# de Oosterhoutse Golfclub — Rn Oosterhout, Netherlands

## General information

- **Name** : de Oosterhoutse Golfclub
- **Location** : Rn Oosterhout, Netherlands
- **Address** : Dukaatstraat 21
- **GPS coordinates** : 51.62130, 4.87003
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1985
- **Architect** : Joan Frederik Dudok van Heel
- **Official website** : http://www.ogcgolf.nl
- **Phone** : +31-162458759
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 37
- **Mix** : 1 par 3, 6 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 37 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | — |
| White (Men) | 369 | 348 | 117 | 356 | 239 | 410 | 496 | 498 | 364 | 3197 |
| Yellow (Men) | 361 | 328 | 104 | 336 | 229 | 360 | 451 | 480 | 329 | 2978 |
| Yellow (Women) | 361 | 328 | 104 | 336 | 229 | 360 | 451 | 480 | 329 | 2978 |
| Blue (Men) | 316 | 305 | 104 | 316 | 215 | 324 | 419 | 419 | 281 | 2699 |
| Blue (Women) | 316 | 305 | 104 | 316 | 215 | 324 | 419 | 419 | 281 | 2699 |
| Red (Men) | 306 | 273 | 91 | 274 | 215 | 280 | 385 | 419 | 265 | 2508 |
| Red (Women) | 306 | 273 | 91 | 274 | 215 | 280 | 385 | 419 | 265 | 2508 |
| Orange (Men) | 261 | 228 | 91 | 235 | 149 | 248 | 348 | 383 | 212 | 2155 |
| Orange (Women) | 261 | 228 | 91 | 235 | 149 | 248 | 348 | 383 | 212 | 2155 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 3197 m | 141 | 37.4 |
| Yellow | Men | 2978 m | 133 | 36.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 2978 m | 145 | 39.5 |
| Blue | Men | 2699 m | 124 | 35 |
| Blue | Women | 2699 m | 131 | 37.8 |
| Red | Men | 2508 m | 119 | 33.7 |
| Red | Women | 2508 m | 131 | 36.2 |
| Orange | Men | 2155 m | 107 | 32.2 |
| Orange | Women | 2155 m | 128 | 33.8 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 8 | — |
| White (Men) | 369 | 348 | 117 | 356 | 239 | 410 | 496 | 498 | 364 | 137 | 507 | 416 | 309 | 371 | 168 | 362 | 162 | 515 | 6144 |
| Yellow (Men) | 361 | 328 | 104 | 336 | 229 | 360 | 451 | 480 | 329 | 127 | 460 | 393 | 273 | 359 | 151 | 331 | 152 | 498 | 5722 |
| Yellow (Women) | 361 | 328 | 104 | 336 | 229 | 360 | 451 | 480 | 329 | 127 | 460 | 393 | 273 | 359 | 151 | 331 | 152 | 498 | 5722 |
| Blue (Men) | 316 | 305 | 104 | 316 | 215 | 324 | 419 | 419 | 281 | 127 | 450 | 337 | 273 | 302 | 141 | 331 | 152 | 433 | 5245 |
| Blue (Women) | 316 | 305 | 104 | 316 | 215 | 324 | 419 | 419 | 281 | 127 | 450 | 337 | 273 | 302 | 141 | 331 | 152 | 433 | 5245 |
| Red (Men) | 306 | 273 | 91 | 274 | 215 | 280 | 385 | 419 | 265 | 119 | 385 | 329 | 259 | 296 | 114 | 311 | 144 | 433 | 4898 |
| Red (Women) | 306 | 273 | 91 | 274 | 215 | 280 | 385 | 419 | 265 | 119 | 385 | 329 | 259 | 296 | 114 | 311 | 144 | 433 | 4898 |
| Orange (Men) | 261 | 228 | 91 | 235 | 149 | 248 | 348 | 383 | 212 | 84 | 352 | 283 | 207 | 260 | 109 | 233 | 90 | 393 | 4166 |
| Orange (Women) | 261 | 228 | 91 | 235 | 149 | 248 | 348 | 383 | 212 | 84 | 352 | 283 | 207 | 260 | 109 | 233 | 90 | 393 | 4166 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 6144 m | 139 | 73.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 5722 m | 129 | 71.8 |
| Yellow | Women | 5722 m | 145 | 77.3 |
| Blue | Men | 5245 m | 122 | 69.5 |
| Blue | Women | 5245 m | 134 | 74.2 |
| Red | Men | 4898 m | 115 | 67.5 |
| Red | Women | 4898 m | 131 | 72 |
| Orange | Men | 4166 m | 107 | 64.1 |
| Orange | Women | 4166 m | 123 | 67.4 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 43
- **Sand area** : 3808 m²
- **Water hazards** : 5
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 449 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/de-oosterhoutse-golfclub

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
