# Delfland Golf Course — Hz Schipluiden, Netherlands

## General information

- **Name** : Delfland Golf Course
- **Location** : Hz Schipluiden, Netherlands
- **Address** : Abtsrechtseweg 1
- **GPS coordinates** : 51.97910, 4.32769
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1999
- **Architect** : Gerard Jol
- **Official website** : http://www.delflandgolf.nl
- **Phone** : +31-153807911
- **Courses listed** : 5

## Course: Yellow (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 6 | — |
| white (Men) | 350 | 135 | 378 | 308 | 363 | 460 | 157 | 328 | 473 | 2952 |
| Yellow (Men) | 342 | 126 | 360 | 277 | 344 | 452 | 129 | 301 | 457 | 2788 |
| Yellow (Women) | 342 | 126 | 360 | 277 | 344 | 452 | 129 | 301 | 457 | 2788 |
| Blue (Men) | 295 | 117 | 351 | 272 | 336 | 376 | 123 | 290 | 446 | 2606 |
| Blue (Women) | 295 | 117 | 351 | 272 | 336 | 376 | 123 | 290 | 446 | 2606 |
| Red (Men) | 286 | 105 | 305 | 235 | 274 | 371 | 116 | 259 | 375 | 2326 |
| Red (Women) | 286 | 105 | 305 | 235 | 274 | 371 | 116 | 259 | 375 | 2326 |
| Orange (Men) | 241 | 85 | 260 | 185 | 237 | 321 | 86 | 209 | 340 | 1964 |
| Orange (Women) | 241 | 85 | 260 | 185 | 237 | 321 | 86 | 209 | 340 | 1964 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 2952 m | 133 | 35.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 2788 m | 120 | 34.9 |
| Yellow | Women | 2788 m | 143 | 37.7 |
| Blue | Men | 2606 m | 115 | 33.9 |
| Blue | Women | 2606 m | 134 | 36.5 |
| Red | Men | 2326 m | 104 | 32.9 |
| Red | Women | 2326 m | 126 | 35.1 |
| Orange | Men | 1964 m | 108 | 31.3 |
| Orange | Women | 1964 m | 106 | 33.3 |

## Course: Red-Blue (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 73
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 11 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 73 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 18 | — |
| white (Men) | 286 | 454 | 358 | 173 | 398 | 370 | 149 | 344 | 432 | 318 | 450 | 195 | 308 | 323 | 279 | 447 | 375 | 294 | 5953 |
| Yellow (Men) | 277 | 428 | 347 | 147 | 388 | 331 | 142 | 336 | 425 | 308 | 442 | 180 | 308 | 301 | 279 | 435 | 345 | 284 | 5703 |
| Yellow (Women) | 277 | 428 | 347 | 147 | 388 | 331 | 142 | 336 | 425 | 308 | 442 | 180 | 308 | 301 | 279 | 435 | 345 | 284 | 5703 |
| Blue (Men) | 267 | 418 | 300 | 139 | 331 | 319 | 127 | 284 | 371 | 274 | 368 | 171 | 308 | 292 | 255 | 375 | 336 | 235 | 5170 |
| Blue (Women) | 267 | 418 | 300 | 139 | 331 | 319 | 127 | 284 | 371 | 274 | 368 | 171 | 308 | 292 | 255 | 375 | 336 | 235 | 5170 |
| Red (Men) | 227 | 362 | 292 | 127 | 323 | 283 | 123 | 276 | 365 | 274 | 368 | 149 | 267 | 268 | 255 | 365 | 286 | 230 | 4840 |
| Red (Women) | 227 | 362 | 292 | 127 | 323 | 283 | 123 | 276 | 365 | 274 | 368 | 149 | 267 | 268 | 255 | 365 | 286 | 230 | 4840 |
| Orange (Men) | 182 | 312 | 247 | 97 | 268 | 238 | 93 | 231 | 305 | 228 | 333 | 105 | 212 | 250 | 215 | 333 | 219 | 218 | 4086 |
| Orange (Women) | 182 | 312 | 247 | 97 | 268 | 238 | 93 | 231 | 305 | 228 | 333 | 105 | 212 | 250 | 215 | 333 | 219 | 218 | 4086 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 5953 m | 124 | 71.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 5703 m | 124 | 70.3 |
| Yellow | Women | 5703 m | 133 | 76.4 |
| Blue | Men | 5170 m | 114 | 67.2 |
| Blue | Women | 5170 m | 128 | 72.9 |
| Red | Men | 4840 m | 107 | 66 |
| Red | Women | 4840 m | 120 | 71.1 |
| Orange | Men | 4086 m | 100 | 63 |
| Orange | Women | 4086 m | 109 | 66.3 |

