# Creve Coeur Golf Club — Creve Coeur, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Creve Coeur Golf Club
- **Location** : Creve Coeur, United States
- **Address** : 11400 Olde Cabin Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 38.66670, -90.43430
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1924
- **Phone** : +1-3144321806
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 12 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 16 | — |
| Black (Men) | 289 | 149 | 351 | 393 | 434 | 289 | 366 | 348 | 165 | 289 | 149 | 351 | 393 | 434 | 289 | 366 | 348 | 165 | 5568 |
| Blue (Men) | 279 | 142 | 345 | 387 | 428 | 276 | 360 | 342 | 158 | 279 | 142 | 345 | 387 | 428 | 276 | 360 | 342 | 158 | 5434 |
| Red (Women) | 224 | 110 | 277 | 341 | 345 | 226 | 276 | 283 | 126 | 224 | 110 | 277 | 341 | 345 | 226 | 276 | 283 | 126 | 4416 |
| Yellow (Women) | 206 | 91 | 213 | 271 | 280 | 175 | 243 | 224 | 82 | 206 | 91 | 213 | 271 | 280 | 175 | 243 | 224 | 82 | 3570 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 5568 m | 119 | 69.6 |
| Blue | Men | 5434 m | 118 | 68.8 |
| Red | Women | 4416 m | 111 | 67.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 3570 m | 97 | 62.2 |

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | — |
| Black (Men) | 289 | 149 | 351 | 393 | 434 | 289 | 366 | 348 | 165 | 2784 |
| Blue (Men) | 279 | 142 | 345 | 387 | 428 | 276 | 360 | 342 | 158 | 2717 |
| Red (Women) | 224 | 110 | 277 | 341 | 345 | 226 | 276 | 283 | 126 | 2208 |
| Yellow (Women) | 206 | 91 | 213 | 271 | 280 | 175 | 243 | 224 | 82 | 1785 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 2784 m | 119 | 34.8 |
| Blue | Men | 2717 m | 118 | 34.4 |
| Red | Women | 2208 m | 111 | 33.8 |
| Yellow | Women | 1785 m | 98 | 31.2 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 0
- **Water hazards** : 3
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 376 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/creve-coeur-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
