Municipal Golf Course
- **Location** : Harborcreek, United States
- **Address** : Troupe Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 42.16640, -79.96500
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1962
- **Phone** : +1-8148995827
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 2 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 467 | 380 | 376 | 338 | 180 | 380 | 525 | 158 | 400 | 3204 |
| Blue (Women) | 467 | 380 | 376 | 338 | 180 | 380 | 525 | 158 | 400 | 3204 |
| White (Men) | 419 | 320 | 363 | 320 | 171 | 339 | 484 | 144 | 385 | 2945 |
| White (Women) | 419 | 320 | 363 | 320 | 171 | 339 | 484 | 144 | 385 | 2945 |
| Yellow (Men) | 384 | 308 | 304 | 301 | 161 | 260 | 393 | 132 | 288 | 2531 |
| Yellow (Women) | 384 | 308 | 304 | 301 | 161 | 260 | 393 | 132 | 288 | 2531 |
| Orange (Men) | 323 | 266 | 264 | 301 | 110 | 260 | 360 | 115 | 264 | 2263 |
| Orange (Women) | 323 | 266 | 264 | 301 | 110 | 260 | 360 | 115 | 264 | 2263 |
| Green (Men) | 275 | 228 | 225 | 202 | 95 | 223 | 305 | 89 | 226 | 1868 |
| Green (Women) | 275 | 228 | 225 | 202 | 95 | 223 | 305 | 89 | 226 | 1868 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 3204 m | 125 | 36.6 |
| Blue | Women | 3204 m | 132 | 39.9 |
| White | Men | 2945 m | 122 | 35.3 |
| White | Women | 2945 m | 126 | 38.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 2531 m | 112 | 33.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 2531 m | 115 | 36.1 |
| Orange | Men | 2263 m | 109 | 31.8 |
| Orange | Women | 2263 m | 108 | 34.5 |
| Green | Men | 1868 m | 98 | 30.2 |
| Green | Women | 1868 m | 98 | 32.2 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 2 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 467 | 380 | 376 | 338 | 180 | 380 | 525 | 158 | 400 | 467 | 200 | 366 | 441 | 373 | 185 | 373 | 416 | 459 | 6484 |
| Blue (Women) | 467 | 380 | 376 | 338 | 180 | 380 | 525 | 158 | 400 | 467 | 200 | 366 | 441 | 373 | 185 | 373 | 416 | 459 | 6484 |
| White (Men) | 419 | 320 | 363 | 320 | 171 | 339 | 484 | 144 | 385 | 420 | 188 | 351 | 427 | 302 | 165 | 361 | 375 | 377 | 5911 |
| White (Women) | 419 | 320 | 363 | 320 | 171 | 339 | 484 | 144 | 385 | 420 | 188 | 351 | 427 | 302 | 165 | 361 | 375 | 377 | 5911 |
| Yellow (Men) | 384 | 308 | 304 | 301 | 161 | 260 | 393 | 132 | 288 | 372 | 170 | 297 | 334 | 290 | 147 | 285 | 329 | 333 | 5088 |
| Yellow (Women) | 384 | 308 | 304 | 301 | 161 | 260 | 393 | 132 | 288 | 372 | 170 | 297 | 334 | 290 | 147 | 285 | 329 | 333 | 5088 |
| Orange (Women) | 323 | 266 | 264 | 301 | 110 | 260 | 360 | 115 | 264 | 324 | 131 | 246 | 307 | 260 | 128 | 256 | 292 | 294 | 4501 |
| Orange (Men) | 323 | 266 | 264 | 301 | 110 | 260 | 360 | 115 | 264 | 324 | 131 | 246 | 307 | 260 | 128 | 256 | 292 | 294 | 4501 |
| Green (Men) | 275 | 228 | 225 | 202 | 95 | 223 | 305 | 89 | 226 | 276 | 112 | 219 | 262 | 212 | 110 | 220 | 250 | 252 | 3781 |
| Green (Women) | 275 | 228 | 225 | 202 | 95 | 223 | 305 | 89 | 226 | 276 | 112 | 219 | 262 | 212 | 110 | 220 | 250 | 252 | 3781 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 6484 m | 127 | 73.8 |
| Blue | Women | 6484 m | 136 | 80.6 |
| White | Men | 5911 m | 123 | 70.8 |
| White | Women | 5911 m | 129 | 77.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 5088 m | 115 | 66.7 |
| Yellow | Women | 5088 m | 118 | 72.3 |
| Orange | Women | 4501 m | 111 | 68.7 |
| Orange | Men | 4501 m | 110 | 63.6 |
| Green | Men | 3781 m | 101 | 60.7 |
| Green | Women | 3781 m | 101 | 64.4 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 13
- **Sand area** : 1231 m²
- **Water hazards** : 2
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 472 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/downing-municipal-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
