# Cranberry Valley Golf Course — Harwich, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Cranberry Valley Golf Course
- **Location** : Harwich, United States
- **Address** : 183 Oak St
- **GPS coordinates** : 41.69670, -70.06220
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1974
- **Architect** : Geoffrey Cornish, Brian Silva, William G. Robinson, Mark Mungeum
- **Official website** : http://www.cranberrygolfcourse.com
- **Phone** : +1-5084305234
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 2 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 333 | 461 | 356 | 180 | 397 | 310 | 160 | 466 | 350 | 3013 |
| White (Men) | 309 | 435 | 345 | 153 | 370 | 297 | 147 | 446 | 338 | 2840 |
| Silver (Men) | 282 | 420 | 345 | 153 | 353 | 283 | 133 | 440 | 331 | 2740 |
| Red (Women) | 277 | 411 | 324 | 149 | 353 | 283 | 127 | 436 | 320 | 2680 |
| Green (Women) | 277 | 361 | 324 | 116 | 267 | 283 | 127 | 342 | 320 | 2417 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 3013 m | 125 | 35.4 |
| White | Men | 2840 m | 118 | 34.4 |
| Silver | Men | 2740 m | 121 | 34.2 |
| Red | Women | 2680 m | 126 | 37.1 |
| Green | Women | 2417 m | 110 | 35.1 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 14 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 333 | 461 | 356 | 180 | 397 | 310 | 160 | 466 | 350 | 330 | 321 | 340 | 159 | 406 | 281 | 405 | 187 | 476 | 5918 |
| White (Men) | 309 | 435 | 345 | 153 | 370 | 297 | 147 | 446 | 338 | 314 | 316 | 321 | 147 | 367 | 277 | 393 | 176 | 458 | 5609 |
| Silver (Men) | 282 | 420 | 345 | 153 | 353 | 283 | 133 | 440 | 331 | 314 | 242 | 258 | 121 | 322 | 277 | 373 | 169 | 374 | 5190 |
| Red (Women) | 277 | 411 | 324 | 149 | 353 | 283 | 127 | 436 | 320 | 301 | 233 | 256 | 119 | 313 | 276 | 373 | 160 | 374 | 5085 |
| Green (Women) | 277 | 361 | 324 | 116 | 267 | 283 | 127 | 342 | 320 | 301 | 233 | 256 | 119 | 313 | 276 | 283 | 102 | 320 | 4620 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 5918 m | 129 | 70.9 |
| White | Men | 5609 m | 125 | 69.1 |
| Silver | Men | 5190 m | 118 | 67.1 |
| Red | Women | 5085 m | 127 | 73 |
| Green | Women | 4620 m | 114 | 68.8 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 54
- **Sand area** : 5431 m²
- **Water hazards** : 6
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 408 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/cranberry-valley-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
