# Crescent Bar Resort — Quincy, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Crescent Bar Resort
- **Location** : Quincy, United States
- **Address** : 8894 Crescent Bar Rd NW Ste 1
- **GPS coordinates** : 47.21520, -119.99500
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1965
- **Official website** : http://www.crescentbarresort.com
- **Phone** : +1-5097871511
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 6 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 435 | 337 | 145 | 408 | 137 | 280 | 354 | 378 | 309 | 2783 |
| Blue (Women) | 435 | 337 | 145 | 408 | 137 | 280 | 354 | 378 | 309 | 2783 |
| White (Men) | 426 | 328 | 136 | 399 | 123 | 271 | 345 | 369 | 300 | 2697 |
| White (Women) | 426 | 328 | 136 | 399 | 123 | 271 | 345 | 369 | 300 | 2697 |
| Red (Women) | 416 | 319 | 117 | 390 | 105 | 262 | 336 | 360 | 291 | 2596 |
| Red (Men) | 416 | 319 | 117 | 390 | 105 | 262 | 336 | 360 | 291 | 2596 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 2783 m | 112 | 34.4 |
| Blue | Women | 2783 m | 121 | 37 |
| White | Men | 2697 m | 110 | 33.8 |
| White | Women | 2697 m | 119 | 36.4 |
| Red | Women | 2596 m | 116 | 35.8 |
| Red | Men | 2596 m | 107 | 33.3 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 10 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 11 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 435 | 337 | 145 | 408 | 137 | 280 | 354 | 378 | 309 | 435 | 337 | 145 | 408 | 137 | 280 | 354 | 378 | 309 | 5566 |
| Blue (Women) | 435 | 337 | 145 | 408 | 137 | 280 | 354 | 378 | 309 | 435 | 337 | 145 | 408 | 137 | 280 | 354 | 378 | 309 | 5566 |
| White (Women) | 426 | 328 | 136 | 399 | 123 | 271 | 345 | 369 | 300 | 426 | 328 | 136 | 399 | 123 | 271 | 345 | 369 | 300 | 5394 |
| White (Men) | 426 | 328 | 136 | 399 | 123 | 271 | 345 | 369 | 300 | 426 | 328 | 136 | 399 | 123 | 271 | 345 | 369 | 300 | 5394 |
| Red (Men) | 416 | 319 | 117 | 390 | 105 | 262 | 336 | 360 | 291 | 416 | 319 | 117 | 390 | 105 | 262 | 336 | 360 | 291 | 5192 |
| Red (Women) | 416 | 319 | 117 | 390 | 105 | 262 | 336 | 360 | 291 | 416 | 319 | 117 | 390 | 105 | 262 | 336 | 360 | 291 | 5192 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 5566 m | 112 | 68.8 |
| Blue | Women | 5566 m | 121 | 74 |
| White | Women | 5394 m | 119 | 72.8 |
| White | Men | 5394 m | 110 | 67.6 |
| Red | Men | 5192 m | 107 | 66.6 |
| Red | Women | 5192 m | 116 | 71.6 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 7
- **Sand area** : 515 m²
- **Water hazards** : 2
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 306 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/crescent-bar-resort

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
