# Domäne Niederreutin Golf Club — Bondorf, Germany

## General information

- **Name** : Domäne Niederreutin Golf Club
- **Location** : Bondorf, Germany
- **Address** : Niederreutin 1
- **GPS coordinates** : 48.52770, 8.80779
- **Holes** : 27
- **Year built** : 1994
- **Official website** : http://www.golf-bondorf.de
- **Phone** : +49-745794490
- **Courses listed** : 7

## Course: 6 (6 holes)

- **Total par** : 19
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 1 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 19 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1 | — |
| Gelb | 98 | 135 | 88 | 131 | 91 | 248 | 791 |
| Rot | 88 | 125 | 80 | 121 | 80 | 236 | 730 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Gelb | — | 791 m | — | — |
| Rot | — | 730 m | — | — |

## Course: A-B (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 73
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 9 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 73 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 8 | — |
| white (Men) | 362 | 330 | 171 | 463 | 376 | 365 | 139 | 489 | 390 | 296 | 549 | 152 | 365 | 343 | 486 | 477 | 174 | 350 | 6277 |
| yellow (Men) | 352 | 322 | 171 | 449 | 360 | 347 | 125 | 470 | 368 | 296 | 523 | 143 | 349 | 343 | 471 | 469 | 164 | 341 | 6063 |
| Blue (Men) | 322 | 294 | 153 | 415 | 336 | 321 | 117 | 431 | 339 | 269 | 483 | 133 | 322 | 300 | 438 | 415 | 153 | 313 | 5554 |
| Blue (Women) | 322 | 294 | 153 | 415 | 336 | 321 | 117 | 431 | 339 | 269 | 483 | 133 | 322 | 300 | 438 | 415 | 153 | 313 | 5554 |
| Red (Men) | 314 | 285 | 139 | 389 | 319 | 306 | 110 | 412 | 322 | 269 | 463 | 124 | 307 | 300 | 421 | 415 | 144 | 305 | 5344 |
| Red (Women) | 314 | 285 | 139 | 389 | 319 | 306 | 110 | 412 | 322 | 269 | 463 | 124 | 307 | 300 | 421 | 415 | 144 | 305 | 5344 |
| Green (Men) | 160 | 121 | 82 | 237 | 188 | 166 | 83 | 224 | 191 | 90 | 275 | 85 | 140 | 250 | 280 | 270 | 95 | 115 | 3052 |
| Green (Women) | 160 | 121 | 82 | 237 | 188 | 166 | 83 | 224 | 191 | 90 | 275 | 85 | 140 | 250 | 280 | 270 | 95 | 115 | 3052 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 6277 m | 137 | 73.7 |
| yellow | Men | 6063 m | 132 | 72.9 |
| Blue | Men | 5554 m | 127 | 70.5 |
| Blue | Women | 5554 m | 131 | 76.1 |
| Red | Men | 5344 m | 121 | 69.3 |
| Red | Women | 5344 m | 128 | 74.7 |
| Green | Men | 3052 m | 96 | 58.6 |
| Green | Women | 3052 m | 96 | 59.7 |

