# Cupar Golf Club — Cupar, Scotland

## General information

- **Name** : Cupar Golf Club
- **Location** : Cupar, Scotland
- **Address** : Ceres Road
- **GPS coordinates** : 56.31080, -3.00776
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1855
- **Official website** : http://www.cupargolfclub.co.uk
- **Phone** : +44-1334653549
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 34
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 7 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 8 | — |
| Medal (Women) | 169 | 237 | 253 | 297 | 381 | 129 | 344 | 315 | 243 | 2368 |
| Medal (Men) | 169 | 237 | 253 | 297 | 381 | 129 | 344 | 315 | 243 | 2368 |
| Yellow/Red (Men) | 131 | 229 | 233 | 268 | 352 | 121 | 314 | 304 | 215 | 2167 |
| Yellow/Red (Women) | 131 | 229 | 233 | 268 | 352 | 121 | 314 | 304 | 215 | 2167 |
| Yellow (Men) | 131 | 229 | 233 | 268 | 352 | 121 | 314 | 304 | 215 | 2167 |
| Yellow (Women) | 131 | 229 | 233 | 268 | 352 | 121 | 314 | 304 | 215 | 2167 |
| Blue (Men) | 115 | 225 | 229 | 246 | 327 | 107 | 264 | 259 | 181 | 1953 |
| Blue (Women) | 115 | 225 | 229 | 246 | 327 | 107 | 264 | 259 | 181 | 1953 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Medal | Women | 2368 m | 125 | 35.4 |
| Medal | Men | 2368 m | 117 | 33 |
| Yellow/Red | Men | 2167 m | 113 | 31.9 |
| Yellow/Red | Women | 2167 m | 118 | 34 |
| Yellow | Men | 2167 m | 113 | 32 |
| Yellow | Women | 2167 m | 120 | 34 |
| Blue | Men | 1953 m | 110 | 31.1 |
| Blue | Women | 1953 m | 114 | 32.8 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 66
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 12 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 66 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 18 | — |
| Medal (Men) | 169 | 237 | 253 | 297 | 381 | 129 | 344 | 315 | 243 | 170 | 240 | 243 | 322 | 359 | 115 | 326 | 328 | 233 | 4704 |
| Medal (Women) | 169 | 237 | 253 | 297 | 381 | 129 | 344 | 315 | 243 | 170 | 240 | 243 | 322 | 359 | 115 | 326 | 328 | 233 | 4704 |
| Yellow (Men) | 131 | 229 | 233 | 268 | 352 | 121 | 314 | 304 | 215 | 131 | 229 | 233 | 268 | 352 | 121 | 314 | 304 | 215 | 4334 |
| Yellow (Women) | 131 | 229 | 233 | 268 | 352 | 121 | 314 | 304 | 215 | 131 | 229 | 233 | 268 | 352 | 121 | 314 | 304 | 215 | 4334 |
| Yellow/Red (Men) | 131 | 229 | 233 | 268 | 352 | 121 | 314 | 304 | 215 | 120 | 224 | 226 | 257 | 339 | 114 | 306 | 244 | 211 | 4208 |
| Yellow/Red (Women) | 131 | 229 | 233 | 268 | 352 | 121 | 314 | 304 | 215 | 120 | 224 | 226 | 257 | 339 | 114 | 306 | 244 | 211 | 4208 |
| Blue (Men) | 115 | 225 | 229 | 246 | 327 | 107 | 264 | 259 | 181 | 115 | 225 | 229 | 246 | 327 | 107 | 264 | 259 | 181 | 3906 |
| Blue (Women) | 115 | 225 | 229 | 246 | 327 | 107 | 264 | 259 | 181 | 115 | 225 | 229 | 246 | 327 | 107 | 264 | 259 | 181 | 3906 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Medal | Men | 4704 m | 118 | 65.7 |
| Medal | Women | 4704 m | 126 | 70.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 4334 m | 114 | 63.9 |
| Yellow | Women | 4334 m | 120 | 68 |
| Yellow/Red | Men | 4208 m | 112 | 63.1 |
| Yellow/Red | Women | 4208 m | 118 | 67.1 |
| Blue | Men | 3906 m | 110 | 62.2 |
| Blue | Women | 3906 m | 114 | 65.6 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 21
- **Sand area** : 535 m²
- **Water hazards** : 0
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 318 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/cupar-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
