# Conway Farms Golf Club — Lake Forest, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Conway Farms Golf Club
- **Location** : Lake Forest, United States
- **Address** : 425 S. Conway Farms Drive
- **GPS coordinates** : 42.22280, -87.89520
- **Holes** : 0
- **Year built** : 1991
- **Architect** : Tom Fazio, Andy Banfield
- **Official website** : http://www.conwayfarmsgolfclub.org
- **Phone** : +1-8472347160
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 4 | — |
| Silver (Men) | 382 | 226 | 374 | 458 | 427 | 200 | 308 | 569 | 450 | 3394 |
| Black (Men) | 344 | 192 | 371 | 415 | 407 | 193 | 288 | 557 | 395 | 3162 |
| Black (Women) | 344 | 192 | 371 | 415 | 407 | 193 | 288 | 557 | 395 | 3162 |
| Green (Men) | 327 | 161 | 341 | 394 | 387 | 180 | 275 | 490 | 395 | 2950 |
| Green (Women) | 327 | 161 | 341 | 394 | 387 | 180 | 275 | 490 | 395 | 2950 |
| Blue (Women) | 309 | 137 | 327 | 370 | 360 | 168 | 263 | 462 | 336 | 2732 |
| Blue (Men) | 309 | 137 | 327 | 370 | 360 | 168 | 263 | 462 | 336 | 2732 |
| White (Men) | 277 | 110 | 286 | 341 | 322 | 147 | 222 | 403 | 302 | 2410 |
| White (Women) | 277 | 110 | 286 | 341 | 322 | 147 | 222 | 403 | 302 | 2410 |
| Gold (Women) | 207 | 97 | 243 | 261 | 245 | 85 | 177 | 353 | 224 | 1892 |
| Gold (Men) | 207 | 97 | 243 | 261 | 245 | 85 | 177 | 353 | 224 | 1892 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Silver | Men | 3394 m | 147 | 38 |
| Black | Men | 3162 m | 142 | 36.9 |
| Black | Women | 3162 m | 149 | 40.1 |
| Green | Men | 2950 m | 138 | 35.8 |
| Green | Women | 2950 m | 143 | 39 |
| Blue | Women | 2732 m | 137 | 37.6 |
| Blue | Men | 2732 m | 132 | 34.7 |
| White | Men | 2410 m | 125 | 33 |
| White | Women | 2410 m | 128 | 35.6 |
| Gold | Women | 1892 m | 115 | 32.4 |
| Gold | Men | 1892 m | 110 | 30.4 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 4 | — |
| Silver (Men) | 382 | 226 | 374 | 458 | 427 | 200 | 308 | 569 | 450 | 420 | 159 | 388 | 414 | 529 | 314 | 442 | 202 | 525 | 6787 |
| Black (Women) | 344 | 192 | 371 | 415 | 407 | 193 | 288 | 557 | 395 | 365 | 141 | 382 | 396 | 490 | 303 | 395 | 196 | 512 | 6342 |
| Black (Men) | 344 | 192 | 371 | 415 | 407 | 193 | 288 | 557 | 395 | 365 | 141 | 382 | 396 | 490 | 303 | 395 | 196 | 512 | 6342 |
| Green (Women) | 327 | 161 | 341 | 394 | 387 | 180 | 275 | 490 | 395 | 340 | 129 | 337 | 388 | 454 | 279 | 348 | 178 | 491 | 5894 |
| Green (Men) | 327 | 161 | 341 | 394 | 387 | 180 | 275 | 490 | 395 | 340 | 129 | 337 | 388 | 454 | 279 | 348 | 178 | 491 | 5894 |
| Blue (Women) | 309 | 137 | 327 | 370 | 360 | 168 | 263 | 462 | 336 | 318 | 117 | 309 | 356 | 418 | 263 | 306 | 170 | 470 | 5459 |
| Blue (Men) | 309 | 137 | 327 | 370 | 360 | 168 | 263 | 462 | 336 | 318 | 117 | 309 | 356 | 418 | 263 | 306 | 170 | 470 | 5459 |
| White (Women) | 277 | 110 | 286 | 341 | 322 | 147 | 222 | 403 | 302 | 271 | 104 | 261 | 302 | 367 | 262 | 251 | 152 | 403 | 4783 |
| White (Men) | 277 | 110 | 286 | 341 | 322 | 147 | 222 | 403 | 302 | 271 | 104 | 261 | 302 | 367 | 262 | 251 | 152 | 403 | 4783 |
| Gold (Women) | 207 | 97 | 243 | 261 | 245 | 85 | 177 | 353 | 224 | 239 | 91 | 223 | 227 | 314 | 227 | 212 | 117 | 351 | 3893 |
| Gold (Men) | 207 | 97 | 243 | 261 | 245 | 85 | 177 | 353 | 224 | 239 | 91 | 223 | 227 | 314 | 227 | 212 | 117 | 351 | 3893 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Silver | Men | 6787 m | 148 | 76.4 |
| Black | Women | 6342 m | 151 | 80.7 |
| Black | Men | 6342 m | 143 | 74.2 |
| Green | Women | 5894 m | 145 | 78 |
| Green | Men | 5894 m | 138 | 72 |
| Blue | Women | 5459 m | 139 | 75.3 |
| Blue | Men | 5459 m | 133 | 69.8 |
| White | Women | 4783 m | 130 | 71.2 |
| White | Men | 4783 m | 125 | 66.4 |
| Gold | Women | 3893 m | 118 | 65.7 |
| Gold | Men | 3893 m | 115 | 62 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 65
- **Sand area** : 9147 m²
- **Water hazards** : 8
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 526 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/conway-farms-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