## Course: A-C (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 69
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 13 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 69 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 8 | — |
| white (Men) | 362 | 330 | 171 | 463 | 376 | 365 | 139 | 489 | 390 | 320 | 143 | 488 | 341 | 464 | 373 | 186 | 410 | 350 | 6160 |
| yellow (Men) | 352 | 322 | 171 | 449 | 360 | 347 | 125 | 470 | 368 | 312 | 143 | 472 | 333 | 456 | 355 | 173 | 394 | 350 | 5952 |
| Blue (Men) | 322 | 294 | 153 | 415 | 336 | 321 | 117 | 431 | 339 | 282 | 123 | 437 | 299 | 406 | 329 | 161 | 360 | 311 | 5436 |
| Blue (Women) | 322 | 294 | 153 | 415 | 336 | 321 | 117 | 431 | 339 | 282 | 123 | 437 | 299 | 406 | 329 | 161 | 360 | 311 | 5436 |
| Red (Men) | 314 | 285 | 139 | 389 | 319 | 306 | 110 | 412 | 322 | 282 | 123 | 418 | 292 | 398 | 315 | 147 | 345 | 311 | 5227 |
| Red (Women) | 314 | 285 | 139 | 389 | 319 | 306 | 110 | 412 | 322 | 282 | 123 | 418 | 292 | 398 | 315 | 147 | 345 | 311 | 5227 |
| Green (Men) | 160 | 121 | 82 | 237 | 188 | 166 | 83 | 224 | 191 | 128 | 76 | 214 | 143 | 280 | 173 | 88 | 198 | 183 | 2935 |
| Green (Women) | 160 | 121 | 82 | 237 | 188 | 166 | 83 | 224 | 191 | 128 | 76 | 214 | 143 | 280 | 173 | 88 | 198 | 183 | 2935 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 6160 m | 133 | 72.8 |
| yellow | Men | 5952 m | 126 | 71.9 |
| Blue | Men | 5436 m | 122 | 69.4 |
| Blue | Women | 5436 m | 125 | 75.1 |
| Red | Men | 5227 m | 117 | 68.2 |
| Red | Women | 5227 m | 122 | 73.5 |
| Green | Men | 2935 m | 90 | 58.4 |
| Green | Women | 2935 m | 90 | 59.1 |

## Course: B-C (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 8 | — |
| white (Men) | 296 | 549 | 152 | 365 | 343 | 486 | 477 | 174 | 350 | 320 | 143 | 488 | 341 | 464 | 373 | 186 | 410 | 350 | 6267 |
| yellow (Men) | 296 | 523 | 143 | 349 | 343 | 471 | 469 | 164 | 341 | 312 | 143 | 472 | 333 | 456 | 355 | 173 | 394 | 350 | 6087 |
| Blue (Men) | 269 | 483 | 133 | 322 | 300 | 438 | 415 | 153 | 313 | 282 | 123 | 437 | 299 | 406 | 329 | 161 | 360 | 311 | 5534 |
| Blue (Women) | 269 | 483 | 133 | 322 | 300 | 438 | 415 | 153 | 313 | 282 | 123 | 437 | 299 | 406 | 329 | 161 | 360 | 311 | 5534 |
| Red (Men) | 269 | 463 | 124 | 307 | 300 | 421 | 415 | 144 | 305 | 282 | 123 | 418 | 292 | 398 | 315 | 147 | 345 | 311 | 5379 |
| Red (Women) | 269 | 463 | 124 | 307 | 300 | 421 | 415 | 144 | 305 | 282 | 123 | 418 | 292 | 398 | 315 | 147 | 345 | 311 | 5379 |
| Green (Men) | 90 | 275 | 85 | 140 | 250 | 280 | 270 | 95 | 115 | 128 | 76 | 214 | 143 | 280 | 173 | 88 | 198 | 183 | 3083 |
| Green (Women) | 90 | 275 | 85 | 140 | 250 | 280 | 270 | 95 | 115 | 128 | 76 | 214 | 143 | 280 | 173 | 88 | 198 | 183 | 3083 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 6267 m | 134 | 73.5 |
| yellow | Men | 6087 m | 130 | 72.5 |
| Blue | Men | 5534 m | 127 | 68.9 |
| Blue | Women | 5534 m | 131 | 75.5 |
| Red | Men | 5379 m | 121 | 68.7 |
| Red | Women | 5379 m | 128 | 74.4 |
| Green | Men | 3083 m | 96 | 58.5 |
| Green | Women | 3083 m | 94 | 59.7 |

