# Deer Valley Golf Course — Barneveld, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Deer Valley Golf Course
- **Location** : Barneveld, United States
- **Address** : 7899 US Highway 18 and 151
- **GPS coordinates** : 42.99680, -89.91050
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1999
- **Official website** : http://www.deervalleygolf.com
- **Phone** : +1-6089243033
- **Courses listed** : 6

## Course: Deer Valley Golf Course - Deer Valley (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 4 | — |
| Gold | 554 | 396 | 406 | 376 | 130 | 329 | 169 | 564 | 402 | 378 | 218 | 404 | 523 | 257 | 476 | 172 | 387 | 448 | 6589 |
| Blue | 536 | 396 | 398 | 353 | 111 | 329 | 158 | 551 | 389 | 366 | 188 | 298 | 486 | 249 | 463 | 149 | 372 | 440 | 6232 |
| White | 504 | 366 | 375 | 342 | 103 | 301 | 127 | 467 | 379 | 354 | 160 | 285 | 486 | 248 | 453 | 144 | 297 | 410 | 5801 |
| Green | 500 | 355 | 324 | 286 | 100 | 200 | 120 | 434 | 313 | 301 | 111 | 220 | 318 | 234 | 414 | 110 | 285 | 400 | 5025 |
| Red | 395 | 303 | 324 | 286 | 97 | 184 | 93 | 434 | 313 | 301 | 111 | 211 | 298 | 201 | 356 | 75 | 251 | 356 | 4589 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Gold | — | 6589 | 129 | 72.2 |
| Blue | — | 6232 | 125 | 70.6 |
| White | — | 5801 | 120 | 68.4 |
| Green | — | 5025 | 116 | 69 |
| Red | — | 4589 | 111 | 66.6 |

## Course: Ridge-Prairie (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 4 | — |
| gold (Men) | 506 | 362 | 371 | 343 | 123 | 300 | 154 | 515 | 367 | 345 | 199 | 272 | 478 | 235 | 440 | 157 | 353 | 409 | 5929 |
| blue (Men) | 490 | 362 | 363 | 322 | 116 | 300 | 144 | 452 | 355 | 334 | 171 | 272 | 475 | 227 | 423 | 136 | 340 | 402 | 5684 |
| white (Men) | 460 | 334 | 342 | 312 | 94 | 275 | 116 | 427 | 346 | 323 | 146 | 260 | 444 | 226 | 414 | 131 | 271 | 374 | 5295 |
| Green (Men) | 457 | 324 | 296 | 261 | 91 | 182 | 109 | 396 | 286 | 275 | 101 | 201 | 290 | 213 | 378 | 100 | 260 | 365 | 4585 |
| Green (Women) | 457 | 324 | 296 | 261 | 91 | 182 | 109 | 396 | 286 | 275 | 101 | 201 | 290 | 213 | 378 | 100 | 260 | 365 | 4585 |
| red (Women) | 361 | 277 | 296 | 261 | 88 | 168 | 85 | 396 | 286 | 275 | 101 | 192 | 272 | 183 | 325 | 98 | 229 | 325 | 4218 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| gold | Men | 5929 m | 129 | 72.2 |
| blue | Men | 5684 m | 125 | 70.6 |
| white | Men | 5295 m | 120 | 68.4 |
| Green | Men | 4585 m | 112 | 64.9 |
| Green | Women | 4585 m | 116 | 69 |
| red | Women | 4218 m | 111 | 66.6 |

## Course: Valley-Ridge (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 7 | — |
| gold (Men) | 461 | 118 | 352 | 160 | 280 | 137 | 280 | 457 | 269 | 506 | 362 | 371 | 343 | 123 | 300 | 154 | 515 | 367 | 5555 |
| blue (Men) | 457 | 113 | 342 | 153 | 276 | 129 | 271 | 443 | 265 | 490 | 362 | 363 | 322 | 116 | 300 | 144 | 452 | 355 | 5353 |
| white (Men) | 452 | 101 | 333 | 141 | 263 | 121 | 235 | 425 | 260 | 460 | 334 | 342 | 312 | 94 | 275 | 116 | 427 | 346 | 5037 |
| Green (Men) | 438 | 94 | 290 | 123 | 249 | 107 | 219 | 374 | 251 | 457 | 324 | 296 | 261 | 91 | 182 | 109 | 396 | 286 | 4547 |
| Green (Women) | 438 | 94 | 290 | 123 | 249 | 107 | 219 | 374 | 251 | 457 | 324 | 296 | 261 | 91 | 182 | 109 | 396 | 286 | 4547 |
| red (Women) | 420 | 86 | 285 | 117 | 245 | 86 | 207 | 365 | 246 | 361 | 277 | 296 | 261 | 88 | 168 | 85 | 396 | 286 | 4275 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| gold | Men | 5555 m | 122 | 68.7 |
| blue | Men | 5353 m | 120 | 68.1 |
| white | Men | 5037 m | 117 | 66.4 |
| Green | Men | 4547 m | 111 | 64 |
| Green | Women | 4547 m | 116 | 68.1 |
| red | Women | 4275 m | 112 | 66.3 |

