# Cranberry Highlands Golf Course — Cranberry Township, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Cranberry Highlands Golf Course
- **Location** : Cranberry Township, United States
- **Address** : 5601 Freshcorn Road
- **GPS coordinates** : 40.73840, -80.13700
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2001
- **Architect** : W. R. Love
- **Official website** : http://www.cranberryhighlands.com
- **Phone** : +1-7247767372
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 4 | — |
| Cranberry (Men) | 328 | 512 | 177 | 390 | 337 | 181 | 502 | 189 | 370 | 2986 |
| Cranberry (Women) | 328 | 512 | 177 | 390 | 337 | 181 | 502 | 189 | 370 | 2986 |
| Blue (Men) | 290 | 495 | 160 | 357 | 311 | 127 | 479 | 153 | 346 | 2718 |
| Blue (Women) | 290 | 495 | 160 | 357 | 311 | 127 | 479 | 153 | 346 | 2718 |
| Black (Men) | 267 | 459 | 152 | 337 | 289 | 97 | 462 | 132 | 279 | 2474 |
| Black (Women) | 267 | 459 | 152 | 337 | 289 | 97 | 462 | 132 | 279 | 2474 |
| White (Men) | 220 | 427 | 113 | 278 | 244 | 89 | 392 | 107 | 249 | 2119 |
| White (Women) | 220 | 427 | 113 | 278 | 244 | 89 | 392 | 107 | 249 | 2119 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Cranberry | Men | 2986 m | 129 | 35.9 |
| Cranberry | Women | 2986 m | 127 | 37.9 |
| Blue | Men | 2718 m | 122 | 34.1 |
| Blue | Women | 2718 m | 120 | 36.3 |
| Black | Men | 2474 m | 111 | 33.2 |
| Black | Women | 2474 m | 114 | 34.8 |
| White | Men | 2119 m | 108 | 31.1 |
| White | Women | 2119 m | 105 | 32.8 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 10 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 6 | — |
| Cranberry (Men) | 328 | 512 | 177 | 390 | 337 | 181 | 502 | 189 | 370 | 352 | 294 | 317 | 192 | 387 | 199 | 369 | 400 | 523 | 6019 |
| Cranberry (Women) | 328 | 512 | 177 | 390 | 337 | 181 | 502 | 189 | 370 | 352 | 294 | 317 | 192 | 387 | 199 | 369 | 400 | 523 | 6019 |
| Blue (Men) | 290 | 495 | 160 | 357 | 311 | 127 | 479 | 153 | 346 | 334 | 277 | 292 | 154 | 370 | 165 | 337 | 383 | 512 | 5542 |
| Blue (Women) | 290 | 495 | 160 | 357 | 311 | 127 | 479 | 153 | 346 | 334 | 277 | 292 | 154 | 370 | 165 | 337 | 383 | 512 | 5542 |
| Black (Men) | 267 | 459 | 152 | 337 | 289 | 97 | 462 | 132 | 279 | 288 | 248 | 263 | 137 | 322 | 147 | 318 | 328 | 492 | 5017 |
| Black (Women) | 267 | 459 | 152 | 337 | 289 | 97 | 462 | 132 | 279 | 288 | 248 | 263 | 137 | 322 | 147 | 318 | 328 | 492 | 5017 |
| White (Men) | 220 | 427 | 113 | 278 | 244 | 89 | 392 | 107 | 249 | 246 | 199 | 222 | 100 | 315 | 130 | 268 | 300 | 407 | 4306 |
| White (Women) | 220 | 427 | 113 | 278 | 244 | 89 | 392 | 107 | 249 | 246 | 199 | 222 | 100 | 315 | 130 | 268 | 300 | 407 | 4306 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Cranberry | Men | 6019 m | 129 | 71.3 |
| Cranberry | Women | 6019 m | 130 | 76.1 |
| Blue | Men | 5542 m | 124 | 69 |
| Blue | Women | 5542 m | 124 | 73.4 |
| Black | Men | 5017 m | 112 | 67 |
| Black | Women | 5017 m | 117 | 70.2 |
| White | Men | 4306 m | 110 | 62.4 |
| White | Women | 4306 m | 105 | 66.2 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 90
- **Sand area** : 8560 m²
- **Water hazards** : 4
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 451 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/cranberry-highlands-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
