# Conestoga Country Club — Lancaster, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Conestoga Country Club
- **Location** : Lancaster, United States
- **Address** : 1950 Stone Mill Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 40.02710, -76.35380
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1948
- **Architect** : Bill Gordon
- **Official website** : http://www.conestogacc.com
- **Phone** : +1-7173948411
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | — |
| Black (Men) | 465 | 183 | 339 | 315 | 189 | 374 | 356 | 297 | 406 | 2924 |
| Black (Women) | 465 | 183 | 339 | 315 | 189 | 374 | 356 | 297 | 406 | 2924 |
| Blue (Men) | 457 | 175 | 321 | 303 | 173 | 356 | 320 | 275 | 381 | 2761 |
| Blue (Women) | 457 | 175 | 321 | 303 | 173 | 356 | 320 | 275 | 381 | 2761 |
| Blue/Gold (Men) | 457 | 169 | 321 | 297 | 173 | 347 | 320 | 224 | 342 | 2650 |
| Blue/Gold (Women) | 457 | 169 | 321 | 297 | 173 | 347 | 320 | 224 | 342 | 2650 |
| Gold (Men) | 443 | 169 | 301 | 297 | 155 | 347 | 304 | 224 | 342 | 2582 |
| Gold (Women) | 443 | 169 | 301 | 297 | 155 | 347 | 304 | 224 | 342 | 2582 |
| Red (Men) | 438 | 165 | 299 | 290 | 150 | 217 | 295 | 219 | 338 | 2411 |
| Red (Women) | 438 | 165 | 299 | 290 | 150 | 217 | 295 | 219 | 338 | 2411 |
| Gold/Green (Men) | 320 | 106 | 301 | 297 | 129 | 217 | 304 | 224 | 267 | 2165 |
| Red/Green (Men) | 320 | 106 | 299 | 290 | 129 | 217 | 213 | 169 | 267 | 2010 |
| Red/Green (Women) | 320 | 106 | 299 | 290 | 129 | 217 | 213 | 169 | 267 | 2010 |
| Green (Men) | 320 | 106 | 225 | 210 | 129 | 217 | 213 | 169 | 267 | 1856 |
| Green (Women) | 320 | 106 | 225 | 210 | 129 | 217 | 213 | 169 | 267 | 1856 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 2924 m | 129 | 35.2 |
| Black | Women | 2924 m | 135 | 38.5 |
| Blue | Men | 2761 m | 126 | 34.5 |
| Blue | Women | 2761 m | 131 | 37.5 |
| Blue/Gold | Men | 2650 m | 124 | 33.9 |
| Blue/Gold | Women | 2650 m | 128 | 36.9 |
| Gold | Men | 2582 m | 122 | 33.5 |
| Gold | Women | 2582 m | 126 | 36.3 |
| Red | Men | 2411 m | 118 | 32.8 |
| Red | Women | 2411 m | 122 | 35.5 |
| Gold/Green | Men | 2165 m | 114 | 31.5 |
| Red/Green | Men | 2010 m | 112 | 31.2 |
| Red/Green | Women | 2010 m | 113 | 33.2 |
| Green | Men | 1856 m | 111 | 30.7 |
| Green | Women | 1856 m | 109 | 32.2 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 12 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 9 | 15 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 14 | — |
| Black (Men) | 465 | 183 | 339 | 315 | 189 | 374 | 356 | 297 | 406 | 470 | 150 | 402 | 375 | 408 | 170 | 329 | 351 | 329 | 5908 |
| Black (Women) | 465 | 183 | 339 | 315 | 189 | 374 | 356 | 297 | 406 | 470 | 150 | 402 | 375 | 408 | 170 | 329 | 351 | 329 | 5908 |
| Blue (Men) | 457 | 175 | 321 | 303 | 173 | 356 | 320 | 275 | 381 | 445 | 137 | 387 | 366 | 372 | 138 | 301 | 333 | 298 | 5538 |
| Blue (Women) | 457 | 175 | 321 | 303 | 173 | 356 | 320 | 275 | 381 | 445 | 137 | 387 | 366 | 372 | 138 | 301 | 333 | 298 | 5538 |
| Blue/Gold (Men) | 457 | 169 | 321 | 297 | 173 | 347 | 320 | 224 | 342 | 388 | 137 | 333 | 277 | 310 | 138 | 274 | 333 | 298 | 5138 |
| Blue/Gold (Women) | 457 | 169 | 321 | 297 | 173 | 347 | 320 | 224 | 342 | 388 | 137 | 333 | 277 | 310 | 138 | 274 | 333 | 298 | 5138 |
| Gold (Men) | 443 | 169 | 301 | 297 | 155 | 347 | 304 | 224 | 342 | 388 | 132 | 333 | 277 | 310 | 128 | 274 | 321 | 283 | 5028 |
| Gold (Women) | 443 | 169 | 301 | 297 | 155 | 347 | 304 | 224 | 342 | 388 | 132 | 333 | 277 | 310 | 128 | 274 | 321 | 283 | 5028 |
| Red (Men) | 438 | 165 | 299 | 290 | 150 | 217 | 295 | 219 | 338 | 384 | 123 | 235 | 359 | 307 | 121 | 269 | 319 | 275 | 4803 |
| Red (Women) | 438 | 165 | 299 | 290 | 150 | 217 | 295 | 219 | 338 | 384 | 123 | 235 | 359 | 307 | 121 | 269 | 319 | 275 | 4803 |
| Gold/Green (Men) | 320 | 106 | 301 | 297 | 129 | 217 | 304 | 224 | 267 | 388 | 132 | 235 | 277 | 310 | 128 | 274 | 250 | 283 | 4442 |
| Red/Green (Men) | 320 | 106 | 299 | 290 | 129 | 217 | 213 | 169 | 267 | 320 | 123 | 235 | 277 | 307 | 121 | 269 | 319 | 275 | 4256 |
| Red/Green (Women) | 320 | 106 | 299 | 290 | 129 | 217 | 213 | 169 | 267 | 320 | 123 | 235 | 277 | 307 | 121 | 269 | 319 | 275 | 4256 |
| Green (Men) | 320 | 106 | 225 | 210 | 129 | 217 | 213 | 169 | 267 | 320 | 123 | 235 | 277 | 235 | 121 | 269 | 250 | 212 | 3898 |
| Green (Women) | 320 | 106 | 225 | 210 | 129 | 217 | 213 | 169 | 267 | 320 | 123 | 235 | 277 | 235 | 121 | 269 | 250 | 212 | 3898 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 5908 m | 130 | 70.8 |
| Black | Women | 5908 m | 138 | 77 |
| Blue | Men | 5538 m | 127 | 69.3 |
| Blue | Women | 5538 m | 134 | 75 |
| Blue/Gold | Men | 5138 m | 123 | 67.3 |
| Blue/Gold | Women | 5138 m | 128 | 72.7 |
| Gold | Men | 5028 m | 122 | 66.7 |
| Gold | Women | 5028 m | 127 | 71.9 |
| Red | Men | 4803 m | 119 | 65.9 |
| Red | Women | 4803 m | 124 | 70.9 |
| Gold/Green | Men | 4442 m | 115 | 63.9 |
| Red/Green | Men | 4256 m | 114 | 63.6 |
| Red/Green | Women | 4256 m | 118 | 67.7 |
| Green | Men | 3898 m | 112 | 62.2 |
| Green | Women | 3898 m | 113 | 65.4 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 43
- **Sand area** : 3346 m²
- **Water hazards** : 1
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 321 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/conestoga-country-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