## Course: Red-Yellow (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 12 | — |
| white (Men) | 286 | 454 | 358 | 173 | 398 | 370 | 149 | 344 | 432 | 350 | 135 | 378 | 308 | 363 | 460 | 157 | 328 | 473 | 5916 |
| Yellow (Men) | 277 | 428 | 347 | 147 | 388 | 331 | 142 | 336 | 425 | 342 | 126 | 360 | 277 | 344 | 452 | 129 | 301 | 457 | 5609 |
| Yellow (Women) | 277 | 428 | 347 | 147 | 388 | 331 | 142 | 336 | 425 | 342 | 126 | 360 | 277 | 344 | 452 | 129 | 301 | 457 | 5609 |
| Blue (Men) | 267 | 418 | 300 | 139 | 331 | 319 | 127 | 284 | 371 | 295 | 117 | 351 | 272 | 336 | 376 | 123 | 290 | 446 | 5162 |
| Blue (Women) | 267 | 418 | 300 | 139 | 331 | 319 | 127 | 284 | 371 | 295 | 117 | 351 | 272 | 336 | 376 | 123 | 290 | 446 | 5162 |
| Red (Men) | 227 | 362 | 292 | 127 | 323 | 283 | 123 | 276 | 365 | 286 | 105 | 305 | 235 | 274 | 371 | 116 | 259 | 375 | 4704 |
| Red (Women) | 227 | 362 | 292 | 127 | 323 | 283 | 123 | 276 | 365 | 286 | 105 | 305 | 235 | 274 | 371 | 116 | 259 | 375 | 4704 |
| Orange (Men) | 182 | 312 | 247 | 97 | 268 | 238 | 93 | 231 | 305 | 241 | 85 | 260 | 185 | 237 | 321 | 86 | 209 | 340 | 3937 |
| Orange (Women) | 182 | 312 | 247 | 97 | 268 | 238 | 93 | 231 | 305 | 241 | 85 | 260 | 185 | 237 | 321 | 86 | 209 | 340 | 3937 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 5916 m | 127 | 71.1 |
| Yellow | Men | 5609 m | 122 | 69.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 5609 m | 135 | 75.3 |
| Blue | Men | 5162 m | 112 | 67.4 |
| Blue | Women | 5162 m | 130 | 72.5 |
| Red | Men | 4704 m | 102 | 65.8 |
| Red | Women | 4704 m | 123 | 70.1 |
| Orange | Men | 3937 m | 105 | 62.7 |
| Orange | Women | 3937 m | 102 | 66.2 |

