# Coal Creek Golf Resort — Round Hill, Canada

## General information

- **Name** : Coal Creek Golf Resort
- **Location** : Round Hill, Canada
- **Address** : Coal Creek Golf Resort, Township Rd 492, Ryley,, AB T0B 4A0
- **GPS coordinates** : 53.22491, -112.52983
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : https://coalcreekgolfresort.com/
- **Phone** : +1 (780) 663-2473
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 75
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 7 par 4, 7 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 75 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 11 | 9 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 8 | — |
| black (Men) | 381 | 368 | 518 | 164 | 415 | 551 | 341 | 172 | 419 | 508 | 401 | 375 | 190 | 325 | 523 | 377 | 175 | 378 | 6581 |
| Silver (Women) | 353 | 333 | 484 | 136 | 370 | 512 | 303 | 149 | 379 | 482 | 368 | 328 | 172 | 286 | 485 | 338 | 144 | 345 | 5967 |
| Silver (Men) | 353 | 333 | 484 | 136 | 370 | 512 | 303 | 149 | 379 | 482 | 368 | 328 | 172 | 286 | 485 | 338 | 144 | 345 | 5967 |
| Silver/Blue (Women) | 353 | 333 | 451 | 136 | 331 | 471 | 303 | 131 | 350 | 482 | 346 | 328 | 154 | 286 | 453 | 338 | 144 | 315 | 5705 |
| Silver/Blue (Men) | 353 | 333 | 451 | 136 | 331 | 471 | 303 | 131 | 350 | 482 | 346 | 328 | 154 | 286 | 453 | 338 | 144 | 315 | 5705 |
| Blue (Women) | 328 | 305 | 451 | 112 | 331 | 471 | 269 | 131 | 350 | 454 | 346 | 284 | 154 | 268 | 453 | 312 | 129 | 315 | 5463 |
| blue (Men) | 328 | 305 | 451 | 112 | 331 | 471 | 269 | 131 | 350 | 454 | 346 | 284 | 154 | 268 | 453 | 312 | 129 | 315 | 5463 |
| Green (Women) | 305 | 284 | 431 | 91 | 315 | 416 | 221 | 108 | 334 | 416 | 325 | 242 | 86 | 255 | 407 | 287 | 105 | 286 | 4914 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 6581 m | 145 | 75 |
| Silver | Women | 5967 m | 144 | 77 |
| Silver | Men | 5967 m | 127 | 71.7 |
| Silver/Blue | Women | 5705 m | 143 | 76.1 |
| Silver/Blue | Men | 5705 m | 124 | 70.4 |
| Blue | Women | 5463 m | 137 | 75.3 |
| blue | Men | 5463 m | 121 | 69.2 |
| Green | Women | 4914 m | 130 | 71.5 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 37
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 4 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 37 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 4 | — |
| black (Men) | 508 | 401 | 375 | 190 | 325 | 523 | 377 | 175 | 378 | 3252 |
| Silver (Women) | 482 | 368 | 328 | 172 | 286 | 485 | 338 | 144 | 345 | 2948 |
| Silver (Men) | 482 | 368 | 328 | 172 | 286 | 485 | 338 | 144 | 345 | 2948 |
| Silver/Blue (Women) | 482 | 346 | 328 | 154 | 286 | 453 | 338 | 144 | 315 | 2846 |
| Silver/Blue (Men) | 482 | 346 | 328 | 154 | 286 | 453 | 338 | 144 | 315 | 2846 |
| Blue (Women) | 454 | 346 | 284 | 154 | 268 | 453 | 312 | 129 | 315 | 2715 |
| blue (Men) | 454 | 346 | 284 | 154 | 268 | 453 | 312 | 129 | 315 | 2715 |
| Green (Women) | 416 | 325 | 242 | 86 | 255 | 407 | 287 | 105 | 286 | 2409 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 3252 m | 137 | 37.1 |
| Silver | Women | 2948 m | 143 | 38.4 |
| Silver | Men | 2948 m | 126 | 35.6 |
| Silver/Blue | Women | 2846 m | 138 | 38.1 |
| Silver/Blue | Men | 2846 m | 122 | 35.1 |
| Blue | Women | 2715 m | 134 | 37.2 |
| blue | Men | 2715 m | 116 | 34.6 |
| Green | Women | 2409 m | 124 | 35.2 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 38
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 3 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 38 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 2 | — |
| black (Men) | 381 | 368 | 518 | 164 | 415 | 551 | 341 | 172 | 419 | 3329 |
| Silver (Women) | 353 | 333 | 484 | 136 | 370 | 512 | 303 | 149 | 379 | 3019 |
| Silver (Men) | 353 | 333 | 484 | 136 | 370 | 512 | 303 | 149 | 379 | 3019 |
| Silver/Blue (Women) | 353 | 333 | 451 | 136 | 331 | 471 | 303 | 131 | 350 | 2859 |
| Silver/Blue (Men) | 353 | 333 | 451 | 136 | 331 | 471 | 303 | 131 | 350 | 2859 |
| Blue (Women) | 328 | 305 | 451 | 112 | 331 | 471 | 269 | 131 | 350 | 2748 |
| blue (Men) | 328 | 305 | 451 | 112 | 331 | 471 | 269 | 131 | 350 | 2748 |
| Green (Women) | 305 | 284 | 431 | 91 | 315 | 416 | 221 | 108 | 334 | 2505 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 3329 m | 152 | 37.9 |
| Silver | Women | 3019 m | 144 | 38.6 |
| Silver | Men | 3019 m | 128 | 36.1 |
| Silver/Blue | Women | 2859 m | 147 | 38 |
| Silver/Blue | Men | 2859 m | 126 | 35.3 |
| Blue | Women | 2748 m | 139 | 38.1 |
| blue | Men | 2748 m | 126 | 34.6 |
| Green | Women | 2505 m | 135 | 36.3 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 43
- **Sand area** : 9247 m²
- **Water hazards** : 12
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 536 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/coal-creek-golf-resort

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