## Course: A (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 2 | — |
| white (Men) | 362 | 330 | 171 | 463 | 376 | 365 | 139 | 489 | 390 | 3085 |
| yellow (Men) | 352 | 322 | 171 | 449 | 360 | 347 | 125 | 470 | 368 | 2964 |
| Blue (Men) | 322 | 294 | 153 | 415 | 336 | 321 | 117 | 431 | 339 | 2728 |
| Blue (Women) | 322 | 294 | 153 | 415 | 336 | 321 | 117 | 431 | 339 | 2728 |
| Red (Men) | 314 | 285 | 139 | 389 | 319 | 306 | 110 | 412 | 322 | 2596 |
| Red (Women) | 314 | 285 | 139 | 389 | 319 | 306 | 110 | 412 | 322 | 2596 |
| Green (Men) | 160 | 121 | 82 | 237 | 188 | 166 | 83 | 224 | 191 | 1452 |
| Green (Women) | 160 | 121 | 82 | 237 | 188 | 166 | 83 | 224 | 191 | 1452 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 3085 m | 136 | 36.5 |
| yellow | Men | 2964 m | 128 | 36.2 |
| Blue | Men | 2728 m | 125 | 35.1 |
| Blue | Women | 2728 m | 125 | 37.9 |
| Red | Men | 2596 m | 117 | 34.4 |
| Red | Women | 2596 m | 122 | 36.9 |
| Green | Men | 1452 m | 91 | 29.2 |
| Green | Women | 1452 m | 91 | 29.6 |

## Course: B (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 5 | — |
| white (Men) | 296 | 549 | 152 | 365 | 343 | 486 | 477 | 174 | 350 | 3192 |
| yellow (Men) | 296 | 523 | 143 | 349 | 343 | 471 | 469 | 164 | 341 | 3099 |
| Blue (Men) | 269 | 483 | 133 | 322 | 300 | 438 | 415 | 153 | 313 | 2826 |
| Blue (Women) | 269 | 483 | 133 | 322 | 300 | 438 | 415 | 153 | 313 | 2826 |
| Red (Men) | 269 | 463 | 124 | 307 | 300 | 421 | 415 | 144 | 305 | 2748 |
| Red (Women) | 269 | 463 | 124 | 307 | 300 | 421 | 415 | 144 | 305 | 2748 |
| Green (Men) | 90 | 275 | 85 | 140 | 250 | 280 | 270 | 95 | 115 | 1600 |
| Green (Women) | 90 | 275 | 85 | 140 | 250 | 280 | 270 | 95 | 115 | 1600 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 3192 m | 138 | 37.2 |
| yellow | Men | 3099 m | 135 | 36.8 |
| Blue | Men | 2826 m | 129 | 35.4 |
| Blue | Women | 2826 m | 135 | 38.3 |
| Red | Men | 2748 m | 124 | 34.9 |
| Red | Women | 2748 m | 133 | 37.8 |
| Green | Men | 1600 m | 102 | 29.3 |
| Green | Women | 1600 m | 101 | 30.1 |

## Course: C (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 4 | — |
| white (Men) | 320 | 143 | 488 | 341 | 464 | 373 | 186 | 410 | 350 | 3075 |
| yellow (Men) | 312 | 143 | 472 | 333 | 456 | 355 | 173 | 394 | 350 | 2988 |
| Blue (Men) | 282 | 123 | 437 | 299 | 406 | 329 | 161 | 360 | 311 | 2708 |
| Blue (Women) | 282 | 123 | 437 | 299 | 406 | 329 | 161 | 360 | 311 | 2708 |
| Red (Men) | 282 | 123 | 418 | 292 | 398 | 315 | 147 | 345 | 311 | 2631 |
| Red (Women) | 282 | 123 | 418 | 292 | 398 | 315 | 147 | 345 | 311 | 2631 |
| Green (Men) | 128 | 76 | 214 | 143 | 280 | 173 | 88 | 198 | 183 | 1483 |
| Green (Women) | 128 | 76 | 214 | 143 | 280 | 173 | 88 | 198 | 183 | 1483 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 3075 m | 130 | 36.3 |
| yellow | Men | 2988 m | 124 | 35.7 |
| Blue | Men | 2708 m | 117 | 34.4 |
| Blue | Women | 2708 m | 124 | 37.3 |
| Red | Men | 2631 m | 118 | 33.8 |
| Red | Women | 2631 m | 122 | 36.6 |
| Green | Men | 1483 m | 89 | 29.2 |
| Green | Women | 1483 m | 89 | 29.5 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 78
- **Sand area** : 12918 m²
- **Water hazards** : 5
- **Greens traced** : 45
- **Average green area** : 424 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/domane-niederreutin-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