## Course: Prairie (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 2 | — |
| gold (Men) | 345 | 199 | 272 | 478 | 235 | 440 | 157 | 353 | 409 | 2888 |
| blue (Men) | 334 | 171 | 272 | 475 | 227 | 423 | 136 | 340 | 402 | 2780 |
| white (Men) | 323 | 146 | 260 | 444 | 226 | 414 | 131 | 271 | 374 | 2589 |
| Green (Men) | 275 | 101 | 201 | 290 | 213 | 378 | 100 | 260 | 365 | 2183 |
| Green (Women) | 275 | 101 | 201 | 290 | 213 | 378 | 100 | 260 | 365 | 2183 |
| red (Women) | 275 | 101 | 192 | 272 | 183 | 325 | 98 | 229 | 325 | 2000 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| gold | Men | 2888 m | 129 | 36 |
| blue | Men | 2780 m | 123 | 34.8 |
| white | Men | 2589 m | 119 | 33.9 |
| Green | Men | 2183 m | 110 | 31.9 |
| Green | Women | 2183 m | 113 | 33.9 |
| red | Women | 2000 m | 108 | 32.5 |

## Course: Ridge (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 4 | — |
| gold (Men) | 506 | 362 | 371 | 343 | 123 | 300 | 154 | 515 | 367 | 3041 |
| blue (Men) | 490 | 362 | 363 | 322 | 116 | 300 | 144 | 452 | 355 | 2904 |
| white (Men) | 460 | 334 | 342 | 312 | 94 | 275 | 116 | 427 | 346 | 2706 |
| Green (Men) | 457 | 324 | 296 | 261 | 91 | 182 | 109 | 396 | 286 | 2402 |
| Green (Women) | 457 | 324 | 296 | 261 | 91 | 182 | 109 | 396 | 286 | 2402 |
| red (Women) | 361 | 277 | 296 | 261 | 88 | 168 | 85 | 396 | 286 | 2218 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| gold | Men | 3041 m | 129 | 36.2 |
| blue | Men | 2904 m | 127 | 35.8 |
| white | Men | 2706 m | 121 | 34.5 |
| Green | Men | 2402 m | 114 | 33 |
| Green | Women | 2402 m | 118 | 35.1 |
| red | Women | 2218 m | 114 | 34.1 |

## Course: Valley (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 5 | — |
| gold (Men) | 461 | 118 | 352 | 160 | 280 | 137 | 280 | 457 | 269 | 2514 |
| blue (Men) | 457 | 113 | 342 | 153 | 276 | 129 | 271 | 443 | 265 | 2449 |
| white (Men) | 452 | 101 | 333 | 141 | 263 | 121 | 235 | 425 | 260 | 2331 |
| Green (Men) | 438 | 94 | 290 | 123 | 249 | 107 | 219 | 374 | 251 | 2145 |
| Green (Women) | 438 | 94 | 290 | 123 | 249 | 107 | 219 | 374 | 251 | 2145 |
| red (Women) | 420 | 86 | 285 | 117 | 245 | 86 | 207 | 365 | 246 | 2057 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| gold | Men | 2514 m | 114 | 32.5 |
| blue | Men | 2449 m | 113 | 32.3 |
| white | Men | 2331 m | 112 | 31.9 |
| Green | Men | 2145 m | 108 | 31 |
| Green | Women | 2145 m | 113 | 33 |
| red | Women | 2057 m | 109 | 32.2 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 31
- **Sand area** : 2960 m²
- **Water hazards** : 3
- **Greens traced** : 54
- **Average green area** : 330 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/deer-valley-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
