# Dennis Pines Golf Course — East Dennis, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Dennis Pines Golf Course
- **Location** : East Dennis, United States
- **Address** : 50 Golf Course Road
- **GPS coordinates** : 41.73160, -70.15280
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : http://www.dennisgolf.com
- **Phone** : +1-5083858347
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | — |
| Gold (Men) | 361 | 381 | 442 | 175 | 472 | 399 | 175 | 445 | 373 | 3223 |
| Blue (Men) | 334 | 322 | 427 | 171 | 444 | 379 | 156 | 396 | 355 | 2984 |
| Blue (Women) | 334 | 322 | 427 | 171 | 444 | 379 | 156 | 396 | 355 | 2984 |
| White (Men) | 311 | 303 | 416 | 146 | 414 | 356 | 138 | 381 | 331 | 2796 |
| White (Women) | 311 | 303 | 416 | 146 | 414 | 356 | 138 | 381 | 331 | 2796 |
| Green (Men) | 267 | 280 | 388 | 125 | 404 | 331 | 120 | 350 | 300 | 2565 |
| Green (Women) | 267 | 280 | 388 | 125 | 404 | 331 | 120 | 350 | 300 | 2565 |
| Red (Men) | 226 | 261 | 365 | 121 | 365 | 302 | 117 | 329 | 274 | 2360 |
| Red (Women) | 226 | 261 | 365 | 121 | 365 | 302 | 117 | 329 | 274 | 2360 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Gold | Men | 3223 m | 131 | 37.3 |
| Blue | Men | 2984 m | 124 | 36.1 |
| Blue | Women | 2984 m | 142 | 39.8 |
| White | Men | 2796 m | 121 | 35.2 |
| White | Women | 2796 m | 131 | 37.9 |
| Green | Men | 2565 m | 119 | 33.5 |
| Green | Women | 2565 m | 126 | 36.5 |
| Red | Men | 2360 m | 121 | 34.1 |
| Red | Women | 2360 m | 122 | 35.7 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 6 | — |
| Gold (Men) | 361 | 381 | 442 | 175 | 472 | 399 | 175 | 445 | 373 | 343 | 376 | 483 | 181 | 390 | 454 | 331 | 187 | 377 | 6345 |
| Blue (Men) | 334 | 322 | 427 | 171 | 444 | 379 | 156 | 396 | 355 | 322 | 331 | 470 | 170 | 363 | 442 | 312 | 170 | 365 | 5929 |
| Blue (Women) | 334 | 322 | 427 | 171 | 444 | 379 | 156 | 396 | 355 | 322 | 331 | 470 | 170 | 363 | 442 | 312 | 170 | 365 | 5929 |
| White (Men) | 311 | 303 | 416 | 146 | 414 | 356 | 138 | 381 | 331 | 311 | 321 | 420 | 154 | 333 | 425 | 303 | 163 | 352 | 5578 |
| White (Women) | 311 | 303 | 416 | 146 | 414 | 356 | 138 | 381 | 331 | 311 | 321 | 420 | 154 | 333 | 425 | 303 | 163 | 352 | 5578 |
| Green (Men) | 267 | 280 | 388 | 125 | 404 | 331 | 120 | 350 | 300 | 293 | 286 | 392 | 141 | 309 | 415 | 287 | 150 | 331 | 5169 |
| Green (Women) | 267 | 280 | 388 | 125 | 404 | 331 | 120 | 350 | 300 | 293 | 286 | 392 | 141 | 309 | 415 | 287 | 150 | 331 | 5169 |
| Red (Men) | 226 | 261 | 365 | 121 | 365 | 302 | 117 | 329 | 274 | 271 | 260 | 334 | 131 | 289 | 342 | 284 | 126 | 273 | 4670 |
| Red (Women) | 226 | 261 | 365 | 121 | 365 | 302 | 117 | 329 | 274 | 271 | 260 | 334 | 131 | 289 | 342 | 284 | 126 | 273 | 4670 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Gold | Men | 6345 m | 133 | 74.3 |
| Blue | Men | 5929 m | 130 | 72.6 |
| Blue | Women | 5929 m | 142 | 79.2 |
| White | Men | 5578 m | 125 | 71 |
| White | Women | 5578 m | 132 | 75.6 |
| Green | Men | 5169 m | 123 | 68.6 |
| Green | Women | 5169 m | 127 | 73.1 |
| Red | Men | 4670 m | 121 | 67.8 |
| Red | Women | 4670 m | 124 | 70.9 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 29
- **Sand area** : 2614 m²
- **Water hazards** : 4
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 377 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/dennis-pines-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