## Course: Yellow-Blue (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 73
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 11 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 73 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 17 | — |
| white (Men) | 350 | 135 | 378 | 308 | 363 | 460 | 157 | 328 | 473 | 318 | 450 | 195 | 308 | 323 | 279 | 447 | 375 | 294 | 5941 |
| Yellow (Men) | 342 | 126 | 360 | 277 | 344 | 452 | 129 | 301 | 457 | 308 | 442 | 180 | 308 | 301 | 279 | 435 | 345 | 284 | 5670 |
| Yellow (Women) | 342 | 126 | 360 | 277 | 344 | 452 | 129 | 301 | 457 | 308 | 442 | 180 | 308 | 301 | 279 | 435 | 345 | 284 | 5670 |
| Blue (Men) | 295 | 117 | 351 | 272 | 336 | 376 | 123 | 290 | 446 | 274 | 368 | 171 | 308 | 292 | 255 | 375 | 336 | 235 | 5220 |
| Blue (Women) | 295 | 117 | 351 | 272 | 336 | 376 | 123 | 290 | 446 | 274 | 368 | 171 | 308 | 292 | 255 | 375 | 336 | 235 | 5220 |
| Red (Women) | 286 | 105 | 305 | 235 | 274 | 371 | 116 | 259 | 375 | 274 | 368 | 149 | 267 | 268 | 255 | 365 | 286 | 230 | 4788 |
| Red (Men) | 286 | 105 | 305 | 235 | 274 | 371 | 116 | 259 | 375 | 274 | 368 | 149 | 267 | 268 | 255 | 365 | 286 | 230 | 4788 |
| Orange (Men) | 241 | 85 | 260 | 185 | 237 | 321 | 86 | 209 | 340 | 228 | 333 | 105 | 212 | 250 | 215 | 333 | 219 | 218 | 4077 |
| Orange (Women) | 241 | 85 | 260 | 185 | 237 | 321 | 86 | 209 | 340 | 228 | 333 | 105 | 212 | 250 | 215 | 333 | 219 | 218 | 4077 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 5941 m | 130 | 71.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 5670 m | 123 | 70.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 5670 m | 139 | 76.4 |
| Blue | Men | 5220 m | 117 | 67.6 |
| Blue | Women | 5220 m | 133 | 73.5 |
| Red | Women | 4788 m | 122 | 71.2 |
| Red | Men | 4788 m | 110 | 66 |
| Orange | Men | 4077 m | 104 | 63 |
| Orange | Women | 4077 m | 113 | 66.7 |

## Course: Red (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 6 | — |
| white (Men) | 286 | 454 | 358 | 173 | 398 | 370 | 149 | 344 | 432 | 2964 |
| Yellow (Men) | 277 | 428 | 347 | 147 | 388 | 331 | 142 | 336 | 425 | 2821 |
| Yellow (Women) | 277 | 428 | 347 | 147 | 388 | 331 | 142 | 336 | 425 | 2821 |
| Blue (Men) | 267 | 418 | 300 | 139 | 331 | 319 | 127 | 284 | 371 | 2556 |
| Blue (Women) | 267 | 418 | 300 | 139 | 331 | 319 | 127 | 284 | 371 | 2556 |
| Red (Men) | 227 | 362 | 292 | 127 | 323 | 283 | 123 | 276 | 365 | 2378 |
| Red (Women) | 227 | 362 | 292 | 127 | 323 | 283 | 123 | 276 | 365 | 2378 |
| Orange (Men) | 182 | 312 | 247 | 97 | 268 | 238 | 93 | 231 | 305 | 1973 |
| Orange (Women) | 182 | 312 | 247 | 97 | 268 | 238 | 93 | 231 | 305 | 1973 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 2964 m | 120 | 35.1 |
| Yellow | Men | 2821 m | 123 | 34.8 |
| Yellow | Women | 2821 m | 128 | 37.6 |
| Blue | Men | 2556 m | 114 | 34.1 |
| Blue | Women | 2556 m | 127 | 36.8 |
| Red | Men | 2378 m | 99 | 32.9 |
| Red | Women | 2378 m | 121 | 35 |
| Orange | Men | 1973 m | 100 | 32 |
| Orange | Women | 1973 m | 109 | 33.9 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 61
- **Sand area** : 5433 m²
- **Water hazards** : 33
- **Greens traced** : 36
- **Average green area** : 462 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/delfland-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
