# Coutainville Golf Club — Agon-Coutainville, France

## General information

- **Name** : Coutainville Golf Club
- **Location** : Agon-Coutainville, France
- **Address** : Avenue du Golf
- **GPS coordinates** : 49.05156, -1.59976
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1919
- **Architect** : Jacques Saint Cricq
- **Official website** : http://www.golf-coutainville.com/
- **Phone** : +33 2 33 47 03 31
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 68
- **Mix** : 7 par 3, 8 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 68 |
| Stroke index | 17 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 8 | — |
| White (Men) | 124 | 354 | 126 | 347 | 475 | 109 | 432 | 140 | 133 | 282 | 371 | 324 | 155 | 282 | 486 | 138 | 298 | 348 | 4924 |
| White (Women) | 124 | 354 | 126 | 347 | 475 | 109 | 432 | 140 | 133 | 282 | 371 | 324 | 155 | 282 | 486 | 138 | 298 | 348 | 4924 |
| Yellow (Men) | 124 | 336 | 118 | 322 | 461 | 109 | 395 | 130 | 133 | 270 | 329 | 316 | 147 | 269 | 476 | 138 | 288 | 316 | 4677 |
| Yellow (Women) | 124 | 336 | 118 | 322 | 461 | 109 | 395 | 130 | 133 | 270 | 329 | 316 | 147 | 269 | 476 | 138 | 288 | 316 | 4677 |
| Blue (Men) | 124 | 327 | 110 | 314 | 431 | 109 | 385 | 120 | 113 | 258 | 321 | 282 | 128 | 269 | 435 | 103 | 288 | 304 | 4421 |
| Blue (Women) | 124 | 327 | 110 | 314 | 431 | 109 | 385 | 120 | 113 | 258 | 321 | 282 | 128 | 269 | 435 | 103 | 288 | 304 | 4421 |
| Red (Men) | 105 | 286 | 101 | 291 | 399 | 109 | 355 | 110 | 113 | 201 | 299 | 282 | 119 | 238 | 435 | 103 | 258 | 281 | 4085 |
| Red (Women) | 105 | 286 | 101 | 291 | 399 | 109 | 355 | 110 | 113 | 201 | 299 | 282 | 119 | 238 | 435 | 103 | 258 | 281 | 4085 |
| Purple (Men) | 101 | 160 | 101 | 180 | 242 | 109 | 230 | 110 | 113 | 201 | 259 | 282 | 119 | 238 | 318 | 105 | 207 | 254 | 3329 |
| Purple (Women) | 101 | 160 | 101 | 180 | 242 | 109 | 230 | 110 | 113 | 201 | 259 | 282 | 119 | 238 | 318 | 105 | 207 | 254 | 3329 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 4924 m | 127 | 67.3 |
| White | Women | 4924 m | 137 | 72.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 4677 m | 125 | 65.8 |
| Yellow | Women | 4677 m | 134 | 71.1 |
| Blue | Men | 4421 m | 121 | 64.4 |
| Blue | Women | 4421 m | 130 | 69.3 |
| Red | Men | 4085 m | 118 | 62.6 |
| Red | Women | 4085 m | 121 | 67.4 |
| Purple | Men | 3329 m | 113 | 58.3 |
| Purple | Women | 3329 m | 118 | 62.7 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 5 | — |
| White (Men) | 282 | 371 | 324 | 155 | 282 | 486 | 138 | 298 | 348 | 2684 |
| White (Women) | 282 | 371 | 324 | 155 | 282 | 486 | 138 | 298 | 348 | 2684 |
| Yellow (Men) | 270 | 329 | 316 | 147 | 269 | 476 | 138 | 288 | 316 | 2549 |
| Yellow (Women) | 270 | 329 | 316 | 147 | 269 | 476 | 138 | 288 | 316 | 2549 |
| Blue (Men) | 258 | 321 | 282 | 128 | 269 | 435 | 103 | 288 | 304 | 2388 |
| Blue (Women) | 258 | 321 | 282 | 128 | 269 | 435 | 103 | 288 | 304 | 2388 |
| Red (Men) | 201 | 299 | 282 | 119 | 238 | 435 | 103 | 258 | 281 | 2216 |
| Red (Women) | 201 | 299 | 282 | 119 | 238 | 435 | 103 | 258 | 281 | 2216 |
| Purple (Men) | 201 | 259 | 282 | 119 | 238 | 318 | 105 | 207 | 254 | 1983 |
| Purple (Women) | 201 | 259 | 282 | 119 | 238 | 318 | 105 | 207 | 254 | 1983 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2684 m | 140 | 35.2 |
| White | Women | 2684 m | 146 | 38.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 2549 m | 138 | 34.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 2549 m | 144 | 37.5 |
| Blue | Men | 2388 m | 132 | 33.5 |
| Blue | Women | 2388 m | 140 | 36.3 |
| Red | Men | 2216 m | 130 | 32.6 |
| Red | Women | 2216 m | 130 | 35.4 |
| Purple | Men | 1983 m | 124 | 29.9 |
| Purple | Women | 1983 m | 128 | 32.3 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 33
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 2 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 33 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 7 | — |
| White (Men) | 124 | 354 | 126 | 347 | 475 | 109 | 432 | 140 | 133 | 2240 |
| White (Women) | 124 | 354 | 126 | 347 | 475 | 109 | 432 | 140 | 133 | 2240 |
| Yellow (Men) | 124 | 336 | 118 | 322 | 461 | 109 | 395 | 130 | 133 | 2128 |
| Yellow (Women) | 124 | 336 | 118 | 322 | 461 | 109 | 395 | 130 | 133 | 2128 |
| Blue (Men) | 124 | 327 | 110 | 314 | 431 | 109 | 385 | 120 | 113 | 2033 |
| Blue (Women) | 124 | 327 | 110 | 314 | 431 | 109 | 385 | 120 | 113 | 2033 |
| Red (Men) | 105 | 286 | 101 | 291 | 399 | 109 | 355 | 110 | 113 | 1869 |
| Red (Women) | 105 | 286 | 101 | 291 | 399 | 109 | 355 | 110 | 113 | 1869 |
| Purple (Women) | 101 | 160 | 101 | 180 | 242 | 109 | 230 | 110 | 113 | 1346 |
| Purple (Men) | 101 | 160 | 101 | 180 | 242 | 109 | 230 | 110 | 113 | 1346 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2240 m | 114 | 32.1 |
| White | Women | 2240 m | 128 | 34.4 |
| Yellow | Men | 2128 m | 112 | 31.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 2128 m | 124 | 33.6 |
| Blue | Men | 2033 m | 110 | 30.9 |
| Blue | Women | 2033 m | 120 | 33 |
| Red | Men | 1869 m | 106 | 30 |
| Red | Women | 1869 m | 112 | 32.1 |
| Purple | Women | 1346 m | 108 | 30.4 |
| Purple | Men | 1346 m | 102 | 28.4 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 55
- **Sand area** : 4354 m²
- **Water hazards** : 10
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 347 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/coutainville-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
